European Masters/2020 Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Spring[edit]

Play-In Stage[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Team GamerLegionlogo std.pngTeam GamerLegion5 - 183%1W
2ESubalogo std.pngeSuba4 - 267%1L
3Vipers Inclogo std.pngVipers Inc2 - 433%2W
4ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS ROG ELITE1 - 517%3L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Racoon (Italian Team)logo std.pngRacoon5 - 183%1L
2Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIntrepid Fox Gaming4 - 267%1W
3EGN Esportslogo std.pngEGN Esports3 - 350%2W
4Cyber Gaminglogo std.pngCyber Gaming0 - 60%6L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Defusekidslogo std.pngDefusekids5 - 183%5W
2MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMAD Lions Madrid4 - 267%2W
3Kentylogo std.pngKenty2 - 433%3L
4For The Win Esportslogo std 2.pngFor The Win Esports1 - 517%2L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK Neosurf5 - 183%4W
2Sector Onelogo std.pngSector One4 - 267%1W
3WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLGaming Esports3 - 350%1L
4PIGSPORTSlogo std.pngPIGSPORTS0 - 60%6L

Knockout Stage[edit]

Qualifier #1
Qualification Match
Team GamerLegionlogo std.pngGL
2
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIF
0
Qualifier #2
Qualification Match
Racoon (Italian Team)logo std.pngRCN
1
ESubalogo std.pngESB
2
Qualifier #3
Qualification Match
Defusekidslogo std.pngDK
2
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1
1
Qualifier #4
Qualification Match
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
2
MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
1

Main Event[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin4 - 267%1W
2BT Excellogo std.pngBT Excel3 - 350%3W
3Team GamerLegionlogo std.pngTeam GamerLegion3 - 350%1L
4YDN Gamerslogo std.pngYDN Gamers2 - 433%2L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC OL4 - 267%2W
2AGO ROGUElogo std.pngAGO ROGUE4 - 267%3W
3Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants4 - 267%2L
4Defusekidslogo std.pngDefusekids0 - 60%6L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMovistar Riders4 - 267%1W
2K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK Neosurf4 - 267%2W
3FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo std.pngFC Schalke 04 Evolution4 - 267%1L
4Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity0 - 60%6L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Mousesportlogo std.pngmousesports5 - 183%3W
2Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising4 - 267%1W
3Energypot Wizardslogo std.pngEnergypot Wizards3 - 350%1L
4ESubalogo std.pngeSuba0 - 60%6L

Knockout Stage[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
0
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
2
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
2
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
0
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS
2
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
1
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
2
Semifinals
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
1
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
2
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS
0
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
2
Finals
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
3
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
0

Summer[edit]

Play-In Stage[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC OL6 - 0100%6W
2G2 Arcticlogo std.pngG2 Arctic3 - 350%2W
3CR4ZYlogo std.pngCR4ZY3 - 350%2L
4LowLandLionslogo std.pngLowLandLions0 - 60%6L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Team GamerLegionlogo std.pngTeam GamerLegion5 - 183%4W
2Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRiddle Esports5 - 183%1L
3ESubalogo std.pngeSuba2 - 433%1W
4EGN Esportslogo std.pngEGN Esports0 - 60%6L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Racoon (Italian Team)logo std.pngRacoon5 - 183%1W
2Sector Onelogo std.pngSector One4 - 267%2W
3SAMCLAN Esports Clublogo std.pngSAMCLAN Esports Club2 - 433%2L
4Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves1 - 517%1L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIntrepid Fox Gaming4 - 267%1W
27more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.png7more7 Pompa Team4 - 267%1L
3SINNERS Esportslogo std.pngSINNERS Esports2 - 433%1W
4Five Kingslogo std.pngFive Kings2 - 433%1L

Knockout Stage[edit]

Qualifier #1
Qualification Match
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
2
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
0
Qualifier #2
Qualification Match
Team GamerLegionlogo std.pngGL
2
G2 Arcticlogo std.pngG2AR
1
Qualifier #3
Qualification Match
Racoon (Italian Team)logo std.pngRCN
0
7more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.pngPT7
2
Qualifier #4
Qualification Match
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIF
2
Sector Onelogo std.pngS1
1

Main Event[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC OL4 - 267%4W
2K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK Neosurf4 - 267%1L
3FC Schalke 04 Esportslogo std.pngFC Schalke 04 Evolution2 - 433%3L
3Samsung Morning Starslogo std.pngSamsung Morning Stars2 - 433%1W
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1AGO ROGUElogo std.pngAGO ROGUE4 - 267%1L
2Team GamerLegionlogo std.pngTeam GamerLegion4 - 267%3W
3Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMovistar Riders4 - 267%1W
4SuppUp eSportslogo std.pngSuppUp eSports0 - 60%6L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants5 - 183%5W
2Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMisfits Premier4 - 267%2L
37more7 Pompa Teamlogo std.png7more7 Pompa Team2 - 433%2W
4WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLGaming Esports1 - 517%5L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Mousesportlogo std.pngmousesports5 - 183%3W
2GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin4 - 267%1W
3Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising3 - 350%1L
4Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIntrepid Fox Gaming0 - 60%6L

Knockout Stage[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
1
Team GamerLegionlogo std.pngGL
2
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
2
GamersOriginlogo std.pngGO
1
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
2
Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMSFP
0
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
2
K1ck Neosurflogo std.pngK1CK
1
Semifinals
Team GamerLegionlogo std.pngGL
2
LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC
1
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
2
Mousesportlogo std.pngMOUZ
0
Finals
Team GamerLegionlogo std.pngGL
0
AGO ROGUElogo std.pngRGO
3