|
|
DDH 2019 Opening Playoffs | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | LVP | |
Sponsor(s) | Cinépolis HyperX | |
Format | Playoffs | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Latin America | |
Event Type | Online/Offline | |
Country | Mexico | |
Start Date | 2019-03-21 | |
End Date | 2019-04-14 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch Full List | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Division of Honor (Spanish: División de Honor) is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Mexico. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.
Format[]
- Top six teams from Opening Season participate.
- Single elimination bracket.
- Matches are best of five.
- 1st and 2nd place of the Opening Season get a bye into the semifinals.
- 3rd through 6th place of the Opening Season play in the quarterfinals.
- Quarterfinals - 3rd seed faces 6th seed, 4th seed faces 5th seed.
- Semifinals - 2nd seed faces top seed quarterfinal winner, 1st seed faces lower seed quarterfinal winner.
- Finals - Winners from semifinals play each other.
- 3rd place is obtained by the Semifinals loser team with top seed of Opening Season.
- 4th place is obtained by the Semifinals loser team with lower seed of Opening Season.
- 5th place is obtained by the Quarterfinals loser team with top seed of Opening Season.
- 6th place is obtained by the Quarterfinals loser team with lower seed of Opening Season.
Prize Pool[]
Place | Points | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Cream Mexico |
2 | 9 | Anáhuac Esports |
3-4 | 7 | XTEN Mexico |
MADL Mexico | ||
5-6 | 5 | Arctic Mexico |
x6tence Mexico |
Participants[]
Results[]
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 21 Mar - Fri 22 MarFri 22 Mar - Sat 23 MarFri 22 Mar - Sat 23 Mar2019,3,21,23,00 - 2019,3,22,23,00 | |||||
Thu 2019-03-21 | |||||
Fri 2019-03-22 | |||||
Fri 2019-03-22 | |||||
2019,3,21,23,00 | |||||
ANH | 3 | 1 | 2019,3,21,23,0016:0000:0008:00 | ARC.M | |
Fri 2019-03-22 | |||||
Sat 2019-03-23 | |||||
Sat 2019-03-23 | |||||
2019,3,22,23,00 | |||||
XTN.M | 3 | 0 | 2019,3,22,23,0016:0000:0008:00 | x6.M |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 13 AprSat 13 AprSun 14 Apr2019,4,13,16,00 - 2019,4,13,21,00 | |||||
Sat 2019-04-13 | |||||
Sat 2019-04-13 | |||||
Sun 2019-04-14 | |||||
2019,4,13,16,00 | |||||
MLM | 2 | 3 | 2019,4,13,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | ANH | |
2019,4,13,21,00 | |||||
CRM.M | 3 | 0 | 2019,4,13,21,0014:0023:0006:00 | XTN.M |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 14 AprSun 14 AprMon 15 Apr2019,4,14,19,00 - 2019,4,14,19,00 | |||||
Sun 2019-04-14 | |||||
Sun 2019-04-14 | |||||
Mon 2019-04-15 | |||||
2019,4,14,19,00 | |||||
ANH | 0 | 3 | 2019,4,14,19,0012:0021:0004:00 | CRM.M |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | ||||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | MVP | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
ANH | ARC.M | 3 - 1 | AlanQ | Edward Crush | Flacoyo | ARC.M | ANH | ANH | Link | PB • Start |
ANH | ARC.M | ARC.M | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
ARC.M | ANH | ANH | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
ANH | ARC.M | ARC.M | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
XTN.M | x6.M | 3 - 0 | AlanQ | Tyrone | x6.M | XTN.M | XTN.M | Link | PB • Start | |
x6.M | XTN.M | x6.M | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
XTN.M | x6.M | XTN.M | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
[hide] | ||||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | MVP | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
MLM | ANH | 2 - 3 | AlanQ | Tyrone | Bazu | MLM | ANH | MLM | Link | PB • Start |
ANH | MLM | ANH | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
MLM | ANH | MLM | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
ANH | MLM | ANH | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
MLM | ANH | MLM | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
CRM.M | XTN.M | 3 - 0 | Tyrone | Edward Crush | XTN.M | CRM.M | CRM.M | Link | PB • Start | |
CRM.M | XTN.M | XTN.M | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
XTN.M | CRM.M | CRM.M | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
[hide] | ||||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | MVP | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
ANH | CRM.M | 0 - 3 | AlanQ | Tyrone | ANH | CRM.M | CRM.M | Link | PB • Start | |
CRM.M | ANH | ANH | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
ANH | CRM.M | CRM.M | Link | PB • Start |
Media[]
Streams[]
Locations & Broadcast[]
Semifinals & Finals |
---|
CDMX |
Cinepolis Patio Universidad |
Capacity - 1,810 |
Av. Popocatépetl 546, Ciudad de México |
Alan "AlanQ" Quintana – Play-by-play caster/Analyst
Abdiel "Tyrone" Estrada – Color caster/Analyst
Eduardo "Edward Crush" García – Caster/Analyst
Guests[]
Kike "Soyunrex" Zetina – Analyst
Mónica "Eritra" Avilés – Analyst
Luis "Creador150" Cisneros – Analyst
Reuben "ReubenMaster" Jesus – Analyst
Thalía "Tai Tai" Marroquín – Analyst