ESL Proximus 2019 Winter Quals

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL Proximus Championship 2019
Winter Qualifiers
ESL Proximus Championship.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Sponsor(s)Proximus
FormatQualifier
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Belgium
Start Date2019-09-10
End Date2019-09-11
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 3 teams from each qualifiers
  • Double Elimination Bracket.
  • Qualification matches are best of three, all other matches are best of one.

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QWinter SeasonOptimum Cowboyslogo std.pngOptimum Cowboys
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports BE
Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM
Zeemanlogo std.pngZeeman
D1Boyslogo std.pngD1Boys
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming BE
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngAverage League Players
Logo std.pngBeep Boop
Nama eSportlogo std.pngNama eSport
Divided Gaminglogo std.pngDivided Gaming
Logo std.pngJodoignity
Logo std.pngLes Randoms
Logo std.pngBelgium For Live
Logo std.pngQuantum Rift
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Spawn eSport renamed to D1Boys.
2 L'appel Du Vide, ZeroDuckzGiven, and Maagden Clubje disbanded prior to the start of the tournament. Due to such, the fourth place team from the first three qualifiers were invited to replace them.
3 Illiteracy and Vanguard Esports Loki forfeited their matches and did not field a roster for the tournament.

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
D1Boyslogo std.pngD1
W
Logo std.pngILLI
FF
Optimum Cowboyslogo std.pngOC
1
Logo std.pngJODO
0
Logo std.pngBEEP
0
Logo std.pngAVER
1
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.B
1
Logo std.pngQUAN
0
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM
1
Nama eSportlogo std.pngNAMA
0
Logo std.pngLES
1
Logo std.pngBELG
0
Divided Gaminglogo std.pngDIV
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG.BE
1
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVG.L
FF
Zeemanlogo std.pngZEE
W
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngBELG
FF
Nama eSportlogo std.pngNAMA
W
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVG.L
FF
Divided Gaminglogo std.pngDIV
W
Logo std.pngJODO
W
Logo std.pngILLI
FF
Logo std.pngQUAN
0
Logo std.pngBEEP
1
Round 2
<<
D1Boyslogo std.pngD1
0
Optimum Cowboyslogo std.pngOC
2
Logo std.pngAVER
0
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.B
2
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM
2
Logo std.pngLES
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG.BE
1
Zeemanlogo std.pngZEE
2
Logo std.pngAVER
1
Nama eSportlogo std.pngNAMA
0
D1Boyslogo std.pngD1
1
Divided Gaminglogo std.pngDIV
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG.BE
1
Logo std.pngJODO
0
Logo std.pngLES
FF
Logo std.pngBEEP
W
Round 3
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngAVER
1
D1Boyslogo std.pngD1
2
Qualification Match
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG.BE
2
Logo std.pngBEEP
0
Round 4
Optimum Cowboyslogo std.pngOC
Q
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.B
Q
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM
Q
Zeemanlogo std.pngZEE
Q
Round 5
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
D1Boyslogo std.pngD1
0
Optimum Cowboyslogo std.pngOC
2
Logo std.pngAVER
0
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.B
2
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM
2
Logo std.pngLES
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG.BE
1
Zeemanlogo std.pngZEE
2
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngAVER
1
Nama eSportlogo std.pngNAMA
0
D1Boyslogo std.pngD1
1
Divided Gaminglogo std.pngDIV
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG.BE
1
Logo std.pngJODO
0
Logo std.pngLES
FF
Logo std.pngBEEP
W
Round 3
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngAVER
1
D1Boyslogo std.pngD1
2
Qualification Match
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG.BE
2
Logo std.pngBEEP
0
Round 4
Optimum Cowboyslogo std.pngOC
Q
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.B
Q
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM
Q
Zeemanlogo std.pngZEE
Q
Round 5

Media[edit]

Stream[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]