Dutch College League Season 4 Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Dutch College League Season 4 Playoffs
DCL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDCL
Prize Pool€ 4,000
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryNetherlands Netherlands
Start Date2019-02-20
End Date2019-05-19
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
Full List
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Format[edit]

  • Waterfall-type elimination bracket with seeding depending on each teams' group stage results.
    • Each matches in the first bracket are Best of Three.
  • 4 teams then qualify to a single elimination finals bracket.
    • Each matches in the second bracket are Best of Five.

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 4,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€2,00050%UEM 2019Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngTrust Gaming Erasmus
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1,00025%Dorans Alphalogo std.pngDorans Alpha
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€50012.5%ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngESEV Zephyr
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDorans MR
Show Additional Placements
5Fantasia Esportslogo std.pngFantasia Esports
6NSE Adamantlogo std.pngNSE Adamant
7NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE Rune
8Paragon Fenrirlogo std.pngParagon Fenrir
9Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Zakenmannen
10Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL Unity
11NSE Mithrillogo std.pngNSE Mithril
12Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Vaderfiguren
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Elimination[edit]

Round 1
Qualification Match
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngGXT
1
Dorans Alphalogo std.pngDor.A
2
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDor.MR
0
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
2
Fantasia Esportslogo std.pngFAN
2
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngERA.Z
0
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL.U
0
NSE Adamantlogo std.pngNSE.A
2
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
1
Paragon Fenrirlogo std.pngPRG.F
0
Relegation Match
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngERA.V
0
NSE Mithrillogo std.pngNSE.M
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngGXT
2
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
0
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDor.MR
2
Fantasia Esportslogo std.pngFAN
1
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngERA.Z
0
NSE Adamantlogo std.pngNSE.A
2
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL.U
0
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
1
Relegation Match
Paragon Fenrirlogo std.pngPRG.F
1
NSE Mithrillogo std.pngNSE.M
0
Round 3
Qualification Match
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
1
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDor.MR
2
Fantasia Esportslogo std.pngFAN
2
NSE Adamantlogo std.pngNSE.A
0
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngERA.Z
0
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
1
Relegation Match
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL.U
0
Paragon Fenrirlogo std.pngPRG.F
1
Round 4
Qualification Match
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
2
Fantasia Esportslogo std.pngFAN
0
Relegation Match
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngERA.Z
0
Paragon Fenrirlogo std.pngPRG.F
1

Finals[edit]

Round 1
Dorans Alphalogo std.pngDor.A
3
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
0
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngGXT
3
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDor.MR
1
Round 2
Dorans Alphalogo std.pngDor.A
0
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngGXT
3

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]