ESL Benelux 2018 Summer Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL Benelux Championship 2018
Summer Qualifiers
ESL BNL Championship.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Sponsor(s)MediaMarkt
Medion
PaysafeCard
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2018-04-17
End Date2018-04-19
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 3 teams from each qualifiers
  • Double Elimination Bracket.
  • Qualification matches are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1.
  • Top 5 teams qualify for the Regular Season

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QSummer SeasonSector One Blacklogo std.pngSector One Black
New Dynastylogo std.pngNew Dynasty
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVengeance
Logo std.pngSSKKRRTTTT
Logo std.png0utspire Etaming
Show Additional Placements
NQSpawn eSportlogo std.pngSpawn eSport
Logo std.pngMeMeTeam
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE Rune
Logo std.pngGO-IN Gaming eSports
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngToxicFalcons
Elan DEspoirlogo std.pngEDE Odyssey
Xendarialogo std.pngXendaria
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
BYE
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
0
Spawn eSportlogo std.pngSPAWN
1
Sector One Blacklogo std.pngS1B
1
Logo std.pngGO-I
0
BYE
Xendarialogo std.pngXNDR
Logo std.png0UTS
BYE
Logo std.pngSSKK
1
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
0
Logo std.pngMEME
1
Elan DEspoirlogo std.pngODS
0
BYE
New Dynastylogo std.pngND
Losers' Bracket
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
BYE
Elan DEspoirlogo std.pngODS
BYE
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
BYE
Logo std.pngGO-I
BYE
Round 2
<<
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
0
Spawn eSportlogo std.pngSPAWN
1
Sector One Blacklogo std.pngS1B
1
Xendarialogo std.pngXNDR
0
Logo std.png0UTS
1
Logo std.pngSSKK
0
Logo std.pngMEME
0
New Dynastylogo std.pngND
1
Xendarialogo std.pngXNDR
0
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
1
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
1
Elan DEspoirlogo std.pngODS
0
Logo std.pngMEME
1
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
0
Logo std.pngSSKK
1
Logo std.pngGO-I
0
Round 3
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
0
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
1
Logo std.pngMEME
0
Logo std.pngSSKK
1
Round 4
Spawn eSportlogo std.pngSPAWN
1
Sector One Blacklogo std.pngS1B
2
Logo std.png0UTS
0
New Dynastylogo std.pngND
2
Logo std.png0UTS
0
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
2
Spawn eSportlogo std.pngSPAWN
0
Logo std.pngSSKK
2
Round 5
Sector One Blacklogo std.pngS1B
Q
New Dynastylogo std.pngND
Q
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
Q
Logo std.pngSSKK
Q
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
0
Spawn eSportlogo std.pngSPAWN
1
Sector One Blacklogo std.pngS1B
1
Xendarialogo std.pngXNDR
0
Logo std.png0UTS
1
Logo std.pngSSKK
0
Logo std.pngMEME
0
New Dynastylogo std.pngND
1
Losers' Bracket
Xendarialogo std.pngXNDR
0
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
1
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
1
Elan DEspoirlogo std.pngODS
0
Logo std.pngMEME
1
ToxicFalcons eSportslogo std.pngTF
0
Logo std.pngSSKK
1
Logo std.pngGO-I
0
Round 3
NSE Runelogo std.pngNSE.R
0
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
1
Logo std.pngMEME
0
Logo std.pngSSKK
1
Round 4
Spawn eSportlogo std.pngSPAWN
1
Sector One Blacklogo std.pngS1B
2
Logo std.png0UTS
0
New Dynastylogo std.pngND
2
Logo std.png0UTS
0
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
2
Spawn eSportlogo std.pngSPAWN
0
Logo std.pngSSKK
2
Round 5
Sector One Blacklogo std.pngS1B
Q
New Dynastylogo std.pngND
Q
Vengeance (Dutch Team)logo std.pngVEN
Q
Logo std.pngSSKK
Q
5th Place Match
Qualification Match
Logo std.png0UTS
2
Spawn eSportlogo std.pngSPAWN
1

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]