Colombia National League 2014/Season 2

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Colombia National League 2014 Season 2
Liga Colombia.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
GG Colombia
Location & Dates
Region
LAN
LAN
Event TypeOnline
Country
Colombia
Start Date2014-05-13
End Date2014-06-01
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Colombia National League 2014 Season 2 is one of the Latin American professional leagues provided by Riot Games. Each league is hosted by a local organization; Colombia's being GG Colombia.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

    • 4 groups consisting of eight teams with a Double-elimination bracket format.
    • Winner Bracket matches are best of three, while Loser Bracket matches are best of one

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QArgentina QualifiersDash9 Gaminglogo std.pngDash9 Gaming
Koalas del Jazzlogo std.pngKoalas del Jazz
Cytrox Colombialogo std.pngCytrox Colombia
Red Arrows Teamlogo std.pngRed Arrows Team

1Aeon Gaming has been disqualified from the tournament for age cheating. Koalas del Jazz has taken their spot.[1]

Notable Participants[edit]

Colombia
Dash9 Gaminglogo std.pngDash9 Gaming Red Arrows Teamlogo std.pngRed Arrows Team

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round 1

Dash9 Gaming
2

Counter Empire Gaming
0

Team LodeStone
2

Legion of legends
0

Blindness
W

Project X
FF

HsG Team
FF

Thrym eSport
W
Losers' Bracket

Project X
1

HsG Team
0

Legion of legends
1

Counter Empire Gaming
0
Round 2

Dash9 Gaming
2

Team LodeStone
0

Blindness
1

Thrym eSport
0

Team LodeStone
W

Project X
FF

Thrym eSport
1

Legion of legends
0
Round 3

Team LodeStone
W

Thrym eSport
FF
Round 4

Dash9 Gaming
2

Blindness
0

Blindness
0

Team LodeStone
1
Grand Final

Dash9 Gaming
W

Team LodeStone
FF

Group B[edit]

Round 1

Koalas del Jazz
2

Fausteemoss
0

Los Q leones
FF

Royal Insurgency
W

Aeon Gaming
2

Los Magnificos Bastardos
0

inner circle
2

League of Masters
0
Losers' Bracket

Los Magnificos Bastardos
W

League of Masters
FF

Fausteemoss
FF

Los Q leones
W
Round 2

Koalas del Jazz
2

Royal Insurgency
0

Aeon Gaming
2

inner circle
1

Royal Insurgency
W

Los Magnificos Bastardos
FF

inner circle
W

Los Q leones
FF
Round 3

Royal Insurgency
0

inner circle
1
Round 4

Koalas del Jazz
2

Aeon Gaming
0

Aeon Gaming
1

inner circle
0
Grand Final

Koalas del Jazz
0

Aeon Gaming
2

Group C[edit]

Round 1

Cytrox Colombia
2

V3ndetta
0

CAM4 Gaming
2

Bull Terrier Gaming
0

TEAM SENSEi
2

OuroborosGZ
0

Garbage Trop Evo
FF

Quack Gaming
W
Losers' Bracket

OuroborosGZ
W

Garbage Trop Evo
FF

V3ndetta
1

Bull Terrier Gaming
0
Round 2

Cytrox Colombia
W

CAM4 Gaming
FF

TEAM SENSEi
2

Quack Gaming
0

CAM4 Gaming
FF

OuroborosGZ
W

Quack Gaming
FF

V3ndetta
W
Round 3

OuroborosGZ
1

V3ndetta
0
Round 4

Cytrox Colombia
2

TEAM SENSEi
0

TEAM SENSEi
1

OuroborosGZ
0
Grand Final

Cytrox Colombia
2

TEAM SENSEi
0

Group D[edit]

Round 1

Red Arrows Team
W

LightSworn Team
FF

Improve
1

Iron Throne
2

Les Chevaliers
W

Theory Craft
FF

Lost Prime Gaming
2

Rocket Weed
0
Losers' Bracket

Theory Craft
FF

Rocket Weed
W

LightSworn Team
W

Improve
FF
Round 2

Red Arrows Team
2

Iron Throne
1

Les Chevaliers
0

Lost Prime Gaming
2

Iron Throne
FF

Rocket Weed
W

Les Chevaliers
W

LightSworn Team
FF
Round 3

Rocket Weed
0

Les Chevaliers
1
Round 4

Red Arrows Team
2

Lost Prime Gaming
1

Lost Prime Gaming
1

Les Chevaliers
0
Grand Final

Red Arrows Team
2

Lost Prime Gaming
1

View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]