EM 2018 Spring Play-In

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
European Masters 2018
Spring Play-In
European Masters 2018 Spring.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
ESL
FormatGroup Stage + Single Elim.
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2018-04-09
End Date2018-04-12
Broadcast
Stream(s)English Twitch
Full List
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
QualifiedMovistar Riderslogo std.pngMovistar Riders
KlikTechlogo std.pngKlikTech

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage (Round 1)
    • 12 teams participate
    • Teams are split into four groups of three
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top two teams from each group advance to Round 2
  • Round 2
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Elimination Round is best of one
    • Qualifiers are best of three
    • Winners advance to the Main Event
  • Patch Information: v8.6

Progressing Teams

Place Qualification Team
Qualified.png Q EU Masters Spring Main Event Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMovistar Riders
KlikTechlogo std.pngKlikTech
Show Additional Results

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage (Round 1)

Group A
TeamGames
1Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC3 - 0100%
2ESubaLogo std.pngeSuba1 - 233%
3Spain5logo std.pngSpain50 - 20%
Group B
TeamGames
1Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMovistar Riders3 - 0100%
2Packa Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.pngPacka Pappas Kappsäck1 - 233%
3Team Forgelogo std.pngTeam Forge0 - 20%
Group C
TeamGames
1KlikTechlogo std.pngKlikTech3 - 0100%
2Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBerlin International Gaming1 - 233%
3Could Be Betterlogo std.pngCould Be Better0 - 20%
Group D
TeamGames
1K1ck Blacklogo std.pngK1CK eSports Club3 - 0100%
2Enclave Gaminglogo std.pngEnclave Gaming1 - 233%
3Team Ascentlogo std.pngTeam Ascent0 - 20%

Round 2

Elimination
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
1
Enclave Gaminglogo std.pngENC
0
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
1
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
0
Qualifiers
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
0
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2
KlikTechlogo std.pngKlik
1
Packa Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.pngPPK
0
K1ck Blacklogo std.pngK1CK
1
ESubaLogo std.pngeSuba
0
KlikTechlogo std.pngKlik
2
K1ck Blacklogo std.pngK1CK
0

Match Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
[showhide]
Day 1
Mon 9 AprMon 9 AprTue 10 Apr2018,4,09,17,00 - 2018,4,09,22,00
    
Mon 2018-04-09
Mon 2018-04-09
Tue 2018-04-10
2018,4,09,17,00
eSubaESubaLogo std.png012018,4,09,17,0009:0018:0002:00Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
2018,4,09,18,00
4GTeam Forgelogo std.png012018,4,09,18,0010:0019:0003:00Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2018,4,09,19,00
CBBCould Be Betterlogo std.png012018,4,09,19,0011:0020:0004:00KlikTechlogo std.pngKlik
2018,4,09,20,00
ACTTeam Ascentlogo std.png012018,4,09,20,0012:0021:0005:00K1ck Blacklogo std.pngK1CK
2018,4,09,21,00
SP5Spain5logo std.png012018,4,09,21,0013:0022:0006:00ESubaLogo std.pngeSuba
2018,4,09,22,00
PPKPacka Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.png102018,4,09,22,0014:0023:0007:00Team Forgelogo std.png4G
[showhide]
Day 2
Tue 10 AprTue 10 AprWed 11 Apr2018,4,10,17,00 - 2018,4,10,22,00
    
Tue 2018-04-10
Tue 2018-04-10
Wed 2018-04-11
2018,4,10,17,00
KlikKlikTechlogo std.png102018,4,10,17,0009:0018:0002:00Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2018,4,10,18,00
K1CKK1ck Blacklogo std.png102018,4,10,18,0010:0019:0003:00Enclave Gaminglogo std.pngENC
2018,4,10,19,00
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png102018,4,10,19,0011:0020:0004:00Spain5logo std.pngSP5
2018,4,10,20,00
MRSMovistar Riderslogo std.pngWFF2018,4,10,20,0012:0021:0005:00Packa Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.pngPPK
2018,4,10,21,00
BIGBerlin International Gaminglogo std.png102018,4,10,21,0013:0022:0006:00Could Be Betterlogo std.pngCBB
2018,4,10,22,00
ENCEnclave Gaminglogo std.png102018,4,10,22,0014:0023:0007:00Team Ascentlogo std.pngACT
[showhide]
Elimination
Wed 11 AprWed 11 AprThu 12 Apr2018,4,11,17,00 - 2018,4,11,20,00
    
Wed 2018-04-11
Wed 2018-04-11
Thu 2018-04-12
2018,4,11,17,00
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png102018,4,11,17,0009:0018:0002:00Enclave Gaminglogo std.pngENC
2018,4,11,18,00
MRSMovistar Riderslogo std.png102018,4,11,18,0010:0019:0003:00Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG
2018,4,11,19,00
KlikKlikTechlogo std.png102018,4,11,19,0011:0020:0004:00Packa Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.pngPPK
2018,4,11,20,00
K1CKK1ck Blacklogo std.png102018,4,11,20,0012:0021:0005:00ESubaLogo std.pngeSuba
[showhide]
Qualifiers
Thu 12 AprThu 12 AprFri 13 Apr2018,4,12,17,00 - 2018,4,12,20,00
    
Thu 2018-04-12
Thu 2018-04-12
Fri 2018-04-13
2018,4,12,17,00
LDLCTeam-LDLClogo std.png022018,4,12,17,0009:0018:0002:00Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2018,4,12,20,00
KlikKlikTechlogo std.png202018,4,12,20,0012:0021:0005:00K1ck Blacklogo std.pngK1CK
Note: Packa Pappas Kappsäck forfeited their Day 2 match against Movistar Riders due to technical issues.[1]

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Day 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreRedditBlueRedMHVODs
ESubaLogo std.pngeSubaTeam-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC0 - 1LinkeSubaLDLCLinkPBStart
Team Forgelogo std.png4GMovistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS0 - 1Link4GMRSLinkPBStart
Could Be Betterlogo std.pngCBBKlikTechlogo std.pngKlik0 - 1LinkCBBKlikLinkPBStart
Team Ascentlogo std.pngACTK1ck Blacklogo std.pngK1CK0 - 1LinkACTK1CKLinkPBStart
Spain5logo std.pngSP5ESubaLogo std.pngeSuba0 - 1LinkSP5eSubaLinkPBStart
Packa Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.pngPPKTeam Forgelogo std.png4G1 - 0LinkPPK4GLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Day 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreRedditBlueRedMHVODs
KlikTechlogo std.pngKlikBerlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG1 - 0LinkKlikBIGLinkPBStart
K1ck Blacklogo std.pngK1CKEnclave Gaminglogo std.pngENC1 - 0LinkK1CKENCLinkPBStart
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLCSpain5logo std.pngSP51 - 0LinkLDLCSP5LinkPBStart
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRSPacka Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.pngPPKW - FFTBDTBD
Berlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIGCould Be Betterlogo std.pngCBB1 - 0LinkBIGCBBLinkPBStart
Enclave Gaminglogo std.pngENCTeam Ascentlogo std.pngACT1 - 0LinkENCACTLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Elimination
Team 1Team 2ScoreRedditBlueRedMHVODs
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLCEnclave Gaminglogo std.pngENC1 - 0LinkLDLCENCLinkPBStart
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRSBerlin International Gaminglogo std.pngBIG1 - 0LinkMRSBIGLinkPBStart
KlikTechlogo std.pngKlikPacka Pappas Kappsäcklogo std.pngPPK1 - 0LinkKlikPPKLinkPBStart
K1ck Blacklogo std.pngK1CKESubaLogo std.pngeSuba1 - 0LinkK1CKeSubaLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Qualifiers
Team 1Team 2ScoreRedditBlueRedMHVODs
Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLCMovistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS0 - 2LinkLDLCMRSLinkPBStart
MRSLDLCLinkPBStart
KlikTechlogo std.pngKlikK1ck Blacklogo std.pngK1CK2 - 0LinkK1CKKlikLinkPBStart
K1CKKlikLinkPBStart

Regional Distribution

Teams

Europe BalkansCzech Republic Slovakia Czechia & SlovakiaEurope EuropeFrance FranceGermany Austria Switzerland DE/AT/CHItaly ItalyDenmark Finland Norway Sweden NordicsPoland PolandPortugal PortugalSpain SpainUnited Kingdom Republic of Ireland UK & IE
Groups
11211111111
Elimination
11111111
Qualifiers
1111
Qualified
11

Players

Belgium BelgiumBulgaria BulgariaCroatia CroatiaCzech Republic CzechiaDenmark DenmarkEstonia EstoniaFinland FinlandFrance FranceGermany GermanyGreece GreeceHungary HungaryItaly ItalyLithuania LithuaniaNetherlands NLPoland PolandPortugal PortugalSerbia SerbiaSpain SpainSweden SwedenUkraine UkraineUnited Kingdom UK
Groups
111523134211515534822
Elimination
111521342115382
Qualifiers
1112111534
Qualified
11134
Players who played at least one game are listed here. Country of Birth is used.

Media

Streams

Interviews

Articles

Videos

Announcements

  • 2017
  • February
  • March

External Links

References

  1. Kronos' Tweet twitter.com