ESWC Metz 2018

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESWC Metz 2018
ESWC Metz 2018 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerWebedia
FormatGroup Stage + Double Elim. Bracket
Prize Pool20,000€
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryFrance France
Start Date2018-09-08
End Date2018-09-09
Results
WinnerGamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin
SecondSupremacylogo std.png Supremacy
ThirdTeam Vitalitylogo std.png Vitality Academy
FourthGentsidelogo std.png Gentside

ESWC Metz 2018 is an offline event in Metz, France. This tournament will be part of the Open Tour France 2018.

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

€ 20,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (EUR) Open Tour France 2018 Team
Gold.png 1 45% € 9,000 550 GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin
Silver.png 2 20% € 4,000 450 Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy
Bronze.png 3 10% € 2,000 400 Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality Academy
Copper.png 4 5% € 1,000 300 Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside
5-6 2.5% € 500 220 Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC
GameWardlogo std.png GameWard
7-8 2.5% € 500 180 Lunarylogo std.png Lunary
ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG School
9-12 1.25% € 250 50 Solarylogo std.png Solary
Bastille Legacylogo std.png Bastille Legacy
ORION Teamlogo std.png ORION Team
Logo std.png EDE Hand-eSport
13-16 1.25% € 250 50 Logo std.png Zephyr eSport Black
Zephyr Esport Whitelogo std.png Zephyr Esport White
Konix eSportlogo std.png Konix eSport
Logo std.png Huehueheh

Notable Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Matches

Group stage

Group 1
1. Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 2-0
2. Zephyr Esport Whitelogo std.png Zephyr Esport White 1-1
3. Logo std.png The Greedy Bastards 0-2
Group 2
1. Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality Academy 2-0
2. Logo std.png Huehueheh 1-1
3. Logo std.png Eski Esport 0-2
Group 3
1. GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin 2-0
2. Logo std.png EDE Hand-eSport 1-1
3. Logo std.png Enes Corp 0-2
Group 4
1. Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside 2-0
2. Logo std.png Zephyr Esport Black 1-1
3. Logo std.png Occitan Esport Club 0-2
Group 5
1. Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy 3-0
2. GameWardlogo std.png GameWard 2-1
3. Logo std.png The Achievement Nancy 1-2
4. Logo std.png Stunify 0-3
Group 6
1. Bastille Legacylogo std.png Bastille Legacy 3-0
2. Konix eSportlogo std.png Konix eSport 2-1
3. Logo std.png Game'Her E-sport 1-2
4. Logo std.png Reflex Mix 0-3
Group 7
1. Solarylogo std.png Solary 2-0
2. ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG School 1-1
3. Logo std.png TORC ESPORT GIRL 0-2
Group 8
1. Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 2-0
2. ORION Teamlogo std.png ORION Team 1-1
3. Logo std.png GOT 0-2

Bracket Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  Logo std.png HUEH 0
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 0
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 0
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 0
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 2
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 0
  Logo std.png EDE 1
  Logo std.png EDE 0
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  Konix eSportlogo std.png Konix 0
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Zephyr Esport Whitelogo std.png ZW 0
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 0
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 1
  ORION Teamlogo std.png Orion 0
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 2
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 1
  Logo std.png ZEPH 0
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 1
  Bastille Legacylogo std.png BTL 0
  Bastille Legacylogo std.png BTL 1
  GameWardlogo std.png GW 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.png EDE 0
  GameWardlogo std.png GW 1
  GameWardlogo std.png GW 1   Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Logo std.png ZEPH 0   GameWardlogo std.png GW 1
  GameWardlogo std.png GW 0
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 0
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
  ORION Teamlogo std.png Orion 1
  ORION Teamlogo std.png Orion 0
  Zephyr Esport Whitelogo std.png ZW 0
  Bastille Legacylogo std.png BTL 0
  Konix eSportlogo std.png Konix 0
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1   Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 0
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1   Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 0
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 0
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 1
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 1
  Logo std.png HUEH 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 3
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 2
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 0
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 2
From Losers Bracket
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 0

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References