As part of the Unified Community Platform project, your wiki has been migrated to the new platform. Read more here.

EUCS 2015 Summer Qualifier

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2015 EU CS Summer Qualifier
CS EU logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Europe
Start Date2015-05-26
End Date2015-06-10
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination brackets
  • Two groups
  • BO3 matches
  • Winner of each bracket qualifies for the Summer Season
    • Winner of a third-place match between the second-place team in each bracket also qualifies
  • Two teams get byes (byes are removed if teams do not participate with 3/5 of their spring rosters):
  • Remaining 10 teams are seeded from the Challenger ladders
    • EUNE gets seeds 1, 3, 5, 7, 9
    • EUW gets seeds 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
  • 2015 Summer Challenger Series Official Rulebook

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QEUCS 2015 SummerDignitaslogo std.pngTeam Dignitas EU
Denial eSportslogo std.pngDenial eSports EU
Mousesportlogo std.pngmousesports
Show Additional Placements
NQEx Nihilologo std.pngEx Nihilo
Low Prioritylogo std.pngLow Priority
Virtual Gaminglogo std.pngVirtual Gaming
Epic Avalanchelogo std.pngEpic Avalanche
Logo std.pngLes Touristes
Caseking Gaminglogo std.pngCaseking Gaming
Black Ravenslogo std.pngBlack Ravens
Wortex-Gaminglogo std.pngWortex-Gaming
Phoenix Rebornlogo std.pngPhoenix Reborn
Biskvitki Zakuskalogo std.pngBiskvitki Zakuska
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 mousesports gave up their bye as they had not retained 3/5 of their spring roster. Therefore, Les Touristes and Phoenix Reborn were invited as Bracket B was expanded.
2 Team Gravy is acquired by Denial eSports EU.

Results[edit]

Click here to see a list of teams' ladder names.

Bracket A[edit]

Quarterfinals
Virtual Gaminglogo std.pngVirtual
0
Low Prioritylogo std.pngLow P
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2
Epic Avalanchelogo std.pngEA
0
Semifinals
Low Prioritylogo std.pngLow P
1
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2
Finals
Dignitaslogo std.pngDEU
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
0

Bracket B[edit]

Round 1
Black Ravenslogo std.pngBR
1
Logo std.pngLES
2
Logo std.pngGRAV
2
Wortex-Gaminglogo std.pngWortex
0
Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXN
2
Phoenix Rebornlogo std.pngPHR
0
Biskvitki Zakuskalogo std.pngB-Z1
1
Caseking Gaminglogo std.pngCK
2
Round 2
Logo std.pngLES
0
Denial eSportslogo std.pngDNL.EU
2
Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXN
2
Caseking Gaminglogo std.pngCK
0
Round 3
Denial eSportslogo std.pngDNL.EU
2
Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXN
0
1 Biskvitki Zakuska forfeited the 1st game of the series.

Third-Place Match[edit]

Third Place
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2
Ex Nihilologo std.pngEXN
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Schedule/VODs[edit]

  • Quarterfinals
  • Semifinals
  • Finals & 3rd Place
Quarterfinals
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Quarter0 - 22015,5,26,16,002015,5,26,16,0009:0018:0001:00123-
Quarter
vs
2 - 02015,5,26,17,002015,5,26,17,0010:0019:0002:00123-
Quarter
vs
1 - 22015,5,26,18,002015,5,26,18,0011:0020:0003:00123-
Quarter2 - 02015,5,27,16,002015,5,27,16,0009:0018:0001:00123-
Quarter
vs
2 - 02015,5,27,16,002015,5,27,16,0009:0018:0001:00123-
Semifinals
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Semi1 - 22015,6,03,16,002015,6,03,16,0009:0018:0001:00123-
Semi0 - 22015,6,03,17,002015,6,03,17,0010:0019:0002:00123-
Semi
vs
2 - 02015,6,03,18,002015,6,03,18,0011:0020:0003:00123-
Finals & 3rd Place
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Final2 - 02015,6,09,16,002015,6,09,16,0009:0018:0001:00123Reddit
Final2 - 02015,6,09,18,002015,6,09,18,0011:0020:0003:00123Reddit
3rd2 - 02015,6,10,16,002015,6,10,16,0009:0018:0001:00123-

Additional Content[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

External Links[edit]

Regional Distribution[edit]

Europe Nordic & EastEurope West
Quarterfinals
67
Semifinals
7
Finals
4
Qualified
3

References[edit]