European Masters/2018 Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Spring

Play-In Stage

Group Stage (Round 1)

Group A
1. Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 2-0
2. ESubaLogo std.png eSuba 1-1
3. Spain5logo std.png Spain5 0-2
Group B
1. Movistar Riderslogo std.png Movistar Riders 2-0
2. Packa Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.png Packa Pappas Kappsäck 1-1
3. Team Forgelogo std.png Team Forge 0-2
Group C
1. KlikTechlogo std.png KlikTech 2-0
2. Berlin International Gaminglogo std.png Berlin International Gaming 1-1
3. Could Be Betterlogo std.png Could Be Better 0-2
Group D
1. K1ck Blacklogo std.png K1CK eSports Club 2-0
2. Enclave Gaminglogo std.png Enclave Gaming 1-1
3. Team Ascentlogo std.png Team Ascent 0-2

Round 2

  Elimination Qualifiers Qualified
                     
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 1
  Enclave Gaminglogo std.png ENC 0
  Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 0
  Movistar Riderslogo std.png MRS 2
  Movistar Riderslogo std.png MRS 1
  Berlin International Gaminglogo std.png BIG 0
  Movistar Riderslogo std.png MRS
Q
  KlikTechlogo std.png Klik
Q
  KlikTechlogo std.png Klik 1
  Packa Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.png PPK 0
  KlikTechlogo std.png Klik 2
  K1ck Blacklogo std.png K1CK 0
  K1ck Blacklogo std.png K1CK 1
  ESubaLogo std.png eSuba 0

Main Event

Group Stage

Group A
1. GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin 3-0
2. Penguinslogo std.png Penguins 2-1
3. Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png Illuminar Gaming 1-2
4. Ad Hoc Gaminglogo std.png Ad Hoc Gaming 0-3
Group B
1. Milllogo std.png Millenium 3-0
2. Misfits Gaminglogo std.png Misfits Academy 2-1
3. Team Atlantislogo std.png Team Atlantis 1-2
4. Wind and Rainlogo std.png Wind and Rain 0-3
Group C
1. Origen ESPlogo std.png Origen 2-1
2. ExceLlogo std.png exceL eSports 2-1
3. KlikTechlogo std.png KlikTech 2-1
4. EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png EURONICS Gaming 0-3
Group D
1. MAD Lions E.C.logo std.png MAD Lions E.C. 3-0
2. Movistar Riderslogo std.png Movistar Riders 1-2
3. Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas 1-2
4. SPGeSportslogo std.png SPGeSports 1-2

Tiebreakers

Group C
1. Origen ESPlogo std.png Origen 2-0
2. ExceLlogo std.png exceL eSports 1-1
3. KlikTechlogo std.png KlikTech 0-2
Group D
2. Movistar Riderslogo std.png Movistar Riders 2-0
3. Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas 1-1
4. SPGeSportslogo std.png SPGeSports 0-2

Knockout Stage

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Origen ESPlogo std.png Origen 2
  Penguinslogo std.png PGM 0
  Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png NiP 1
  Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png NiP 2
  Origen ESPlogo std.png Origen 2
  MAD Lions E.C.logo std.png MAD 1
  MAD Lions E.C.logo std.png MAD 2
  Misfits Gaminglogo std.png MSF.A 0
  KlikTechlogo std.png Klik 0
  KlikTechlogo std.png Klik 2
  Origen ESPlogo std.png Origen 3
  Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png IHG 0
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 2
  ExceLlogo std.png xL 2
  ExceLlogo std.png xL 0
  Team Atlantislogo std.png ATL 0
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 0
  Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png IHG 2
  Milllogo std.png M 1
  Movistar Riderslogo std.png MRS 1
  Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png IHG 2
  Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png IHG 2

Summer

Play-In Stage

Group Stage

Standings
Legend
Qualified for Main Event
Advances to Knockout Stage
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Szata Magalogo std.png Szata Maga 5 - 1 83%
2 Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside 4 - 2 67%
3 Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Vodafone Giants.Spain 3 - 3 50%
4 Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas 3 - 3 50%
5 Mousesportlogo std.png mousesports 3 - 3 50%
6 Enclave Gaminglogo std.png Enclave Gaming 2 - 4 33%
7 Crvena zvezda Esportslogo std.png Crvena zvezda Esports 1 - 5 17%

Knockout Stage

  Qualifiers Qualified
             
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  Mousesportlogo std.png mouz 0
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent
Q
  Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png NiP
Q
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png VGIA 0
  Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png NiP 1

Main Event

Group Stage

Group A
Legend
Advances to Knockout Stage
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Outplayed WARlogo std.png Outplayed 3 - 0 100%
2 Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas 2 - 1 67%
3 Illuminar Gaminglogo std.png Illuminar Gaming 1 - 2 33%
4 ESubaLogo std.png eSuba 0 - 3 0%
Group B
Legend
Advances to Knockout Stage
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Gentsidelogo std.png Gentside 3 - 0 100%
2 ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.png ASUS ROG ELITE 2 - 1 67%
3 Team Echo Zululogo std.png Team Echo Zulu 1 - 2 33%
4 Misfits Gaminglogo std.png Misfits Academy 0 - 3 0%
Group C
Legend
Advances to Knockout Stage
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Panathinaikos AC esportslogo std.png Panathinaikos AC eSports 2 - 1 67%
2 MAD Lions E.C.logo std.png MAD Lions E.C. 2 - 1 67%
3 Szata Magalogo std.png Szata Maga 1 - 2 33%
4 Team Atlantislogo std.png Team Atlantis 1 - 2 33%
Group D
Legend
Advances to Knockout Stage
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 GamersOriginlogo std.png GamersOrigin 3 - 0 100%
2 EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png EURONICS Gaming 2 - 1 67%
3 Turing eSportslogo std.png Turing eSports 1 - 2 33%
4 For The Win Esportslogo std.png For The Win Esports 0 - 3 0%

Knockout Stage

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Outplayed WARlogo std.png OP 0
  EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png ESG 2
  EURONICS Gaminglogo std.png ESG 1
  MAD Lions E.C.logo std.png MAD 2
  Gentsidelogo std.png Gent 1
  MAD Lions E.C.logo std.png MAD 2
  MAD Lions E.C.logo std.png MAD 3
  Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png NiP 0
  GamersOriginlogo std.png GOG 0
  Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png NiP 2
  Ninjas in Pyjamaslogo std.png NiP 2
  ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.png ELITE 0
  Panathinaikos AC esportslogo std.png PAO 1
  ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.png ELITE 2
Promotional Content