Hi Gamepedia users and contributors! Please complete this survey to help us learn how to better meet your needs in the future. We have one for editors and readers. This should only take about 7 minutes!

ESL South East Europe Championship/Season 1

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL SEE Championship Season 1
ESL SEE.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Sponsor(s)paysafecard BenQ TP-LINK PC garage Prime Telecom
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize Pool€ 2,000
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryRomania Romania
AddressRomexpo, Bucarest
Start Date2015-04-16
End Date2015-05-10
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regions 6 ( 16 countries )
    • Hungary
    • Bulgaria
    • Turkey
    • Greece and Cyprus
    • Romania and Moldova
    • Adriatic
      • (Serbia, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, FYROM, Malta, Albania)
  • Qualifiers
    • Group Stage Slot distribution
      • Hungary 3 slots
      • Bulgaria 2 slots
      • Turkey 3 slots
      • Greece and Cyprus 2 slots
      • Romania and Moldova 2 slots
      • Adriatic 3 slots
  • Group stage
    • BO3
    • First 2 teams qualify to the play-offs!
    • The higher seed can choose their starting side.

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 2,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,000$1,12050%Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension
PlacementIcon2.png 2€500$56025%Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3€300$33615%GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg
4€200$22410%Logo std.pngWASD

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on May 10, 2015, as follows:

  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.12 US Dollars

Participants[edit]

1 Gplay.BG acquired the roster WinX2 after GroupStage
2 WASD got a WildCard Participant for Offline Final

Playoffs Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. WinX2logo std.pngWinX2 3-0 6-1 9
2. Logo std.pngWASD 2-1 5-3 6
3. Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports 1-2 3-4 3
4. Logo std.pngGlo Boyz Gaming 0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group A Matches
WinX2WinX2logo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngGLO
WinX2WinX2logo std.png 2 0 Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
WASDLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngGLO
WASDLogo std.png 1 2 WinX2logo std.pngWinX2
WSEWonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngGLO
WASDLogo std.png 2 1 Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
Group B
1. Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming 3-0 6-0 9
1. Team Rejectedlogo std.pngTeam Rejected 2-1 4-2 6
3. Team Sextonlogo std.pngTeam Sexton 1-2 2-4 3
4. Babzlogo std.pngBabz 0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group B Matches
VoidVoid Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Babzlogo std.pngBabz
RTeam Rejectedlogo std.png 2 0 Team Sextonlogo std.pngSxtn
RTeam Rejectedlogo std.png 2 0 Babzlogo std.pngBabz
VoidVoid Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Team Sextonlogo std.pngSxtn
VoidVoid Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Team Rejectedlogo std.pngR
BabzBabzlogo std.png 0 2 Team Sextonlogo std.pngSxtn
Group C
1. Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension 3-0 9
2. NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXtPlease! Gaming 2-1 6
3. Logo std.pngUnknown Soldiers 1-2 3
4. REBORN XDlogo std.pngREBORN XD 0-3 0
[]
Group C Matches
REBORN XDREBORN XDlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngUNKN
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 1 NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
REBORN XDREBORN XDlogo std.png 0 2 NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngUNKN
REBORN XDREBORN XDlogo std.png 0 2 Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
UNKNLogo std.png 0 2 NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
Group D
1. Logo std.pngTeam RIP Soraka Solo Mid 3-0 9
2. Team-HOPElogo std.pngTeam-HOPE 2-1 6
3. XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Romania 1-2 3
4. Logo std.pngFlamerlar Kulübü 0-3 0
[]
Group D Matches
HOPETeam-HOPElogo std.png 2 0 XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Ro
RIP Logo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngFLAM
HOPETeam-HOPElogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngFLAM
RIP Logo std.png 2 0 XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Ro
HOPETeam-HOPElogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngRIP
XPC RoXPC Romanialogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngFLAM

Online Playoff[edit]

Round 1
2
Round 2
0
Round 3
3rd place match
FF

Final[edit]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Grand Final

View Games[edit]

Schedule/VODs[edit]

  • Final
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Round 10 - 22015,5,08,14,002015,5,08,14,0007:0016:0023:00--
Round 1
vs
2 - 12015,5,08,16,302015,5,08,16,3009:3018:3001:30--
Round 11 - 22015,5,09,08,002015,5,09,08,0001:0010:0017:00--
Round 22 - 02015,5,09,09,302015,5,09,09,3002:3011:3018:30--
Round 21 - 22015,5,09,14,002015,5,09,14,0007:0016:0023:00--
Final
vs
3 - 22015,5,10,13,302015,5,10,13,3006:3015:3022:30--

Additional Content[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

Regional Distribution[edit]

Teams[edit]

This regional distribution represents the regions the teams qualified from, regardless of the original region of the organization and/or players.

AdriaticBulgaria BulgariaGreece and CyprusHungary HungaryRomania and MoldovaTurkey Turkey
Qualified
322333
Quarterfinals
12212
Semifinals
112
Round 1
121
Round 2
12
Final
2
Winner
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]