Fortuna Kup 2019

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Fortuna Kup 2019
Fortuna Kup.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerFortuna Esports
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
CountrySerbia Serbia
Start Date2019-11-09
End Date2019-12-07
Broadcast
Streams YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 128 amateur teams participate
    • Top 8 will face off against the EBL teams
  • Matches are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 2,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,00050%Energypot Wizardslogo std.pngEnergypot Wizards
PlacementIcon2.png 2€50025%WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD MultiGaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€25012.5%Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUpper Echelon
ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS ROG ELITE
Show Additional Placements
5-8Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZero Tenacity
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLevel Up esports
The Planlogo std.pngThe Plan
Clouded Leopardslogo std.pngClouded Leopards
9-14Harmonylogo std.pngHarmony
NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXtPlease! Gaming
Logo std.pngGiga random crew
Logo std.pngKUKUUUUUUUUUUUUUS
Logo std.pngSmart Thugs
Kraljevina Srbija Esportslogo std.pngKraljevina Srbija
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Energypot Wizards acquired the roster and spot of Spale5.

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Harmonylogo std.pngHRMNY
0
Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
2
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
BYE
NeXtPleaselogo std.pngneXt
0
Spale5logo std.pngSP5
2
Logo std.pngGIGA
0
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
2
Logo std.pngKUKU
0
The Planlogo std.pngTP
2
Logo std.pngSMAR
0
ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS
2
Kraljevina Srbija Esportslogo std.pngKS
0
WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
2
Clouded Leopardslogo std.pngCLDS
BYE
Quarterfinals
<<
Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
2
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
0
Spale5logo std.pngSP5
2
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
0
The Planlogo std.pngTP
0
ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS
2
WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
2
Clouded Leopardslogo std.pngCLDS
0
Semifinals
Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
0
Spale5logo std.pngSP5
2
ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS
0
WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
2
Finals
Energypot Wizardslogo std.pngWIZ
2
WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
2
Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
0
Spale5logo std.pngSP5
2
Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
0
The Planlogo std.pngTP
0
ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS
2
WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
2
Clouded Leopardslogo std.pngCLDS
0
Semifinals
Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
0
Spale5logo std.pngSP5
2
ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS
0
WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
2
Finals
Energypot Wizardslogo std.pngWIZ
2
WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
0

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Fri 22 NovFri 22 NovSat 23 Nov2019,11,22,19,00 - 2019,11,22,19,00
    
Fri 2019-11-22
Fri 2019-11-22
Sat 2019-11-23
2019,11,22,19,00
HRMNYHarmonylogo std.png02Upper Echelonlogo std.pngUE
2019,11,22,19,00
Z10Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2019,11,22,19,00
neXtNeXtPleaselogo std.png02Spale5logo std.pngSP5
2019,11,22,19,00
GIGALogo std.png02Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
2019,11,22,19,00
KUKULogo std.png02The Planlogo std.pngTP
2019,11,22,19,00
SMARLogo std.png02ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS
2019,11,22,19,00
KSKraljevina Srbija Esportslogo std.png02WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
2019,11,22,19,00
CLDSClouded Leopardslogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 23 NovSat 23 NovSat 23 Nov2019,11,23,11,00 - 2019,11,23,11,00
    
Sat 2019-11-23
Sat 2019-11-23
Sat 2019-11-23
2019,11,23,11,00
UEUpper Echelonlogo std.png20Zero Tenacitylogo std.pngZ10
2019,11,23,11,00
SP5Spale5logo std.png20Level Up esportslogo std.pngLVL
2019,11,23,11,00
TPThe Planlogo std.png02ASUS ROG ELITElogo std.pngASUS
2019,11,23,11,00
WiLDWiLD MultiGaminglogo std.png20Clouded Leopardslogo std.pngCLDS
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sun 24 NovSun 24 NovSun 24 Nov2019,11,24,11,00 - 2019,11,24,11,00
    
Sun 2019-11-24
Sun 2019-11-24
Sun 2019-11-24
2019,11,24,11,00
UEUpper Echelonlogo std.png02Spale5logo std.pngSP5
2019,11,24,11,00
ASUSASUS ROG ELITElogo std.png02WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 7 DecSat 7 DecSat 7 Dec2019,12,07,11,00 - 2019,12,07,11,00
    
Sat 2019-12-07
Sat 2019-12-07
Sat 2019-12-07
2019,12,07,11,00
WIZEnergypot Wizardslogo std.png20WiLD MultiGaminglogo std.pngWiLD

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]