ESWC Metz 2018

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESWC Metz 2018
ESWC Metz 2018 logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Webedia
Server: Europe West
Event Type: Offline
Country France France
Format: Group Stage + Double Elim. Bracket
Prize Pool: 20,000€
Start Date: 2018-09-08
End Date: 2018-09-09
Links: Website
Results
Winner: GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin
Second: Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy
Third: Team Vitalitylogo std.png Vitality Academy
Fourth: Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside

ESWC Metz 2018 is an offline event in Metz, France. This tournament will be part of the Open Tour France 2018.

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

€ 20,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (EUR) Open Tour France 2018 Team
Gold.png 1 45% € 9,000 550 GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin
Silver.png 2 20% € 4,000 450 Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy
Bronze.png 3 10% € 2,000 400 Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality Academy
Copper.png 4 5% € 1,000 300 Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside
5-6 2.5% € 500 220 Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC
Logo std.png GameWard
7-8 2.5% € 500 180 Lunarylogo std.png Lunary
ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG School
9-12 1.25% € 250 50 Solarylogo std.png Solary
Logo std.png Bastille Legacy
Logo std.png ORION Team
Logo std.png EDE Hand-eSport
13-16 1.25% € 250 50 Logo std.png Zephyr eSport Black
Zephyr Esport Whitelogo std.png Zephyr Esport White
Logo std.png Konix Esport
Logo std.png Huehueheh

Notable Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Matches

Group stage

Group 1
1. Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 2-0
2. Zephyr Esport Whitelogo std.png Zephyr Esport White 1-1
3. Logo std.png The Greedy Bastards 0-2
Group 2
1. Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality Academy 2-0
2. Logo std.png Huehueheh 1-1
3. Logo std.png Eski Esport 0-2
Group 3
1. GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin 2-0
2. Logo std.png EDE Hand-eSport 1-1
3. Logo std.png Enes Corp 0-2
Group 4
1. Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside 2-0
2. Logo std.png Zephyr Esport Black 1-1
3. Logo std.png Occitan Esport Club 0-2
Group 5
1. Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy 3-0
2. Logo std.png GameWard 2-1
3. Logo std.png The Achievement Nancy 1-2
4. Logo std.png Stunify 0-3
Group 6
1. Logo std.png Bastille Legacy 3-0
2. Logo std.png Konix eSport 2-1
3. Logo std.png Game'Her E-sport 1-2
4. Logo std.png Reflex Mix 0-3
Group 7
1. Solarylogo std.png Solary 2-0
2. ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG School 1-1
3. Logo std.png TORC ESPORT GIRL 0-2
Group 8
1. Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 2-0
2. Logo std.png ORION Team 1-1
3. Logo std.png GOT 0-2

Bracket Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  Logo std.png Huehueheh 0
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 0
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 0
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 0
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 2
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 0
  Logo std.png EDE Hand-eSport 1
  Logo std.png EDE Hand-eSport 0
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  Logo std.png Konix eSport 0
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Zephyr Esport Whitelogo std.png ZW 0
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 0
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 1
  Logo std.png ORION Team 0
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 2
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 1
  Logo std.png Zephyr Esport Black 0
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 1
  Logo std.png Bastille Legacy 0
  Logo std.png Bastille Legacy 1
  Logo std.png GameWard 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.png EDE Hand-eSport 0
  Logo std.png GameWard 1
  Logo std.png GameWard 1   Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Logo std.png Zephyr Esport Black 0   Logo std.png GameWard 1
  Logo std.png GameWard 0
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 0
  ROG Schoollogo std.png ROG S 1
  Logo std.png ORION Team 1
  Logo std.png ORION Team 0
  Zephyr Esport Whitelogo std.png ZW 0
  Logo std.png Bastille Legacy 0
  Logo std.png Konix eSport 0
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1   Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 0
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1   Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 0
  Solarylogo std.png Solary 0
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 1
  Lunarylogo std.png Lunary 1
  Logo std.png Huehueheh 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 1
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 3
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 2
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 0
  Supremacylogo std.png SY 2
From Losers Bracket
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT.A 1
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 0

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Promotional Content