EUCS 2016 Spring Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Spring Qualifiers   Spring Season   Spring Playoffs   Summer Qualifiers   Summer Season   Summer Playoffs    

Overview   Open Qualifiers   Team Rosters   Picks & Bans   Scoreboards   Match Details   VODs   Match History   Champion Stats   Player Stats    
2016 EUCS Spring Qualifiers
CS EU logo.png
League Information
Organizer: Riot Games
Rulebook: Link
Server: Europe
Event Type: Online
Country Europe Europe
Format: 2x Single Elim. Bracket
Start Date: 2016-01-11
End Date: 2016-01-20
Links: Website
Spoiler-Free Schedule: Link
Results
Qualified: Milllogo std.png Millenium
Humalogo std.png Huma

Overview

Format

Qualifying Teams

Place Qualification Team
Qualified.png Q EUCS 2016 Spring Milllogo std.png Millenium
Humalogo std.png Huma
NoQualified.png NQ - Giants Gaminglogo std.png Giants Underdoges
Renegadeslogo std.png Renegades: Banditos
E-corp Gaminglogo std.png E-corp Gaming
Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png Wonder Stag e-Sports
Logo std.png Slow and Furious
Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png Illuminar Gaming
Mysterious Monkeyslogo std.png Mysterious Monkeys

Participants

1 E-corp Gaming acquired the roster of Kubyd's Syndrome.
2 Slow and Furious is formed after a merger between the roster of 3sUP Enterprises and former Team Overclockers UK members.
3 Renegades: Banditos takes the spot of Ex Nihilo by retaining 3/5 players.

Results

Bracket A

  Semifinals Finals
             
  (EUW) Milllogo std.png M 3
  (NAT) Giants Gaminglogo std.png G Doge 0
  (EUW) Milllogo std.png M 3
  (CS) Renegadeslogo std.png RNB 1
  (CS) Renegadeslogo std.png RNB 3
  (NAT) E-corp Gaminglogo std.png E-corp 1

Bracket B

  Round 1 Semifinals Finals
                     
  (EUNE) Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png WSE 0   (EUW) Humalogo std.png Huma 3
  (EUW) Humalogo std.png Huma 3   (CS) Logo std.png Slow and Furious 0
  (EUW) Humalogo std.png Huma 3
  (EUNE) Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png IHG 0
  (EUNE) Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png IHG 3
  (NAT) Mysterious Monkeyslogo std.png MM 1

View Games

Schedule & VODs

  • Round 1
  • Semifinals
  • Finals
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
B R1
WSE Wonder Stag e-Sportslogo std.png
vs. Humalogo std.png Huma
0:3 2016,1,11,17,00 2016,1,11,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
A Semi
M Milllogo std.png
vs. Giants Gaminglogo std.png G Doge
3:0 2016,1,12,17,00 2016,1,12,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 12345 -
A Semi
RNB Renegadeslogo std.png
vs. E-corp Gaminglogo std.png E-corp
3:1 2016,1,12,17,00 2016,1,12,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 12345 -
B Semi
IHG Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Mysterious Monkeyslogo std.png MM
3:1 2016,1,13,17,00 2016,1,13,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 1245 -
B Semi
Huma Humalogo std.png
vs. Logo std.png SaF
3:0 2016,1,13,17,00 2016,1,13,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 12345 -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
A Final
M Milllogo std.png
vs. Renegadeslogo std.png RNB
3:1 2016,1,19,17,00 2016,1,19,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -
B Final
Huma Humalogo std.png
vs. Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png IHG
3:0 2016,1,20,17,00 2016,1,20,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -

Additional Content

Announcements

See Also

Regional Distribution

  Europe Nordic & EastEurope WestNational LeaguesChallenger Series
Participating
2232
Semifinals
1232
Finals
121
Qualified
2

References

Promotional Content