ESL UK Premiership/2016 Season/Summer Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview
ESL UK Premiership 2016 Summer
ESL UK Premiership.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Sponsor(s)Alienware
Logitech
SanDisk
AOC Gaming
NEEDforSEAT
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
United Kingdom
Start Date2016-09-07
End Date2016-10-05
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Teams are divided into two groups of four
  • Double elimination
  • All matches are best of three
  • Top two teams from each group advance to Playoffs

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QSummer PlayoffsLast Remedylogo std.pngLast Remedy
TCA eSportslogo std.pngTCA eSports
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM Gaming
Excel Esportslogo std.pngExcel Esports
Show Additional Placements
NQGLB eSportslogo std.pngGLB eSports
Sensei Esportslogo std.pngSensei UK
Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPerilous Gaming Void
Batmani Beginslogo std.pngBatmani Begins
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round 1
TCA eSportslogo std.pngTCA
2
GLB eSportslogo std.pngGLB
0
Last Remedylogo std.pngLR
2
Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPG Void
0
Losers' Bracket
GLB eSportslogo std.pngGLB
2
Perilous Gaminglogo std.pngPG Void
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
TCA eSportslogo std.pngTCA
0
Last Remedylogo std.pngLR
2
Qualification Match
TCA eSportslogo std.pngTCA
2
GLB eSportslogo std.pngGLB
0

Group B[edit]

Round 1
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
2
Batmani Beginslogo std.pngBBeg
0
Sensei Esportslogo std.pngSS UK
1
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL
2
Losers' Bracket
Batmani Beginslogo std.pngBBeg
1
Sensei Esportslogo std.pngSS UK
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
2
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL
1
Qualification Match
Excel Esportslogo std.pngXL
2
Sensei Esportslogo std.pngSS UK
0

Notes[edit]

In Group A, GLB eSports forfeited the first game of their series against TCA eSports in Round 1 of the Winner's Bracket due to being unable to field a full roster at the scheduled start time.

Schedule[edit]

  • Group A
  • Group B
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
W. R1
vs
2 - 02016,9,07,18,002016,9,07,18,0011:0020:0003:00--
W. R12 - 02016,9,07,21,002016,9,07,21,0014:0023:0006:00--
W. R2
vs
0 - 22016,9,14,18,002016,9,14,18,0011:0020:0003:00--
L. R12 - 12016,9,14,20,302016,9,14,20,3013:3022:3005:30--
L. R2
vs
2 - 02016,9,21,18,002016,9,21,18,0011:0020:0003:00--
Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
W. R12 - 02016,9,21,20,302016,9,21,20,3013:3022:3005:30--
W. R11 - 22016,9,28,18,002016,9,28,18,0011:0020:0003:00--
W. R2
vs
2 - 12016,9,28,20,302016,9,28,20,3013:3022:3005:30--
L. R11 - 22016,10,05,18,002016,10,05,18,0011:0020:0003:00--
L. R22 - 02016,10,05,20,302016,10,05,20,3013:3022:3005:30--

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]