EBL Season 5 Closed Qualifier

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
EBL Season 5 Closed Qualifier
EBL Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerFortuna Esports
Sponsor(s)IDEA
Coca-Cola
SBB
Old Spice
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountrySerbia Serbia
Start Date2019-06-04
End Date2019-06-07
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Results
QualifiedUpper Echelonlogo std.pngUpper Echelon
Ace Chaoslogo std.pngAce Chaos

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 10 teams participate
    • 2 invited teams
    • 6 winners from National Leagues (Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia, and Slovenia)
    • 2 teams from Open Qualifier
  • Group stage
    • 2 groups of 5
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top 2 teams of each group advance to playoff stage
  • Playoff stage
    • 1st and 2nd from both groups face eachother
    • Matches are best of three
    • Winners advance to Season 5 Qualification

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QEBL Season 5 QualificationUpper Echelonlogo std.pngUpper Echelon
Ace Chaoslogo std.pngAce Chaos
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngTurkish Transfers
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSplit Raiders
Fantastic Esportslogo std.pngFantastic Esports
Evolution Onlinelogo std.pngEvolution Online
Logo std.pngANSOLJID
Nexus Gaming (Romanian Team)logo std.pngNexus Gaming
Swordfishlogo std.pngSwordfish
Logo std.pngKumovi MNE
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Banjaluka 5 renamed to Swordfish.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUpper Echelon4 - 0100%4W
2Split Raiderslogo std.pngSplit Raiders2 - 250%1L
3Fantastic Esportslogo std.pngFantastic Esports2 - 250%1L
4Logo std.pngANSOLJID2 - 250%1W
5Swordfishlogo std.pngSwordfish0 - 40%4L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Ace Chaoslogo std.pngAce Chaos4 - 0100%4W
2Logo std.pngTurkish Transfers3 - 175%1W
3Evolution Onlinelogo std.pngEvolution Online2 - 250%1L
4Nexus Gaming (Romanian Team)logo std.pngNexus Gaming1 - 325%1L
5Logo std.pngKumovi MNE0 - 40%4L

Group A Tiebreaker[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngANSO
0
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSR
1
Round 2
Fantastic Esportslogo std.pngFant
0
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSR
1

Playoffs[edit]

Qualifier #1
Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
2
Logo std.pngTURK
1
Qualifier #2
Ace Chaoslogo std.pngAC
2
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSR
0

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Highlight Matches In|
A
|
B
[showhide]
Tiebreakers
Thu 6 JunThu 6 JunFri 7 Jun2019,6,06,17,00 - 2019,6,06,18,00
    
Thu 2019-06-06
Thu 2019-06-06
Fri 2019-06-07
2019,6,06,17,00
ANSOLogo std.png01Split Raiderslogo std.pngSR
2019,6,06,18,00
FantFantastic Esportslogo std.png01Split Raiderslogo std.pngSR
[showhide]
Playoffs
Fri 7 JunFri 7 JunSat 8 Jun2019,6,07,16,00 - 2019,6,07,18,00
    
Fri 2019-06-07
Fri 2019-06-07
Sat 2019-06-08
2019,6,07,16,00
UEUpper Echelonlogo std.png21Logo std.pngTURK
2019,6,07,18,00
ACAce Chaoslogo std.png20Split Raiderslogo std.pngSR

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Day 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Logo std.pngANSOUpper Echelonlogo std.pngUE0 - 1ANSOUE
Evolution Onlinelogo std.pngEONLogo std.pngTURK0 - 1TBDTBD
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSRLogo std.pngANSO0 - 1TBDTBD
Logo std.pngKUMOEvolution Onlinelogo std.pngEON0 - 1KUMOEON
Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUEFantastic Esportslogo std.pngFant1 - 0FantUE
Logo std.pngTURKNexus Gaming (Romanian Team)logo std.pngNXS1 - 0TBDTBD
Swordfishlogo std.pngSFSplit Raiderslogo std.pngSR0 - 1SFSR
Ace Chaoslogo std.pngACLogo std.pngKUMO1 - 0TBDTBD
Fantastic Esportslogo std.pngFantSwordfishlogo std.pngSF1 - 0TBDTBD
Nexus Gaming (Romanian Team)logo std.pngNXSAce Chaoslogo std.pngAC0 - 1ACNXS
[showhide]
Day 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Logo std.pngANSOFantastic Esportslogo std.pngFant0 - 1FantANSO
Nexus Gaming (Romanian Team)logo std.pngNXSLogo std.pngKUMOW - FF
Swordfishlogo std.pngSFLogo std.pngANSO0 - 1TBDTBD
Evolution Onlinelogo std.pngEONNexus Gaming (Romanian Team)logo std.pngNXS1 - 0NXSEON
Split Raiderslogo std.pngSRFantastic Esportslogo std.pngFant1 - 0TBDTBD
Ace Chaoslogo std.pngACLogo std.pngTURK1 - 0ACTURK
Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUESplit Raiderslogo std.pngSR1 - 0SRUE
Logo std.pngTURKLogo std.pngKUMOW - FF
Swordfishlogo std.pngSFUpper Echelonlogo std.pngUE0 - 1TBDTBD
Evolution Onlinelogo std.pngEONAce Chaoslogo std.pngAC0 - 1ACEON
[showhide]
Tiebreakers
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Logo std.pngANSOSplit Raiderslogo std.pngSR0 - 1SRANSO
Fantastic Esportslogo std.pngFantSplit Raiderslogo std.pngSR0 - 1SRFant
[showhide]
Playoffs
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUELogo std.pngTURK2 - 1TURKUE
UETURK
TURKUE
Ace Chaoslogo std.pngACSplit Raiderslogo std.pngSR2 - 0ACSR
ACSR

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]