ESL Mistrzostwa Polski/2016 Season/Summer

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL Mistrzostwa Polski 2016 Summer
ESL pl.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Poland
Start Date2016-07-26
End Date2016-10-02
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams from qualifiers are split into 4 groups
  • Top 4 qualify for offline Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

zł 60,000 Polish złoty are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1zł20,000$5,233€4,656.2033.33%Team Refuselogo std.pngTeam Refuse
PlacementIcon2.png 2zł12,000$3,139.80€2,793.7220%Kiedys Mialem Teamlogo std.pngKiedys Mialem Team
PlacementIcon3.png 3zł8,000$2,093.20€1,862.4813.33%Logo std.pngoverused
4zł6,000$1,569.90€1,396.8610%Logo std.pngAmazing Team
5zł5,000$1,308.25€1,164.058.33%Logo std.pngNICHT GUT
6zł4,000$1,046.60€931.246.67%Logo std.pngŚwidrujące Borsuki
7zł3,000$784.95€698.435%Logo std.pngGGRS
8zł2,000$523.30€465.623.33%Logo std.pngUnknown Users

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on October 2, 2016, as follows:

  • zł 1 Polish złoty = $ 0.26165 US Dollars
  • zł 1 Polish złoty = € 0.23281 Euros

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

1st Group Stage[edit]

  • Group A
  • Group B
  • Group C
  • Group D

July 26 - August 23

Round 1
Logo std.pngPAWC
0
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
2
Logo std.pngKOCZ
0
Logo std.pngNICH
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngKOCZ
1
Logo std.pngPAWC
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
1
Logo std.pngNICH
2
Qualification Match
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
2
Logo std.pngPAWC
0

July 29 - August 24

Round 1
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Logo std.pngUNKN
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngD3 I
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngUNKN
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Logo std.pngD3 I
1
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngD3 I
0
Logo std.pngUNKN

August 2 - August 26

Round 1
Kiedys Mialem Teamlogo std.pngKMT
2
Logo std.pngPRZY
0
Not Good Anymorelogo std.pngNGA
0
Logo std.pngAMAZ
2
Losers' Bracket
Not Good Anymorelogo std.pngNGA
2
Logo std.pngPRZY
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Kiedys Mialem Teamlogo std.pngKMT
Logo std.pngAMAZ
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngAMAZ
2
Not Good Anymorelogo std.pngNGA
0

August 6 - August 26

Round 1
Logo std.pngŚWID
2
Logo std.pngTRZE
0
Logo std.pngDEUS
2
Logo std.pngGGRS
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngGGRS
2
Logo std.pngTRZE
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngŚWID
2
Logo std.pngDEUS
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngDEUS
0
Logo std.pngGGRS
2

2nd Group Stage[edit]

  • Group E
  • Group F

September 8 - September 15

Round 1
Logo std.pngŚWID
0
Logo std.pngAMAZ
2
Logo std.pngUNKN
0
Kiedys Mialem Teamlogo std.pngKMT
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngŚWID
2
Logo std.pngUNKN
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngAMAZ
1
Kiedys Mialem Teamlogo std.pngKMT
2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngAMAZ
2
Logo std.pngŚWID
1

September 6 - September 17

Round 1
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
2
Logo std.pngNICH
0
Logo std.pngGGRS
0
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngGGRS
0
Logo std.pngNICH
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
2
Logo std.pngOVER
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngOVER
2
Logo std.pngNICH
1

3rd Group Stage (5th - 8th Place)[edit]

September 21 - September 25

Standings
1. Logo std.pngNICHT GUT 3-0 6-1 +5
2. Logo std.pngŚwidrujące Borsuki 2-1 4-2 +2
3. Logo std.pngGlebo Grzechu Retoox Szamik 1-2 3-4 -1
4. Logo std.pngUnknown Users 0-3 0-6 -6

Grand Finals[edit]

October 2

Round 1
Kiedys Mialem Teamlogo std.pngKMT
2
Logo std.pngOVER
0
Logo std.pngAMAZ
1
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
2
Round 2
Kiedys Mialem Teamlogo std.pngKMT
0
Team Refuselogo std.pngRFS
2
3rd place match
Logo std.pngAMAZ
0
Logo std.pngOVER
2

View Games[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]