Circuito Nacional Perú/2020 Season/Closing Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNP 2020 Closing Season
Circuito Nacional Peru.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Peru
Start Date2020-06-27
End Date2020-08-16
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Four tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament 4th Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400 5500
2 1600 2400 3200 4000
3-4 1100 1650 2200 2750
5-8 700 1050 1400 1750
9-16 400 600 800 1000
17-32 200 300 400 500
33-64 100 150 200 250

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam1234Total
1Spectacled Bearslogo std.pngSpectacled Bears220024003200550013000
2Logo std.pngKraken Gaming40033004400400011020
3Logo std.pngWOT11001650220013506300
4Logo std.pngNew Youth Attitude7001650140027505830
5Da Dancing Demonslogo std.pngDa Dancing Demons11001050140017505300
6Logo std.pngFantasy Gaming16001050220017505086
7Luxor Gaminglogo std.pngLuxor Gaming200600140027504550
8Logo std.pngTempest.-600140017503750

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

June 27th - August 16th

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place
1 2020-07-05 Spectacled Bearslogo std.pngSpectacled Bears Logo std.pngFantasy Gaming Da Dancing Demonslogo std.pngDa Dancing Demons Logo std.pngWOT
2 2020-07-19 Logo std.pngKraken Gaming Spectacled Bearslogo std.pngSpectacled Bears Logo std.pngWOT Logo std.pngNew Youth Attitude
3 2020-08-02 Logo std.pngKraken Gaming Spectacled Bearslogo std.pngSpectacled Bears Logo std.pngWOT Logo std.pngFantasy Gaming
4 2020-08-16 Spectacled Bearslogo std.pngSpectacled Bears Logo std.pngKraken Gaming Logo std.pngNew Youth Attitude Luxor Gaminglogo std.pngLuxor Gaming

Media[edit]

References[edit]