Dutch College League Season 3 Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Dutch College League Season 3 Playoffs
DCL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDCL
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOffline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2018-03-21
End Date2018-06-24
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Format[edit]

  • Waterfall-type elimination bracket with seeding depending on each teams' group stage results.
    • Each matches in the first bracket are Best of Three.
  • 4 teams then qualify to a single elimination finals bracket.
    • Each matches in the second bracket are Best of Five.
  • Winner qualifies for the IeSF 10th Esports World Championship.

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1IeSF 10th e-Sports World ChampionshipErasmus Esportslogo std.pngTrust Gaming Erasmus
PlacementIcon2.png 2ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngESEV Zephyr
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE Rune
Asterion eSportslogo std.pngAsterion MijnDomein
5Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDorans MR
6Tranquillo Esportslogo std.pngTranquillo Esports
7Delfts Competitivelogo std.pngDelfts Competitive
8NSE Adamantlogo std.pngNSE Adamant
9Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngStenden NHL
10NSE Mithrillogo std.pngNSE Mithril
11Dorans Alphalogo std.pngDorans Omega
12Paragon Esportslogo std.pngParagon Esports

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Elimination[edit]

Round 1
Qualification Match
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
2
Asterion eSportslogo std.pngAST.MD
0
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
2
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngGXT
?
2
NSE Adamantlogo std.pngNSE.A
0
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL.U
?
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDor.MR
2
Delfts Competitivelogo std.pngDelfts
2
NSE Mithrillogo std.pngNSE.M
1
Dorans Alphalogo std.pngDor.O
2
Paradise Teamlogo std.pngPAR
?
Round 2
Qualification Match
Asterion eSportslogo std.pngAST.MD
2
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
1
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngGXT
2
?
NSE Adamantlogo std.pngNSE.A
?
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDor.MR
2
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL.U
0
Delfts Competitivelogo std.pngDelfts
1
NSE Mithrillogo std.pngNSE.M
1
Dorans Alphalogo std.pngDor.O
0
Round 3
Qualification Match
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngGXT
2
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
1
?
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDor.MR
2
NSE Adamantlogo std.pngNSE.A
0
Delfts Competitivelogo std.pngDelfts
1
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL.U
1
NSE Mithrillogo std.pngNSE.M
0
Round 4
Qualification Match
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
2
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDor.MR
?
NSE Adamantlogo std.pngNSE.A
1
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNHL.U
0

Finals[edit]

Round 1
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
?
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
3
Asterion eSportslogo std.pngAST.MD
1
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngGXT
3
Round 2
ESEV Zephyrlogo std.pngZPR
1
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngGXT
3

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]