Circuito Tico de Leyendas/2019 Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Circuito Tico De Leyendas
2019 Season
Circuito Tico De Leyendas 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLTL
Riot Games
FormatQualifier
Prize Pool$ 2,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline
CountryCosta Rica Costa Rica
Start Date2019-05-03
End Date2019-09-06

Overview

Format

  • Ten Swiss-system tournaments
  • Each tournament grants points based on placement
  • Points for a given placement increase with each tournament as shown below
  • Top 2 teams qualify for the LTL 2020 Opening Promotion

Points by Tournament

Placement Tournament 1 Tournament 2 Tournament 3 Tournament 4 Tournament 5 Tournament 6 Tournament 7 Tournament 8 Tournament 9 Tournament 10
1 34 68 88 102
2 24 48 62 73
3 14 28 36 43
4 12 24 31 37
5-6 10 19 24 28
7-8 8 15 19 22
9-32 4 4 4 4

Prize Pool

$ 2,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$92046%LTL PromotionTBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2$54027%LTL PromotionTBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3$32016%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
4$22011%TBDlogo std.pngTBD

Results

Points Ranking

  • Only Top 8 is shown below.
Legend
Qualifies for Opening Promotion
Fails to qualify for Opening Promotion
Minimum possible points a team can earn in the current split; points not yet finalized
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Standings
SeedTeam12345678910Total
1Deliverance E-sportlogo std.pngDeliverance-6819102189
2Logo std.pngKawaii Reapers3419884145
3Logo std.pngNatural League Gaming1043673123
4Logo std.pngWatek Gaming14193143107
5OG Esportslogo std.pngOG Esports Academy828624102
6Logo std.pngAnother Troll Squad44242860
7Logo std.pngLittle Wizards24442860
8Mad Revolution Gaminglogo std.pngMad Revolution Gaming4484460

Top 4 by Tournament

T Date 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place
1 2019-05-03 Logo std.pngKawaii Reapers Logo std.pngLittle Wizard Logo std.pngWatek Gaming Logo std.pngPacific Gaming
2 2019-05-17 Deliverance E-sportlogo std.pngDeliverance E-sport Mad Revolution Gaminglogo std.pngMad Revolution Gaming OG Esportslogo std.pngOG Esports Academy Goat Riders E-sportslogo std.pngGoat Riders E-sports
3 2019-05-31 Logo std.pngKawaii Reapers OG Esportslogo std.pngOG Esports Academy Logo std.pngNatural League Gaming Logo std.pngWatek Gaming
4 2019-06-14 Deliverance E-sportlogo std.pngDeliverance E-sport Logo std.pngNatural League Gaming Logo std.pngWatek Gaming Logo std.pngFrost E-sports Costa Rica
5 2019-06-28
6 2019-07-12
7 2019-07-26
8 2019-08-09
9 2019-08-23
10 2019-09-06

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

References