ESL South East Europe Championship/Season 10/Regional Final

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL SEE Championship Season 10 Regional Final
SEEC Season 10.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2019-09-27
End Date2019-09-28
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams participate
  • 5 national open qualifiers
    • Regions (14 countries)
      • Adria (4 spots)
        • (Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia, Slovenia, Kosovo)
      • Bulgaria (3 spots)
      • Greece and Cyprus (4 spots)
      • Hungary (3 spots)
      • Romania and Moldova (2 spots)

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QESL SEC Season 10Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIntrepid Fox
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLevel Up esports
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPyrsos Esports
Show Additional Placements
NQTeam Plaguelogo std.pngTeam Plague
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSplit Raiders
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngThe Spawn
Definitely not washed uplogo std.pngDNWU
Logo std.pngAxa Craiova-Bucuresti-Braila
Logo std.pngHarmony
Logo std.pngBot no summs
Team Second Sightlogo std.pngSecond Sight
Logo std.pngxTBx
Logo std.pngJG blindpickXD
Logo std.pngKUKUUUUUS
Logo std.pngCHiLLERZ
Auxesis Esportslogo std.pngAuxesis Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Split Raiders acquired the roster and the spot of Evolution Rising.

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIFG
2
Logo std.pngHARM
0
Logo std.pngBOT
0
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSR
2
Team Second Sightlogo std.pngTSS
0
Team Plaguelogo std.pngPLG
2
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
2
Logo std.pngXTBX
0
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
2
Logo std.pngJG B
0
Logo std.pngKUKU
0
Definitely not washed uplogo std.pngDNWU
2
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
2
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
Logo std.pngAXA
2
Auxesis Esportslogo std.pngAUX
0
Round 2
<<
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIFG
2
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSR
0
Team Plaguelogo std.pngPLG
2
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
0
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
2
Definitely not washed uplogo std.pngDNWU
0
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
2
Logo std.pngAXA
0
Round 3
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIFG
2
Team Plaguelogo std.pngPLG
0
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
1
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
2
Round 4
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIFG
Q
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
Q
3rd place match
Team Plaguelogo std.pngPLG
FF
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
W
Round 2
<<
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIFG
2
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSR
0
Team Plaguelogo std.pngPLG
2
The Spawn Esportslogo std.pngSpawn
0
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
2
Definitely not washed uplogo std.pngDNWU
0
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
2
Logo std.pngAXA
0
Round 3
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIFG
2
Team Plaguelogo std.pngPLG
0
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
1
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
2
Round 4
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIFG
Q
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
Q
3rd place match
Team Plaguelogo std.pngPLG
FF
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPRS
W

Note: In the third-place match Team Plague forfeited the series after losing game 1.

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]