Esports Amateur Series/3rd Division/2020 Season/Spring Grand Prix

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Esports Amateur Series 2020 Spring 3rd Division Grand Prix
Esports Amateur Serieslogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEsports Amateur Series
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
CountrySpain Spain
Start Date2020-05-01
End Date2020-05-02
Broadcast
Streams Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Esports Amateur Series (EAS) Spring 3rd Division Grand Prix features the top teams from the 3rd division.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 12 teams participate
  • Single elimination
  • Matches are best of one

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRunelords
PlacementIcon2.png 2Reborn Esportslogo std.pngReborn Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngArctic Academy
SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSL Thunder Titans
Show Additional Placements
5-8SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSL Cosmic Titans
SF Lighteenslogo std.pngSF Lighteens
PANDEX ESPORTSlogo std.pngPANDEX ESPORTS
Córdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.pngCórdoba Patrimonio
9-12Logo std.pngANAXÁGORAS
Kelpie Gaminglogo std.pngKelpie Gaming
TickMakers Shadowlogo std.pngTickMakers Shadow
Supay eSportslogo std.pngSupay eSports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.A
W
BYE
Logo std.pngANAX
0
SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLCT
1
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
1
Kelpie Gaminglogo std.pngKEL
0
SF Lighteenslogo std.pngSFL
W
BYE
TickMakers Shadowlogo std.pngTM.S
0
PANDEX ESPORTSlogo std.pngPNDX
1
Reborn Esportslogo std.pngREB
W
BYE
Córdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.pngCP
W
BYE
SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLTT
1
Supay eSportslogo std.pngSUP
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.A
1
SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLCT
0
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
1
SF Lighteenslogo std.pngSFL
0
PANDEX ESPORTSlogo std.pngPNDX
0
Reborn Esportslogo std.pngREB
1
Córdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.pngCP
0
SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLTT
1
Semifinals
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.A
0
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
1
Reborn Esportslogo std.pngREB
1
SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLTT
0
Finals
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
1
Reborn Esportslogo std.pngREB
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.A
1
SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLCT
0
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
1
SF Lighteenslogo std.pngSFL
0
PANDEX ESPORTSlogo std.pngPNDX
0
Reborn Esportslogo std.pngREB
1
Córdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.pngCP
0
SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLTT
1
Semifinals
Arctic Gaminglogo std.pngARC.A
0
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
1
Reborn Esportslogo std.pngREB
1
SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLTT
0
Finals
Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
1
Reborn Esportslogo std.pngREB
0

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Fri 1 MayFri 1 MaySat 2 May2020,5,01,16,00 - 2020,5,01,16,00
    
Fri 2020-05-01
Fri 2020-05-01
Sat 2020-05-02
2020,5,01,16,00
ARC.AArctic Gaminglogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,5,01,16,00
ANAXLogo std.png01SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLCT
2020,5,01,16,00
RUNERunelords eSportslogo std.png10Kelpie Gaminglogo std.pngKEL
2020,5,01,16,00
SFLSF Lighteenslogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,5,01,16,00
TM.STickMakers Shadowlogo std.png01PANDEX ESPORTSlogo std.pngPNDX
2020,5,01,16,00
REBReborn Esportslogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,5,01,16,00
CPCórdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,5,01,16,00
SLTTSL Thunder Titanslogo std.png10Supay eSportslogo std.pngSUP
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 1 MayFri 1 MaySat 2 May2020,5,01,18,00 - 2020,5,01,18,00
    
Fri 2020-05-01
Fri 2020-05-01
Sat 2020-05-02
2020,5,01,18,00
ARC.AArctic Gaminglogo std.png10SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLCT
2020,5,01,18,00
RUNERunelords eSportslogo std.png10SF Lighteenslogo std.pngSFL
2020,5,01,18,00
PNDXPANDEX ESPORTSlogo std.png01Reborn Esportslogo std.pngREB
2020,5,01,18,00
CPCórdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.png01SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLTT
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 2 MaySat 2 MaySun 3 May2020,5,02,16,00 - 2020,5,02,16,00
    
Sat 2020-05-02
Sat 2020-05-02
Sun 2020-05-03
2020,5,02,16,00
ARC.AArctic Gaminglogo std.png01Runelords eSportslogo std.pngRUNE
2020,5,02,16,00
REBReborn Esportslogo std.png10SL Thunder Titanslogo std.pngSLTT
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 2 MaySat 2 MaySun 3 May2020,5,02,18,00 - 2020,5,02,18,00
    
Sat 2020-05-02
Sat 2020-05-02
Sun 2020-05-03
2020,5,02,18,00
RUNERunelords eSportslogo std.png10Reborn Esportslogo std.pngREB

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]