GTL Express 2015

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
GTL Express 2015
GTLExpress.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBrekan
Sponsor(s)Gigabyte
Corsair
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize PoolARS 5,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAS
 LAS
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryArgentina Argentina
Start Date2015-08-01
End Date2015-08-15
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerHafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports
SecondGuerreros del Mouselogo std.pngGuerreros del Mouse
ThirdDynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynasty Gaming
FarMilylogo std.pngFarMily

The GTL Express 2015 is a League of Legends tournament hosted by Brekan for 32 teams from Argentina.

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • 8 groups consisting of four teams with a Round-Robin format.
    • Matches are best of one.
    • Top 2 of each group advance to the bracket stage.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single elimination.
    • 1st Round - Best of one.
    • Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Finals - Best of three.
    • Played offline at Buenos Aires (TecnoBar).

Prize Pool

$ 5,000 Argentine Pesos are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1$5,000$541.10€487.04100%Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports
PlacementIcon2.png 2Guerreros del Mouselogo std.pngGuerreros del Mouse
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Dynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynasty Gaming
FarMilylogo std.pngFarMily

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on August 15, 2015, as follows:

  • $ 1 Argentine Peso = $ 0.1082192522 US Dollars
  • $ 1 Argentine Peso = € 0.0974070667 Euros

Participants

Participants Teams (32)
Unknown Skills Teamlogo std.pngUnknown Skills Team Guerreros del Mouselogo std.pngGuerreros del Mouse Logo std.pngTopskill Logo std.pngLeo El Pro
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports Logo std.pngGolden Elements Logo std.png7W7 Dynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynasty Gaming
FarMilylogo std.pngFarMily Logo std.pngChronoshifters Logo std.pngManaos Gaming Logo std.pngGladiatorsGaming
Logo std.pngIkarus eSports Logo std.pngFeeder at 20 Logo std.pngKroketas 2k15 Logo std.pngDynamic Bench
Logo std.pngInfernal Colossus Logo std.pngEleth Gaming Logo std.pngLos Manquetes ARG Logo std.pngExiles
Logo std.pngWild Cat Gaming Logo std.pngTeam Panic Flash Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngColiseo Dragons Logo std.pngReady 2 Play
Logo std.pngThe Wolves Rangers Logo std.pngHooligans Logo std.pngCrimson riders Logo std.pngBlackBird Team
Logo std.pngSandStorm Gaming Logo std.pngMessi carry Logo std.pngTeam South Logo std.pngTeam Brothers

Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Unknown Skills Teamlogo std.pngUnknown Skills Team 3-0
2. FarMilylogo std.pngFarMily 2-1
3. Logo std.pngInfernal Colossus 1-2
4. Logo std.pngThe Wolves Rangers 0-3
[]
Group A Matches
WOLVLogo std.png 0 1 Unknown Skills Teamlogo std.pngUST
FarMilyFarMilylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngINFE
USTUnknown Skills Teamlogo std.png 1 0 FarMilylogo std.pngFarMily
INFELogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngWOLV
FarMilyFarMilylogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngINFE
USTUnknown Skills Teamlogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngWOLV
Group B
1. Guerreros del Mouselogo std.pngGuerreros del Mouse 3-0
2. Logo std.pngChronoshifters 2-1
3. Logo std.pngEleth Gaming 1-2
4. Logo std.pngHooligans 0-3
[]
Group B Matches
CHROLogo std.png 0 1 Guerreros del Mouselogo std.pngGDM
ELETLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngHOOL
GDMGuerreros del Mouselogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngELET
HOOLLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngCHRO
ELETLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngCHRO
GDMGuerreros del Mouselogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngHOOL
Group C
1. Logo std.pngTopskill 3-0
2. Logo std.pngManaos Gaming 2-1
3. Logo std.pngLos Manquetes ARG 1-2
4. Logo std.pngCrimson riders 0-3
[]
Group C Matches
TOPSLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMANQ
MANALogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCRIM
MANALogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngTOPS
MANQLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCRIM
MANALogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMANQ
TOPSLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCRIM
Group D
1. Logo std.pngLeo El Pro 3-0
2. Logo std.pngGladiators Gaming 2-1
3. Logo std.pngExiles 1-2
4. Logo std.pngBlackBird Team 0-3
[]
Group D Matches
GLADLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngLEO
EXILLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBLAC
LEO Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngEXIL
BLACLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngGLAD
EXILLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngGLAD
LEO Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBLAC
Group E
1. Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports 3-0
2. Logo std.pngIkarus eSports 2-1
3. Logo std.pngWild Cat Gaming 1-2
4. Logo std.pngSandStorm Gaming 0-3
[]
Group E Matches
HAFHafnet eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngIKAR
WILDLogo std.png 1 0 Sandstormlogo std.pngSS
HAFHafnet eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngWILD
SSSandstormlogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngIKAR
WILDLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngIKAR
HAFHafnet eSportslogo std.png 1 0 Sandstormlogo std.pngSS
Group F
1. Logo std.pngGolden Elements 3-0
2. Logo std.pngFeeder at 20 2-1
3. Logo std.pngTeam Panic Flash 1-2
4. Logo std.pngMessi carry 0-3
[]
Group F Matches
MESSLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngPANI
FEEDLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngGOEL
PANILogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngGOEL
FEEDLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMESS
PANILogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngFEED
GOELLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMESS
Group G
1. Logo std.png7W7 3-0
2. Logo std.pngKroketas 2k15 2-1
3. Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngColiseo Dragons 1-2
4. Logo std.pngTeam South 0-3
[]
Group G Matches
KROKLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png7W7
SOUTLogo std.png 0 1 Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
7W7Logo std.png 1 0 Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
KROKLogo std.png 1 0 Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
KROKLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSOUT
7W7Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSOUT
Group H
1. Dynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDynasty Gaming 3-0
2. Logo std.pngDynamic Bench 2-1
3. Logo std.pngReady 2 Play 1-2
4. Logo std.pngTeam Brothers 0-3
[]
Group H Matches
DYNALogo std.png 0 1 Dynasty Gaminglogo std.pngDNS
R2PLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBROT
DNSDynasty Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngR2P
BROTLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngDYNA
R2PLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngDYNA
DNSDynasty Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBROT

Bracket Stage

Round 2
<<
Round 3
Round 4

View Games

Schedule

Game Schedule
           
RoundMatchResultDateYOUPSTCETKSTCountdownVODs/StreamReddit
Semifinals
vs
2 - 02015,8,15,14,002015,8,15,14,0007:0016:0023:0012-
Semifinals2 - 02015,8,15,14,002015,8,15,14,0007:0016:0023:001-
Finals
vs
2 - 02015,8,15,19,002015,8,15,19,0012:0021:0004:0012-

See Also

External Links

References