DIX Game

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
DIX Game
DIX Game.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDIX - Etudiant DIX
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)As Consultus
Mon Agence Wordpress
DIX
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
France
Start Date2020-06-27
End Date2020-06-28
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 64 Teams participate
  • 4 groups of 16 teams
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Matches are best-of-one
  • Playoffs are single elimination bracket
    • Matches are best-of-three

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,00066.67%Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngElyandra eSport
PlacementIcon2.png 2€35023.33%Logo std.pngOpen tour players
PlacementIcon3.png 3€15010%LDV Esportlogo std.pngLDV Bzz Bzz
4Initial Esportslogo std.pngInitial Esports
5-8Newcomerslogo std.pngNewcomers
Team WeForgelogo std.pngTeam WeForge
Logo std.pngAstro Ener
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports
Show Additional Placements
13-16Viperiologo std.pngViperio
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngNO F
BYE
Logo std.pngORAN
0
LDV Esportlogo std.pngLDV
1
Logo std.pngBSM
1
Logo std.pngHARD
0
Logo std.pngNEOM
1
Logo std.pngKDA-
0
Logo std.pngSTAR
BYE
Logo std.pngEVOZ
1
Logo std.pngSAT
0
Logo std.pngASTR
BYE
Logo std.pngWKE
BYE
Losers' Bracket
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngSAT
BYE
Logo std.pngKDA-
0
Logo std.pngHARD
1
Logo std.pngORAN
BYE
Round 2
Logo std.pngNO F
0
LDV Esportlogo std.pngLDV
1
Logo std.pngBSM
1
Logo std.pngNEOM
0
Logo std.pngSTAR
0
Logo std.pngEVOZ
1
Logo std.pngASTR
1
Logo std.pngWKE
0
Logo std.pngNEOM
BYE
Logo std.pngNO F
1
Logo std.pngSAT
0
Logo std.pngWKE
0
Logo std.pngHARD
1
Logo std.pngSTAR
Logo std.pngORAN
Round 3
Logo std.pngNEOM
1
Logo std.pngNO F
0
Logo std.pngHARD
1
Logo std.pngORAN
0
Round 4
LDV Esportlogo std.pngLDV
1
Logo std.pngBSM
0
Logo std.pngEVOZ
0
Logo std.pngASTR
1
Logo std.pngEVOZ
1
Logo std.pngNEOM
0
Logo std.pngBSM
0
Logo std.pngHARD
1
Round 5
LDV Esportlogo std.pngLDV
0
Logo std.pngASTR
1
Logo std.pngEVOZ
0
Logo std.pngHARD
1
Round 6
LDV Esportlogo std.pngLDV
1
Logo std.pngHARD
0
Grand Final
Logo std.pngASTR
0
LDV Esportlogo std.pngLDV
1

Group 2[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPS
1
Logo std.pngSPAR
0
Logo std.pngTAIG
BYE
Logo std.pngDÔHÔ
0
Logo std.pngEVOL
1
Logo std.pngPAS-
1
Logo std.pngBOO
0
Logo std.pngNEVO
BYE
Logo std.pngIPL
1
Logo std.pngLES
0
Logo std.pngINIT
BYE
Logo std.pngDIFF
BYE
Losers' Bracket
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngIPL
BYE
Logo std.pngBOO
0
Logo std.pngDÔHÔ
1
BYE
Logo std.pngSPAR
Round 2
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPS
1
Logo std.pngTAIG
0
Logo std.pngEVOL
0
Logo std.pngPAS-
1
Logo std.pngNEVO
1
Logo std.pngLES
0
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
1
Logo std.pngDIFF
0
Logo std.pngEVOL
BYE
Logo std.pngTAIG
0
Logo std.pngIPL
1
Logo std.pngDIFF
0
Logo std.pngDÔHÔ
1
Logo std.pngLES
0
Logo std.pngSPAR
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngEVOL
1
Logo std.pngIPL
0
Logo std.pngDÔHÔ
0
Logo std.pngSPAR
1
Round 4
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPS
1
Logo std.pngPAS-
0
Logo std.pngNEVO
0
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
1
Logo std.pngNEVO
1
Logo std.pngEVOL
0
Logo std.pngPAS-
0
Logo std.pngSPAR
1
Round 5
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPS
1
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
0
Logo std.pngNEVO
1
Logo std.pngSPAR
0
Round 6
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
1
Logo std.pngNEVO
0
Grand Final
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPS
0
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
1

Group 3[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Team WeForgelogo std.pngWFE
BYE
Logo std.pngTOXI
BYE
Logo std.pngHEAV
0
Logo std.pngFC A
1
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYA
1
Logo std.pngROYA
0
Logo std.pngRÉSI
0
Logo std.pngMIAM
1
Logo std.pngGG C
0
Logo std.pngWILD
1
Balistik Esportlogo std.pngBLK
BYE
Logo std.pngONX
BYE
Losers' Bracket
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngGG C
1
Logo std.pngRÉSI
0
Logo std.pngROYA
1
Logo std.pngHEAV
0
BYE
BYE
Round 2
Team WeForgelogo std.pngWFE
1
Logo std.pngTOXI
0
Logo std.pngFC A
0
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYA
1
Logo std.pngMIAM
1
Logo std.pngWILD
0
Balistik Esportlogo std.pngBLK
1
Logo std.pngONX
0
Logo std.pngFC A
BYE
Logo std.pngTOXI
0
Logo std.pngGG C
1
Logo std.pngONX
1
Logo std.pngROYA
0
Logo std.pngWILD
BYE
Round 3
Logo std.pngFC A
1
Logo std.pngGG C
0
Logo std.pngONX
1
Logo std.pngWILD
0
Round 4
Team WeForgelogo std.pngWFE
0
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYA
1
Logo std.pngMIAM
1
Balistik Esportlogo std.pngBLK
0
Balistik Esportlogo std.pngBLK
1
Logo std.pngFC A
0
Team WeForgelogo std.pngWFE
1
Logo std.pngONX
0
Round 5
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYA
1
Logo std.pngMIAM
0
Balistik Esportlogo std.pngBLK
0
Team WeForgelogo std.pngWFE
1
Round 6
Logo std.pngMIAM
0
Team WeForgelogo std.pngWFE
1
Grand Final
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYA
1
Team WeForgelogo std.pngWFE
0

Group 4[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngIMMO
BYE
Logo std.pngPROX
0
Logo std.pngTDA
1
Newcomerslogo std.pngNCS
0
Logo std.pngOPEN
1
Logo std.pngLA B
0
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
1
Logo std.pngSLEE
0
Logo std.pngEMAR
1
Logo std.pngTUNI
BYE
Logo std.pngMINT
BYE
BYE
BYE
Losers' Bracket
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngSLEE
Logo std.pngLA B
0
Newcomerslogo std.pngNCS
1
Logo std.pngPROX
BYE
Round 2
Logo std.pngIMMO
0
Logo std.pngTDA
1
Logo std.pngOPEN
1
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
0
Logo std.pngEMAR
1
Logo std.pngTUNI
0
Logo std.pngMINT
0
Logo std.pngTRIB
1
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
BYE
Logo std.pngIMMO
BYE
Logo std.pngMINT
0
Newcomerslogo std.pngNCS
1
Logo std.pngTUNI
0
Logo std.pngPROX
1
Round 3
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
1
Logo std.pngIMMO
0
Newcomerslogo std.pngNCS
1
Logo std.pngPROX
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngTDA
0
Logo std.pngOPEN
1
Logo std.pngEMER
1
Logo std.pngTRIB
0
Logo std.pngTRIB
0
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
1
Logo std.pngTDA
0
Newcomerslogo std.pngNCS
1
Round 5
Logo std.pngOPEN
1
Logo std.pngEMER
0
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
0
Newcomerslogo std.pngNCS
1
Round 6
Logo std.pngEMER
0
Newcomerslogo std.pngNCS
1
Grand Final
Logo std.pngOPEN
1
Newcomerslogo std.pngNCS
0

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
0
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYA
2
LDV Esportlogo std.pngLDV
0
Logo std.pngOPEN
2
Round 2
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYA
2
Logo std.pngOPEN
1
3rd place match
Initial Esportslogo std.pngINIT
0
LDV Esportlogo std.pngLDV
2

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]