ESL South East Europe Championship/Season 1

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL SEE Championship Season 1
ESL SEE.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Sponsor(s)paysafecard BenQ TP-LINK PC garage Prime Telecom
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize Pool€ 2,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryRomania Romania
AddressRomexpo, Bucarest
Start Date2015-04-16
End Date2015-05-10
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview

Format

  • Regions 6 ( 16 countries )
    • Hungary
    • Bulgaria
    • Turkey
    • Greece and Cyprus
    • Romania and Moldova
    • Adriatic
      • (Serbia, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, FYROM, Malta, Albania)
  • Qualifiers
    • Group Stage Slot distribution
      • Hungary 3 slots
      • Bulgaria 2 slots
      • Turkey 3 slots
      • Greece and Cyprus 2 slots
      • Romania and Moldova 2 slots
      • Adriatic 3 slots
  • Group stage
    • BO3
    • First 2 teams qualify to the play-offs!
    • The higher seed can choose their starting side.

Prize Pool

€ 2,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,000$1,12050%Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension
PlacementIcon2.png 2€500$56025%Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3€300$33615%GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg
4€200$22410%Logo std.pngWASD

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on May 10, 2015, as follows:

  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.12 US Dollars

Participants

1 Gplay.BG acquired the roster WinX2 after GroupStage
2 WASD got a WildCard Participant for Offline Final

Playoffs Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. WinX2logo std.pngWinX2 3-0 6-1 9
2. Logo std.pngWASD 2-1 5-3 6
3. Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports 1-2 3-4 3
4. Logo std.pngGlo Boyz Gaming 0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group A Matches
WinX2WinX2logo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngGLO
WinX2WinX2logo std.png 2 0 Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
WASDLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngGLO
WASDLogo std.png 1 2 WinX2logo std.pngWinX2
WSEWonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngGLO
WASDLogo std.png 2 1 Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
Group B
1. Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming 3-0 6-0 9
1. Team Rejectedlogo std.pngTeam Rejected 2-1 4-2 6
3. Team Sextonlogo std.pngTeam Sexton 1-2 2-4 3
4. Babzlogo std.pngBabz 0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group B Matches
VoidVoid Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Babzlogo std.pngBabz
RTeam Rejectedlogo std.png 2 0 Team Sextonlogo std.pngSxtn
RTeam Rejectedlogo std.png 2 0 Babzlogo std.pngBabz
VoidVoid Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Team Sextonlogo std.pngSxtn
VoidVoid Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Team Rejectedlogo std.pngR
BabzBabzlogo std.png 0 2 Team Sextonlogo std.pngSxtn
Group C
1. Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension 3-0 9
2. NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXtPlease! Gaming 2-1 6
3. Logo std.pngUnknown Soldiers 1-2 3
4. REBORN XDlogo std.pngREBORN XD 0-3 0
[]
Group C Matches
REBORN XDREBORN XDlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngUNKN
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 1 NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
REBORN XDREBORN XDlogo std.png 0 2 NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngUNKN
REBORN XDREBORN XDlogo std.png 0 2 Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDD
UNKNLogo std.png 0 2 NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
Group D
1. Logo std.pngTeam RIP Soraka Solo Mid 3-0 9
2. Team-HOPElogo std.pngTeam-HOPE 2-1 6
3. XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Romania 1-2 3
4. Logo std.pngFlamerlar Kulübü 0-3 0
[]
Group D Matches
HOPETeam-HOPElogo std.png 2 0 XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Ro
RIP Logo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngFLAM
HOPETeam-HOPElogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngFLAM
RIP Logo std.png 2 0 XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Ro
HOPETeam-HOPElogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngRIP
XPC RoXPC Romanialogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngFLAM

Online Playoff

Round 1
2
Round 2
0
Round 3
3rd place match
FF

Final

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Grand Final

View Games

Schedule/VODs

  • Final
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Round 10 - 22015,5,08,14,002015,5,08,14,0007:0016:0023:00--
Round 1
vs
2 - 12015,5,08,16,302015,5,08,16,3009:3018:3001:30--
Round 11 - 22015,5,09,08,002015,5,09,08,0001:0010:0017:00--
Round 22 - 02015,5,09,09,302015,5,09,09,3002:3011:3018:30--
Round 21 - 22015,5,09,14,002015,5,09,14,0007:0016:0023:00--
Final
vs
3 - 22015,5,10,13,302015,5,10,13,3006:3015:3022:30--

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

Regional Distribution

Teams

This regional distribution represents the regions the teams qualified from, regardless of the original region of the organization and/or players.

AdriaticBulgaria BulgariaGreece and CyprusHungary HungaryRomania and MoldovaTurkey Turkey
Qualified
322333
Quarterfinals
12212
Semifinals
112
Round 1
121
Round 2
12
Final
2
Winner
1

External Links

References