Copenhagen Games 2015

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Copenhagen Games 2015
Copenhagen Games.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerCopenhagen Games
FormatDouble Elim Bracket
Prize Pool15,000kr
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryDenmark Denmark
Start Date2015-04-01
End Date2015-04-05

Overview

Format

  • Tournament is BYOC.
  • 16 Teams.
  • Double elimination Bo3.
  • Bo5 Grand Final.

Prize Pool

kr. 15,000 Danish Kroner are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)≈Prize (USD)≈Prize (EUR)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1kr.6,00040%$880.56€802.74Tricked eSportslogo std.pngTricked eSports
PlacementIcon2.png 2kr.4,00026.67%$587.04€535.16Frederiksberg eSportslogo std.pngFrederiksberg eSports
PlacementIcon3.png 3kr.3,00020%$440.28€401.37Logo std.pngEloguderne
4kr.2,00013.33%$293.52€267.58XI Gaminglogo std.pngXI Gaming

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on April 5, 2015, as follows:

  • kr. 1 Danish Krone = $ 0.14676 US Dollars
  • kr. 1 Danish Krone = € 0.13379 Euros

Participants

Participants (11)
Logo std.pngEloguderne Frederiksberg eSportslogo std.pngFrederiksberg eSports Logo std.pngKlistR Gaming Logo std.pngPenta Means Skills
Logo std.pngRising Tide Gaming Logo std.pngSingle Skrald Logo std.pngTeam AG Logo std.pngTeam East Point
Tricked eSportslogo std.pngTricked eSports XI Gaminglogo std.pngXI Gaming Logo std.pngUnderduck Seasport

Finals Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Tricked eSports
W
BYE
KlistR Gaming
2
Team East Point
1
Eloguderne
W
BYE
Team AG
W
BYE
Frederiksberg eSports
W
BYE
Single Skrald
2
Underduck Seasport
1
XI Gaming
W
BYE
Rising Tide Gaming
2
Penta Means Skills
0
Losers' Bracket
Penta Means Skills
W
BYE
Underduck Seasport
W
BYE
BYE
BYE
Team East Point
W
BYE
Round 2
Tricked eSports
2
KlistR Gaming
0
Eloguderne
2
Team AG
0
Frederiksberg eSports
2
Single Skrald
0
XI Gaming
2
Rising Tide Gaming
0
Team AG
2
Penta Means Skills
0
KilstR Gaming
0
Underduck Seasport
2
Rising Tide Gaming
W
BYE
Single Skrald
2
Team East Point
0
Round 3
Team AG
0
Underduck Seasport
2
Rising Tide Gaming
2
Single Skrald
0
Round 4
Tricked eSports
2
Eloguderne
0
Frederiksberg eSports
2
XI Gaming
1
XI Gaming
2
Underduck Seasport
1
Eloguderne
2
Rising Tide Gaming
1
Round 5
Tricked eSports
2
Frederiksberg eSports
1
XI Gaming
1
Eloguderne
2
Round 6
Frederiksberg eSports
2
Eloguderne
1
Grand Final
Tricked eSports
3
Frederiksberg eSports
0

View Games

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

External Links

References