GPL/2015 Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
< GPL
Jump to: navigation, search

Spring[edit]

Round of 16[edit]

Group A
1. Btlogo std.pngBangkok Titans 5-1-0 11-1 16
2. Hanoi Fatelogo std.pngHanoi Fate 4-0-2 8-4 12
3. Wargodslogo std.pngWargods 2-1-3 5-7 7
4. Diamond Teamlogo std.pngDiamond Team 0-0-6 0-12 0
Group B
1. An Phat Ultimatelogo std.pngUltimate 5-0-1 10-2 15
2. FantasticFiveLogo std.pngSaigon Fantastic Five 3-2-1 8-4 11
3. Mineskilogo std.pngMineski 2-2-2 6-6 8
4. Team Infinitelogo std.pngTeam Infinite 0-0-6 0-12 0

Group C
1. Saigon Jokerslogo std.pngSaigon Jokers 5-0-1 10-2 15
2. Full Louislogo std.pngFull Louis 3-2-1 8-4 11
3. Team Fat Rabbitlogo std.pngTeam Fat Rabbit 2-2-2 6-6 8
4. Jakarta Juggernautslogo std.pngJakarta Juggernauts 0-0-6 0-12 0
Group D
1. InsidiousGaminglogo std.pngInsidious Gaming Legends 4-2-0 10-2 14
2. 269 Gaminglogo std.png269 Gaming 3-2-1 8-4 11
3. Klhlogo std.pngKuala Lumpur Hunters 1-3-2 5-7 6
4. Team KTHXBAIlogo std.pngTeam KTHXBAI 0-1-5 1-11 1

Round of 8[edit]

Group A
1. Btlogo std.pngBangkok Titans 3-2-1 8-4 11
2. 269 Gaminglogo std.png269 Gaming 3-2-1 8-4 11
3. Full Louislogo std.pngFull Louis 1-3-2 5-7 6
4. An Phat Ultimatelogo std.pngUltimate 0-3-3 3-9 3
Group B
1. FantasticFiveLogo std.pngSaigon Fantastic Five 4-1-1 9-3 13
2. InsidiousGaminglogo std.pngInsidious Gaming Legends 3-2-1 8-4 11
3. Saigon Jokerslogo std.pngSaigon Jokers 2-2-2 6-6 8
4. Hanoi Fatelogo std.pngHanoi Fate 0-1-5 1-11 1

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo5)
3rd place match

Summer[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Saigon Jokerslogo std.pngSaigon Jokers 3-0-0 6-0 9
2. ZOTAC Unitedlogo std.pngZOTAC United 1-1-1 3-3 4
3. Thirsty Chinchillaslogo std.pngThirsty Chinchillas 1-1-1 3-3 4
4. Jakarta Juggernautslogo std.pngJakarta Juggernauts 0-0-3 0-6 0
Group B
1. Hanoi Fatelogo std.pngHanoi Fate 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. FantasticFiveLogo std.pngSaigon Fantastic Five 0-3-0 3-3 3
3. Imperium Pro Teamlogo std.pngImperium Pro Team 0-2-1 2-4 2
4. Wargodslogo std.pngWargods 0-2-1 2-4 2

Group C
1. Full Louislogo std.pngFull Louis 2-1-0 5-1 7
2. Klhlogo std.pngKuala Lumpur Hunters 1-1-1 3-3 4
3. Logo std.pngIPN.L 1-0-2 2-4 3
4. Team Proioxislogo std.pngTeam Proioxis 1-0-2 2-4 3
Group D
1. Btlogo std.pngBangkok Titans 3-0-0 6-0 9
2. Boba Mlogo std.pngBoba Marines 2-0-1 4-2 6
3. Go To Sleeplogo std.pngGo To Sleep 0-1-2 1-5 1
4. Mineskilogo std.pngMineski 0-1-2 1-5 1

Round Robin[edit]

Round Robin
1. Boba Mlogo std.pngBoba Marines 6-1
2. Full Louislogo std.pngFull Louis 5-2
3. Btlogo std.pngBangkok Titans 5-2
4. Saigon Jokerslogo std.pngSaigon Jokers 5-2
5. FantasticFiveLogo std.pngSaigon Fantastic Five 3-4
6. Hanoi Fatelogo std.pngHanoi Fate 3-4
7. ZOTAC Unitedlogo std.pngZOTAC United 1-6
8. Klhlogo std.pngKuala Lumpur Hunters 0-7

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo5)
3rd place match