Female Esports League Elite/Qualifiers/Singapore-Malaysia

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Female Esports League Elite SG/MY Qualifier
Female Esports League Elite.png
Tournament Information
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
SEA
 SEA
CountryPhilippines Philippines
End Date2019-01-19
Results
QualifiedAsterisklogo std.pngAsterisk

Overview

Format

  • Play-Ins
    • 15 Teams
    • Double Elimination
  • Playoffs
    • 8 Teams
      • 4 Seeded Teams
      • 4 Team from Play-ins
    • Double Elimination
  • Matches are best of one
  • Finals is best of three

Prize Pool

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Main EventAsterisklogo std.pngAsterisk
PlacementIcon2.png 2Logo std.pngHanami
PlacementIcon3.png 3Knightresslogo std.pngKnightress
4Logo std.pngDefinitely Not Girls
Show Additional Placements
5-6Logo std.pngImpunity (Female Team)
Logo std.pngCerberus G6
7-8Logo std.pngBAO (Singaporean Team)
Logo std.pngValkyrie (Singaporean Team)
9-10Logo std.pngFoodie Team
Logo std.pngOMEGA (Filipino Team)
11-12Logo std.pngEclipse (Singaporean Team)
Logo std.pngTeletubby
13-16Logo std.pngToxic PJs
Logo std.pngTeam.Yolo
Logo std.pngIkan Manis UwU
Logo std.pngELTX REFORMED
17-19Logo std.pngNuggs
Logo std.pngKiller Bunnies
Logo std.png200 Ping
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Play-Ins

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngTELE
BYE
Logo std.pngTOXI
0
Logo std.pngFOOD
1
Logo std.pngCALL
1
Logo std.pngNUGG
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngVALK
1
Logo std.pngIKAN
0
Logo std.pngCERB
1
Logo std.pngKILL
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
1
Logo std.png200
0
Logo std.pngOMEG
1
Logo std.pngELTX
0
Logo std.pngECLI
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngTOXI
BYE
Logo std.pngNUGS
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.pngIKAN
1
Logo std.pngKILL
0
Logo std.png200
0
Logo std.pngELTX
1
Round 2
<<
Logo std.pngTELE
0
Logo std.pngFOOD
1
Logo std.pngCALL
0
Logo std.pngVALK
1
Logo std.pngCERB
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
1
Logo std.pngOMEG
1
Logo std.pngECLI
0
Logo std.pngECLI
1
Logo std.pngTOXI
0
Logo std.pngCERB
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngCALL
1
Logo std.pngIKAN
0
Logo std.pngTELE
1
Logo std.pngELTX
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngECLI
0
Logo std.pngCERB
1
Logo std.pngCALL
1
Logo std.pngTELE
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngFOOD
0
Logo std.pngVALK
1
Logo std.pngDEFI
1
Logo std.pngOMEG
0
Logo std.pngFOOD
0
Logo std.pngCERB
1
Logo std.pngOMEG
0
Logo std.pngCALL
1
Round 5
Logo std.pngVALK
Q
Logo std.pngDEFI
Q
Logo std.pngCERB
Q
Logo std.pngCALL
Q
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngTELE
0
Logo std.pngFOOD
1
Logo std.pngCALL
0
Logo std.pngVALK
1
Logo std.pngCERB
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
1
Logo std.pngOMEG
1
Logo std.pngECLI
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngECLI
1
Logo std.pngTOXI
0
Logo std.pngCERB
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngCALL
1
Logo std.pngIKAN
0
Logo std.pngTELE
1
Logo std.pngELTX
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngECLI
0
Logo std.pngCERB
1
Logo std.pngCALL
1
Logo std.pngTELE
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngFOOD
0
Logo std.pngVALK
1
Logo std.pngDEFI
1
Logo std.pngOMEG
0
Logo std.pngFOOD
0
Logo std.pngCERB
1
Logo std.pngOMEG
0
Logo std.pngCALL
1
Round 5
Logo std.pngVALK
Q
Logo std.pngDEFI
Q
Logo std.pngCERB
Q
Logo std.pngCALL
Q

Playoffs

Round 1
Asterisklogo std.pngASTK
1
Logo std.pngHANA
0
Logo std.pngBAO
0
Logo std.pngCERB
1
Logo std.pngIMPU
1
Logo std.pngDEFI
0
Knightresslogo std.pngKTR
1
Logo std.pngVALK
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngHANA
1
Logo std.pngBAO
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
1
Logo std.pngVALK
0
Round 2
Asterisklogo std.pngASTK
1
Logo std.pngCERB
0
Logo std.pngIMPU
0
Knightresslogo std.pngKTR
1
Logo std.pngIMPU
0
Logo std.pngHANA
1
Logo std.pngCERB
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngHANA
1
Logo std.pngDEFI
0
Round 4
Asterisklogo std.pngASTK
1
Knightresslogo std.pngKTR
0
Knightresslogo std.pngKTR
0
Logo std.pngHANA
1
Grand Final
Asterisklogo std.pngASTK
2
Logo std.pngHANA
0

External Links Links

References