Circuito Nacional Perú/2020 Season/Opening Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CNP 2020 Opening Season
Circuito Nacional Peru.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryPeru Peru
Start Date2020-03-07
End Date2020-05-10
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Four tournaments:
    • Each tournament gives a specific amount of accumulative points depending on the position reached. The amount of points grow in each tournament as shown in the following table.
Position 1st Tournament 2nd Tournament 3rd Tournament 4th Tournament
1 2200 3300 4400 5500
2 1600 2400 3200 4000
3-4 1100 1650 2200 2750
5-8 700 1050 1400 1750
9-16 400 600 800 1000
17-32 200 300 400 500
33-64 100 150 200 250

National Tournaments[edit]

Points Ranking[edit]

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Standings
SeedTeam1234Total
1Diamond Doveslogo std.pngDiamond Doves70016504400550012250
2Logo std.pngImperio Gaming2200330080027509050
3Logo std.pngFantasy Gaming11002400140040008900
4Logo std.pngNew Youth Attitude11001050220027507100
5Logo std.pngTempest.1600105080017505200
6Spectacled Bearslogo std.pngSpectacled Bears00320010004200
7Logo std.pngLa Mafia Xtreme0105080017503600
8Logo std.pngMotion Team00220010003200

Top 4 by Tournament[edit]

March 7th - May 10th

T # Finals Date 1st place 2nd place Semifinalists
1 2020-03-15 Logo std.pngImperio Gaming Logo std.pngTempest. Logo std.pngFantasy Gaming & Logo std.pngNew Youth Attitude
2 2020-04-12 Logo std.pngImperio Gaming Logo std.pngFantasy Gaming Diamond Doveslogo std.pngDiamond Doves & Logo std.pngEmperadores Gaming Z
3 2020-04-26 Diamond Doveslogo std.pngDiamond Doves Spectacled Bearslogo std.pngSpectacled Bears Logo std.pngMotion Team & Logo std.pngNew Youth Attitude
4 2020-05-10 Diamond Doveslogo std.pngDiamond Doves Logo std.pngFantasy Gaming Logo std.pngImperio Gaming & Logo std.pngNew Youth Attitude

Media[edit]

References[edit]