DreamHack Tours 2017

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
DreamHack Tours 2017
DreamHacklogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamHack
Sponsor(s)RusheSport (Orange)
PMU
Monster Energy
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOffline
Country
France
AddressLe Vinci, Tours
Start Date2017-05-06
End Date2017-05-08
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 10,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€5,000$5,45050%Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC
PlacementIcon2.png 2€2,500$2,72525%Milllogo std.pngMillenium
PlacementIcon3.png 3€1,000$1,09010%Veni Esportlogo std.pngVeni Esport
4€500$5455%Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBeyond The Rift
5-6€250$272.502.5%Eclypsialogo std.pngEclypsia
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin
7-8€250$272.502.5%ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport
War Legend Rebornlogo std.pngWar Legend
9-12GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill Esport
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNuit Blanche
Mantic0relogo std.pngMantic0re
E-LVETSlogo std.pngE-LVETS
13-16Logo std.pngCS Inferno
Logo std.pngTEA Red
Logo std.pngConnectEsport
Logo std.pngArena Esport

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on May 8, 2017, as follows:

  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.09 US Dollars

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Veni Esportlogo std.pngVeni Esport 5-0 15
2. GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngCri me a river 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngEscen Esport 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngFC Sédille 1-4 3
Group B
1. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 5-0 15
2. ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport 4-1 12
3. Gamizer Esportlogo std.pngGamizer Esport 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngLA Bonne Team 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngExil 1-4 3
Group C
1. Milllogo std.pngMillenium 5-0 15
2. E-LVETSlogo std.pngE-LVETS 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngRandom Gaming 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngAgora E-Gaming 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngSmartcast 1-4 3
Group D
1. Eclypsialogo std.pngEclypsia 5-0 15
2. Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNuit Blanche 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngLa Grosse Féssée 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngXII Shine 2-3 6
5. UnKnightslogo std.pngunKnights 1-4 3
Group E
1. GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill Esport 5-0 15
2. Logo std.pngConnectEsport 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngOn The Kaze 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngPCS IndyK 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngBYE 1-4 0
Group F
1. Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBeyond The Rift 5-0 15
2. Logo std.pngPCS inferno 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngTeam SeriousLee 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngOmega (French Team) 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngBYE 1-4 0
Group G
1. War Legend Rebornlogo std.pngWar Legend 5-0 15
2. Logo std.pngTEA Red 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngTCG  3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngNitght Owls 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngBYE 1-4 3
Group H
1. Mantic0relogo std.pngMantic0re 5-0 15
2. Logo std.pngArena Esport 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngTEA Green 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngNew Heaven 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngBYE 1-4 3

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Veni Esportlogo std.pngVENI
2
Logo std.pngAREN
0
Mantic0relogo std.pngMTN
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
2
Eclypsialogo std.pngEC
2
Logo std.pngCONN
0
GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGB
2
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
Logo std.pngTEA
0
War Legend Rebornlogo std.pngWL
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
2
Milllogo std.pngMIL
2
Logo std.pngPCS
0
Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR
2
E-LVETSlogo std.pngE-LV
1
Losers' Bracket
Mantic0relogo std.pngMTN
1
Logo std.pngAREN
0
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL
1
Logo std.pngCONN
0
War Legend Rebornlogo std.pngWL
1
Logo std.pngTEA
0
Logo std.pngE-LE
1
Logo std.pngPCS
0
Round 2
Veni Esportlogo std.pngVENI
2
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Eclypsialogo std.pngEC
2
GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGB
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
0
Milllogo std.pngMIL
2
Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR
1
Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR
1
Mantic0relogo std.pngMTN
0
ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG
1
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL
0
GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGB
0
War Legend Rebornlogo std.pngWL
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
E-LVETSlogo std.pngE-LV
0
Round 3
Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR
1
Rogue Warriorslogo std.pngRW
0
War Legend Rebornlogo std.pngWL
0
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
Round 4
Veni Esportlogo std.pngVENI
2
Eclypsialogo std.pngEC
0
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
Milllogo std.pngMIL
1
Eclypsialogo std.pngEC
0
Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR
1
Milllogo std.pngMIL
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
0
Round 5
Veni Esportlogo std.pngVENI
1
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2
Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR
0
Milllogo std.pngMIL
1
Round 6
Veni Esportlogo std.pngVENI
1
Milllogo std.pngMIL
2
Grand Final
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
3
Milllogo std.pngMIL
1

Interviews[edit]

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]