Copa Off Season 2020

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Copa Off Season 2020
Copa Off Season 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Telcel
VOLT
HyperX
Sponch
Philips OneBlade
NISSIN
OMEN by HP
Intel
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Mexico
Start Date2020-11-09
End Date2020-12-??
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Copa Off Season is an invitational tournament held during the offseason, between the teams of the División de Honor, the Circuito Nacional México, and other invited semiprofessional teams. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Sixteen teams participate
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Rounds 1, 2, 3, and losers' bracket of Round 4 are best of one
  • Winners' bracket of Round 4, Rounds 5 and 6, and Grand Finals are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 150,000 Mexican Pesos are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$60,00040%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2$45,00030%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3$30,00020%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
4$15,00010%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
Show Additional Placements
5-6Infinity Esports Academylogo std.pngInfinity Academy
LDM Esportslogo std.pngLDM Mexico
7-8ESTORMlogo std.pngESTORM
Gamers Hunterlogo std.pngGamers Hunter
9-12Naguara Teamlogo std.pngNaguara Team
Cacatúas LFOlogo std.pngCacatúas LFO
Kings of the Northlogo std.pngKings of the North
Team Anomaly Breakerlogo std.pngAnomaly Breaker
13-16Quantum Gravity Gaminglogo std.pngQuantum Gravity
Nootropicalslogo std.pngNootropicals
Janus Licht Esportslogo std.pngLicht Esports
Respawn Esportslogo std.pngRespawn Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Team Azelogo std.pngAZE
1
Team Anomaly Breakerlogo std.pngTAB
0
Quantum Gravity Gaminglogo std.pngQGG
0
Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
1
Nootropicalslogo std.pngNTS
0
LDM Esportslogo std.pngLDM
1
ESTORMlogo std.pngSTM
1
Gamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT
0
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.M
1
Janus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJNS
0
Cacatúas LFOlogo std.pngCCT
0
Kings of the Northlogo std.pngKOTN
1
Infinity Esports Academylogo std.pngINF.A
1
Naguara Teamlogo std.pngNAG
0
We Talentlogo std.pngWET
1
Respawn Esportslogo std.pngRSP
0
Losers' Bracket
Team Anomaly Breakerlogo std.pngTAB
1
Quantum Gravity Gaminglogo std.pngQGG
0
Nootropicalslogo std.pngNTS
0
Gamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT
1
Janus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJNS
0
Cacatúas LFOlogo std.pngCCT
1
Naguara Teamlogo std.pngNAG
1
Respawn Esportslogo std.pngRSP
0
Round 2
Team Azelogo std.pngAZE
1
Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
0
LDM Esportslogo std.pngLDM
1
ESTORMlogo std.pngSTM
0
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.M
1
Kings of the Northlogo std.pngKOTN
0
Infinity Esports Academylogo std.pngINF.A
1
We Talentlogo std.pngWET
0
We Talentlogo std.pngWET
1
Team Anomaly Breakerlogo std.pngTAB
0
Kings of the Northlogo std.pngKOTN
0
Gamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT
1
ESTORMlogo std.pngSTM
1
Cacatúas LFOlogo std.pngCCT
0
Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
1
Naguara Teamlogo std.pngNAG
0
Round 3
We Talentlogo std.pngWET
1
Gamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT
0
ESTORMlogo std.pngSTM
0
Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
1
Round 4
Team Azelogo std.pngAZE
2
LDM Esportslogo std.pngLDM
1
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.M
2
Infinity Esports Academylogo std.pngINF.A
0
LDM Esportslogo std.pngLDM
0
We Talentlogo std.pngWET
1
Infinity Esports Academylogo std.pngINF.A
0
Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
1
Round 5
Team Azelogo std.pngAZE
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.M
We Talentlogo std.pngWET
Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
Round 6
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
Grand Final
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Launch Predictions
Patch: 10.22, 10.23
[showhide]
Round 1
Mon 9 Nov - Mon 16 NovTue 10 Nov - Tue 17 NovTue 10 Nov - Tue 17 Nov2020,11,10,01,00 - 2020,11,17,04,00
    
Mon 2020-11-09
Tue 2020-11-10
Tue 2020-11-10
2020,11,10,01,00
AZETeam Azelogo std.png10Team Anomaly Breakerlogo std.pngTAB
2020,11,10,02,00
QGGQuantum Gravity Gaminglogo std.png01Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
2020,11,10,03,00
NTSNootropicalslogo std.png01LDM Esportslogo std.pngLDM
2020,11,10,04,00
STMESTORMlogo std.png10Gamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT
Tue 2020-11-10
Wed 2020-11-11
Wed 2020-11-11
2020,11,11,01,00
ARC.MArctic Gaminglogo std.png10Janus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJNS
2020,11,11,02,00
CCTCacatúas LFOlogo std.png01Kings of the Northlogo std.pngKOTN
2020,11,11,03,00
INF.AInfinity Esports Academylogo std.png10Naguara Teamlogo std.pngNAG
2020,11,11,04,00
WETWe Talentlogo std.png10Respawn Esportslogo std.pngRSP
Mon 2020-11-16
Tue 2020-11-17
Tue 2020-11-17
2020,11,17,01,00
TABTeam Anomaly Breakerlogo std.png10Quantum Gravity Gaminglogo std.pngQGG
2020,11,17,02,00
NTSNootropicalslogo std.png01Gamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT
2020,11,17,03,00
JNSJanus Licht Esportslogo std.png01Cacatúas LFOlogo std.pngCCT
2020,11,17,04,00
NAGNaguara Teamlogo std.png10Respawn Esportslogo std.pngRSP
Patch: 10.23
[showhide]
Round 2
Tue 17 Nov - Wed 18 NovWed 18 Nov - Thu 19 NovWed 18 Nov - Thu 19 Nov2020,11,18,01,00 - 2020,11,19,01,00
    
Tue 2020-11-17
Wed 2020-11-18
Wed 2020-11-18
2020,11,18,01,00
AZETeam Azelogo std.png10Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
2020,11,18,02,00
LDMLDM Esportslogo std.png10ESTORMlogo std.pngSTM
2020,11,18,03,00
ARC.MArctic Gaminglogo std.png10Kings of the Northlogo std.pngKOTN
2020,11,18,04,00
INF.AInfinity Esports Academylogo std.png10We Talentlogo std.pngWET
Wed 2020-11-18
Thu 2020-11-19
Thu 2020-11-19
2020,11,19,04,00
WETWe Talentlogo std.png10Team Anomaly Breakerlogo std.pngTAB
2020,11,19,03,00
KOTNKings of the Northlogo std.png01Gamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT
2020,11,19,02,00
STMESTORMlogo std.png10Cacatúas LFOlogo std.pngCCT
2020,11,19,01,00
VTRVatra Gaminglogo std.png10Naguara Teamlogo std.pngNAG
Patch: 10.24
[showhide]
Round 3
Mon 30 NovTue 1 DecTue 1 Dec2020,12,01,02,00 - 2020,12,01,01,00
    
Mon 2020-11-30
Tue 2020-12-01
Tue 2020-12-01
2020,12,01,02,00
WETWe Talentlogo std.png10Gamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT
2020,12,01,01,00
STMESTORMlogo std.png01Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
Patch: 10.23, 10.24
[showhide]
Round 4
Thu 19 Nov - Mon 30 NovFri 20 Nov - Tue 1 DecFri 20 Nov - Tue 1 Dec2020,11,20,01,00 - 2020,12,01,03,00
    
Thu 2020-11-19
Fri 2020-11-20
Fri 2020-11-20
2020,11,20,01,00
AZETeam Azelogo std.png21LDM Esportslogo std.pngLDM
Fri 2020-11-20
Sat 2020-11-21
Sat 2020-11-21
2020,11,21,01,00
ARC.MArctic Gaminglogo std.png20Infinity Esports Academylogo std.pngINF.A
Mon 2020-11-30
Tue 2020-12-01
Tue 2020-12-01
2020,12,01,04,00
LDMLDM Esportslogo std.png01We Talentlogo std.pngWET
2020,12,01,03,00
INF.AInfinity Esports Academylogo std.png01Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
Patch: TBD
[showhide]
Round 5
Tue 1 Dec - TBDWed 2 Dec - TBDWed 2 Dec - TBD2020,12,02,01,00 - TBD
    
Tue 2020-12-01
Wed 2020-12-02
Wed 2020-12-02
2020,12,02,01,00
AZETeam Azelogo std.pngArctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.M
TBD
WETWe Talentlogo std.pngVatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR
Patch: TBD
[showhide]
Round 6
TBDTBDTBDTBD - TBD
    
TBD
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
Patch: TBD
[showhide]
Grand Final
TBDTBDTBDTBD - TBD
    
TBD
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
Patch: TBD
[showhide]
Grand Final Reset
TBDTBDTBDTBD - TBD
    
TBD
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedSide SelVODsMVP
Team Azelogo std.pngAZETeam Anomaly Breakerlogo std.pngTAB1 - 0AlanQTyroneAZETABPBStartMataz
Quantum Gravity Gaminglogo std.pngQGGVatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR0 - 1JJ EXLhokiQGGVTRPBStartLoers
Nootropicalslogo std.pngNTSLDM Esportslogo std.pngLDM0 - 1AlanQJJ EXNTSLDMPBStartLiquidDiego
ESTORMlogo std.pngSTMGamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT1 - 0LhokiTyroneSTMGHTPBStartSteellar
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.MJanus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJNS1 - 0AlanQTyroneARC.MJNSPBStartGrimm
Cacatúas LFOlogo std.pngCCTKings of the Northlogo std.pngKOTN0 - 1LhokiChunildaCCTKOTNPBStartDune
Infinity Esports Academylogo std.pngINF.ANaguara Teamlogo std.pngNAG1 - 0AlanQChunildaINF.ANAGPBStartKoala
We Talentlogo std.pngWETRespawn Esportslogo std.pngRSP1 - 0LhokiTyroneWETRSPPBStartChikitow
Team Anomaly Breakerlogo std.pngTABQuantum Gravity Gaminglogo std.pngQGG1 - 0LhokiTyroneTABQGGPBStart2Guns
Nootropicalslogo std.pngNTSGamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT0 - 1AlanQChunildaNTSGHTPBStartMonsieur
Janus Licht Esportslogo std.pngJNSCacatúas LFOlogo std.pngCCT0 - 1LhokiChunildaJNSCCTPBStartDerpy The Derp
Naguara Teamlogo std.pngNAGRespawn Esportslogo std.pngRSP1 - 0AlanQTyroneNAGRSPPBStartSamy
[showhide]
Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedSide SelVODsMVP
Team Azelogo std.pngAZEVatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR1 - 0JJ EXLhokiAZEVTRPBStartMataz
LDM Esportslogo std.pngLDMESTORMlogo std.pngSTM1 - 0TyroneChunildaLDMSTMPBStartLiquidDiego
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.MKings of the Northlogo std.pngKOTN1 - 0LhokiChunildaARC.MKOTNPBStartGrimm
Infinity Esports Academylogo std.pngINF.AWe Talentlogo std.pngWET1 - 0JJ EXTyroneINF.AWETPBStartJoelios
We Talentlogo std.pngWETTeam Anomaly Breakerlogo std.pngTAB1 - 0LhokiTyroneWETTABPBStartMarth
Kings of the Northlogo std.pngKOTNGamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT0 - 1AlanQJerryGHTKOTNPBStartV Jump
ESTORMlogo std.pngSTMCacatúas LFOlogo std.pngCCT1 - 0LhokiTyroneSTMCCTPBStartLLSkyLL
Vatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTRNaguara Teamlogo std.pngNAG1 - 0AlanQJerryVTRNAGPBStartSophyre
[showhide]
Round 3
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedSide SelVODsMVP
We Talentlogo std.pngWETGamers Hunterlogo std.pngGHT1 - 0ChunildaPitDeBaronGHTWETPBStartMaiden
ESTORMlogo std.pngSTMVatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR0 - 1LhokiTyroneVTRSTMPBStartSophyre
[showhide]
Round 4
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedSide SelVODsMVP
Team Azelogo std.pngAZELDM Esportslogo std.pngLDM2 - 1TyroneChunildaLDMAZELDMPBStartGavotto
AZELDMAZEPBStartZelt
AZELDMAZEPBStartMataz
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.MInfinity Esports Academylogo std.pngINF.A2 - 0AlanQLhokiINF.AARC.MARC.MPBStartMayhem
ARC.MINF.AINF.APBStartZerkxz
LDM Esportslogo std.pngLDMWe Talentlogo std.pngWET0 - 1LhokiTyroneWETLDMPBStartMarth
Infinity Esports Academylogo std.pngINF.AVatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTR0 - 1ChunildaPitDeBaronVTRINF.APBStartLoers
[showhide]
Round 5
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedSide SelVODsMVP
Team Azelogo std.pngAZEArctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.MTBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
We Talentlogo std.pngWETVatra Gaminglogo std.pngVTRTBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Round 6
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedSide SelVODsMVP
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedSide SelVODsMVP
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Grand Final Reset
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorBlueRedSide SelVODsMVP
TBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDTBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD

Individual Awards[edit]

"Player of the Game" Standings[edit]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
13Team Azelogo std.png Mataz
22Arctic Gaminglogo std.png Grimm
22LDM Esportslogo std.png LiquidDiego
22Vatra Gaminglogo std.png Loers
22We Talentlogo std.png Marth
Click for Full Standings
   
22Vatra Gaminglogo std.png Sophyre
71Team Anomaly Breakerlogo std.png 2Guns
71We Talentlogo std.png Chikitow
71Cacatúas LFOlogo std.png Derpy The Derp
71Kings of the Northlogo std.png Dune
71LDM Esportslogo std.png Gavotto
71Infinity Esports Academylogo std.png Joelios
71Infinity Esports Academylogo std.png Koala
71ESTORMlogo std.png LLSkyLL
71We Talentlogo std.png Maiden
71Arctic Gaminglogo std.png Mayhem
71Gamers Hunterlogo std.png Monsieur
71Naguara Teamlogo std.png Samy
71ESTORMlogo std.png Steellar
71Gamers Hunterlogo std.png V Jump
71Team Azelogo std.png Zelt
71Arctic Gaminglogo std.png Zerkxz

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]


  • Alan "AlanQ" Quintana – Play-by-play caster/Analyst

  • Abdiel "Tyrone" Estrada – Color caster/Analyst

  • Camila "Chunilda" Benavides – Caster/Analyst

  • Hugo "Lhoki" González – Caster/Analyst

  • Alberto "JJ EX" Laveaga – Caster/Analyst

References[edit]