ESL South East Europe Championship/Season 2

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL SEE Championship Season 2
SEEC new version.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Sponsor(s)paysafecard
BenQ
PLAYIT SHOW
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize Pool€ 2,500
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryHungary Hungary
AddressHungExpo, Budapest
Start Date2015-10-29
End Date2015-11-29
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerDifferent Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension
SecondVoid Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming
ThirdWonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports
FourthLogo std.pngPusztito 5

Overview

Format

  • Regions 6 ( 16 countries )
    • Hungary
    • Bulgaria
    • Turkey
    • Greece and Cyprus
    • Romania and Moldova
    • Adriatic
      • (Serbia, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, FYROM, Malta, Albania)
  • Qualifiers
    • Group Stage Slot distribution
      • Hungary 2 slots
      • Bulgaria 2 slots
      • Turkey 3 slots
      • Greece and Cyprus 3 slots
      • Romania and Moldova 2 slots
      • Adriatic 2 slots
  • Group stage
    • BO3
    • First 2 teams qualify to the play-offs!
    • The higher seed can choose their starting side.

Prize Pool

€ 2,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,500$1,86060%Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension
PlacementIcon2.png 2€600$74424%Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3€250$31010%Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports
4€150$1866%Logo std.pngPusztito 5

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 29, 2015, as follows:

  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.24 US Dollars

Participants

Offline Final

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 GPlay.bg leave the tournament prior to the Offline Final and are replaced by Pusztito 5.
2 Wonder Stag e-Sports qualified by Wildcard.

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Different Dimensionlogo std.pngDifferent Dimension 3-0-0 6-0 9
2. Logo std.pngACERTAS GAMING 1-1-1 3-3 4
3. Logo std.pngPusztito 5 1-1-1 4-3 4
4. Logo std.pngF5 E-Sports Club 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group A Matches
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngPUSZ
ACERLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngF5 E
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngF5 E
ACERLogo std.png 1 1 Logo std.pngPUSZ
DDDifferent Dimensionlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngACER
PUSZLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngF5 E
Group B
1. GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay.bg 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWonder Stag e-Sports 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. On Toplogo std.pngOn Top 0-2-1 2-4 2
4. Logo std.pngPhysX eSports 0-1-2 1-5 1
[]
Group B Matches
WSEWonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png 1 1 GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
PHYSLogo std.png 2 0 On Toplogo std.pngOntop
WSEWonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png 1 1 On Toplogo std.pngOntop
PHYSLogo std.png 0 2 GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
PHYSLogo std.png 0 2 Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.pngWSE
OntopOn Toplogo std.png 0 2 GPlay.bglogo std.pngGPlay
Group C
1. Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid Gaming 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. Elysium Gaminglogo std.pngElysium Gaming 1-2-0 4-2 5
3. FMF eSports Clublogo std.pngFMF eSports Club 1-1-1 3-3 4
4. Logo std.pngBest Duo Brasil 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group C Matches
ELYElysium Gaminglogo std.png 1 1 FMF eSports Clublogo std.pngFMF
BESTLogo std.png 0 2 Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid
ELYElysium Gaminglogo std.png 1 1 Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid
BESTLogo std.png 0 2 FMF eSports Clublogo std.pngFMF
FMFFMF eSports Clublogo std.png 0 2 Void Gaminglogo std.pngVoid
ELYElysium Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngBEST
Group D
1. Logo std.pngTeam RIP Soraka Solo Mid 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. Logo std.pngBALKANLAR 2-1-0 5-1 7
3. Logo std.pngNeverLucky 1-0-2 2-4 3
4. XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Romania 0-0-3 0-6 0
[]
Group D Matches
BALKLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngNEVE
RIP Logo std.png 2 0 XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Ro
BALKLogo std.png 2 0 XPC Romanialogo std.pngXPC Ro
RIP Logo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngNEVE
RIP Logo std.png 1 1 Logo std.pngBALK
XPC RoXPC Romanialogo std.png 0 2 Logo std.pngNEVE

Online Playoff

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
3rd place match

Final

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Grand Final

View Games

Schedule/VODs

  • Final
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
WB R1
vs
1 - 02015,11,29,09,002015,11,29,09,0001:0010:0018:00--
WB R10 - 12015,11,29,09,002015,11,29,09,0001:0010:0018:00--
WB R2
vs
1 - 02015,11,29,10,302015,11,29,10,3002:3011:3019:30--
LB R10 - 12015,11,29,10,302015,11,29,10,3002:3011:3019:30--
LB R22 - 02015,11,29,12,002015,11,29,12,0004:0013:0021:00--
Final
vs
2 - 12015,11,29,15,302015,11,29,15,3007:3016:3000:30--

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

Regional Distribution

Teams

This regional distribution represents the regions the teams qualified from, regardless of the original region of the organization and/or players.

AdriaticBulgaria BulgariaGreece and CyprusHungary HungaryRomania and MoldovaTurkey Turkey
Qualified
315223
Quarterfinals
21311
Semifinals
112
Round 1
22
Round 2
21
Final
2
Winner
1

External Links

References