|
|
Overview
2017 EUCS Spring Qualifiers | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Riot Games | |
Format | Groups + Finals | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Europe | |
Start Date | 2017-01-10 | |
End Date | 2017-01-15 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch (Group Stage) Twitch (Finals) Full List | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Format[]
- 12 teams participate
- 5th and 6th place from 2016 EUCS Summer Season
- 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place of EUW and 1st place of EUNE Open Qualifiers
- Winners of six National Leagues [Show]
- Group Stage
- Teams are divided into two groups of six
- Single round robin
- Matches are best of one
- 1st and 2nd placed team from each group advances to finals
- Finals
- Matches are best of five
- #1 seeds will face the #2 seeded team from the other group
- Winner of each final qualifies for the EUCS Spring Season
Qualifying Teams[]
Place | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|
Q | EUCS 2017 Spring | Team Kinguin |
Fnatic Academy | ||
Show Additional Placements | ||
NQ | Nerv | |
Team Forge | ||
EURONICS Gaming | ||
Team-LDLC | ||
ASUS ROG Army | ||
Bobaski | ||
Tricked Esport | ||
AlienTech eSports | ||
ALTERNATE aTTaX | ||
Team Larssen | ||
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants[]
Initially Qualified Teams | ||
---|---|---|
From Open Qualifiers | ||
EURONICS Gaming | AlienTech eSports | |
Fnatic Academy | Team Kinguin | |
From National Leagues | ||
MNM Gaming | ASUS ROG Army | |
Team Refuse | Iguana eSports | |
Tricked Esport | Team-LDLC | |
From 2016 EUCS Summer Season | ||
Team Forge | Nerv |
Participants | ||
---|---|---|
From Open Qualifiers | ||
EURONICS Gaming | AlienTech eSports | |
Fnatic Academy | Team Kinguin | |
From National Leagues | ||
Team Larssen1 | ASUS ROG Army | |
Bobaski2 | ALTERNATE aTTaX3 | |
Tricked Esport | Team-LDLC | |
From 2016 EUCS Summer Season | ||
Team Forge | Nerv |
- 1 Roster left MnM Gaming prior to the start of the qualifier.
- 2 Roster left Team Refuse prior to the start of the qualifier.
- 3 ALTERNATE aTTaX acquired the roster and qualifier spot of Iguana eSports.
Team Rosters[]
Bobaski |
---|
|
Unknown |
t4nky |
Matislaw |
Puki style |
Mystiques |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Nerv | 5 - 0 | 100% | 5W |
2 | Fnatic Academy | 4 - 1 | 80% | 1L |
3 | EURONICS Gaming | 3 - 2 | 60% | 2W |
4 | Team-LDLC | 2 - 3 | 40% | 2L |
5 | ASUS ROG Army | 1 - 4 | 20% | 1W |
6 | Bobaski | 0 - 5 | 0% | 5L |
Group B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team Forge | 4 - 1 | 80% | 1W |
2 | Team Kinguin | 3 - 2 | 60% | 1L |
3 | Tricked Esport | 3 - 2 | 60% | 3W |
4 | AlienTech eSports | 2 - 3 | 40% | 1L |
5 | ALTERNATE aTTaX | 2 - 3 | 40% | 1W |
6 | Team Larssen | 1 - 4 | 20% | 4L |
Finals[]
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10 JanTue 10 JanWed 11 Jan2017,1,10,16,00 - 2017,1,10,20,00 | |||||
Tue 2017-01-10 | |||||
Tue 2017-01-10 | |||||
Wed 2017-01-11 | |||||
2017,1,10,16,00 | |||||
FNC.A | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,10,16,0008:0017:0001:00 | ESG | |
2017,1,10,17,00 | |||||
ALI | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,10,17,0009:0018:0002:00 | Larssen | |
2017,1,10,18,00 | |||||
Bobaski | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,10,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | NRV | |
2017,1,10,19,00 | |||||
4G | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,10,19,0011:0020:0004:00 | TRC | |
2017,1,10,20,00 | |||||
LDLC | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,10,20,0012:0021:0005:00 | ASUS |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11 JanWed 11 JanThu 12 Jan2017,1,11,16,00 - 2017,1,11,21,00 | |||||
Wed 2017-01-11 | |||||
Wed 2017-01-11 | |||||
Thu 2017-01-12 | |||||
2017,1,11,16,00 | |||||
FNC.A | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,11,16,0008:0017:0001:00 | LDLC | |
2017,1,11,17,00 | |||||
ALI | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,11,17,0009:0018:0002:00 | ATN | |
2017,1,11,18,00 | |||||
ASUS | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,11,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | NRV | |
2017,1,11,19,00 | |||||
TK | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,11,19,0011:0020:0004:00 | TRC | |
2017,1,11,20,00 | |||||
ESG | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,11,20,0012:0021:0005:00 | Bobaski | |
2017,1,11,21,00 | |||||
Larssen | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,11,21,0013:0022:0006:00 | 4G |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 12 JanThu 12 JanFri 13 Jan2017,1,12,16,00 - 2017,1,12,22,00 | |||||
Thu 2017-01-12 | |||||
Thu 2017-01-12 | |||||
Fri 2017-01-13 | |||||
2017,1,12,16,00 | |||||
NRV | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,12,16,0008:0017:0001:00 | ESG | |
2017,1,12,17,00 | |||||
TRC | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,12,17,0009:0018:0002:00 | Larssen | |
2017,1,12,18,00 | |||||
FNC.A | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,12,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | ASUS | |
2017,1,12,19,00 | |||||
ALI | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,12,19,0011:0020:0004:00 | TK | |
2017,1,12,20,00 | |||||
LDLC | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,12,20,0012:0021:0005:00 | Bobaski | |
2017,1,12,21,00 | |||||
ATN | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,12,21,0013:0022:0006:00 | 4G | |
2017,1,12,22,00 | |||||
ATN | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,12,22,0014:0023:0007:00 | TK |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13 JanFri 13 JanSat 14 Jan2017,1,13,16,00 - 2017,1,13,21,00 | |||||
Fri 2017-01-13 | |||||
Fri 2017-01-13 | |||||
Sat 2017-01-14 | |||||
2017,1,13,16,00 | |||||
LDLC | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,13,16,0008:0017:0001:00 | NRV | |
2017,1,13,17,00 | |||||
ATN | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,13,17,0009:0018:0002:00 | TRC | |
2017,1,13,18,00 | |||||
Bobaski | FF | W | 2017,1,13,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | FNC.A | |
2017,1,13,19,00 | |||||
4G | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,13,19,0011:0020:0004:00 | ALI | |
2017,1,13,20,00 | |||||
ESG | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,13,20,0012:0021:0005:00 | ASUS | |
2017,1,13,21,00 | |||||
Larssen | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,13,21,0013:0022:0006:00 | TK |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 14 JanSat 14 JanSun 15 Jan2017,1,14,16,00 - 2017,1,14,21,00 | |||||
Sat 2017-01-14 | |||||
Sat 2017-01-14 | |||||
Sun 2017-01-15 | |||||
2017,1,14,16,00 | |||||
ASUS | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,14,16,0008:0017:0001:00 | Bobaski | |
2017,1,14,17,00 | |||||
TK | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,14,17,0009:0018:0002:00 | 4G | |
2017,1,14,18,00 | |||||
ESG | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,14,18,0010:0019:0003:00 | LDLC | |
2017,1,14,19,00 | |||||
Larssen | 0 | 1 | 2017,1,14,19,0011:0020:0004:00 | ATN | |
2017,1,14,20,00 | |||||
NRV | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,14,20,0012:0021:0005:00 | FNC.A | |
2017,1,14,21,00 | |||||
TRC | 1 | 0 | 2017,1,14,21,0013:0022:0006:00 | ALI |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 15 JanSun 15 JanSun 15 Jan - Mon 16 Jan2017,1,15,13,00 - 2017,1,15,18,00 | |||||
Sun 2017-01-15 | |||||
Sun 2017-01-15 | |||||
Sun 2017-01-15 | |||||
2017,1,15,13,00 | |||||
NRV | 0 | 3 | 2017,1,15,13,0006:0014:0022:00 | TK | |
Mon 2017-01-16 | |||||
2017,1,15,18,00 | |||||
4G | 0 | 3 | 2017,1,15,18,0011:0019:0003:00 | FNC.A |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | |||
---|---|---|---|
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
FNC.A | ESG | 1 - 0 | Vod |
ALI | Larssen | 0 - 1 | Vod |
Bobaski | NRV | 0 - 1 | Vod |
4G | TRC | 1 - 0 | Vod |
LDLC | ASUS | 1 - 0 | Vod |
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
FNC.A | LDLC | 1 - 0 | Vod |
ALI | ATN | 1 - 0 | Vod |
ASUS | NRV | 0 - 1 | Vod |
TK | TRC | 1 - 0 | Vod |
ESG | Bobaski | 1 - 0 | Vod |
Larssen | 4G | 0 - 1 | Vod |
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
NRV | ESG | 1 - 0 | Vod |
TRC | Larssen | 1 - 0 | Vod |
FNC.A | ASUS | 1 - 0 | Vod |
ALI | TK | 0 - 1 | Vod |
LDLC | Bobaski | 1 - 0 | Vod |
ATN | 4G | 0 - 1 | Vod |
ATN | TK | 1 - 0 | Vod |
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
LDLC | NRV | 0 - 1 | Vod |
ATN | TRC | 0 - 1 | Vod |
Bobaski | FNC.A | FF - W | |
4G | ALI | 0 - 1 | Vod |
ESG | ASUS | 1 - 0 | Vod |
Larssen | TK | 0 - 1 | Vod |
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
ASUS | Bobaski | 1 - 0 | |
TK | 4G | 0 - 1 | |
ESG | LDLC | 1 - 0 | |
Larssen | ATN | 0 - 1 | |
NRV | FNC.A | 1 - 0 | |
TRC | ALI | 1 - 0 | |
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
NRV | TK | 0 - 3 | Vod |
Vod | |||
Vod | |||
4G | FNC.A | 0 - 3 | Vod |
Vod |
Regional Distribution[]
Europe Nordic & East | Europe West | National Leagues | Challenger Series | |||||
Groups |
| |||||||
Finals |
| |||||||
Qualified |
|
Media[]
Streams[]
Twitch (Group Stage)
Twitch (Finals)
Twitch
Twitch
Twitch - Frenzy
Twitch - ESL