Gamepolis 2019

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gamepolis 2019
Gamepolis 2018logo.png
Tournament Information
Sponsor(s)Ayuntamiento de Málaga
Unicaja Banco
polo
Junta de Andalucia
Nintendo
SUR
Kaiju Entertainment
EVAD
MAPFRE
FormatSingle Elimination
Prize Pool3,500€
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountrySpain Spain
Start Date2019-07-19
End Date2019-07-21

Gamepolis 2019 is an offline event in Málaga, Spain. The teams gather points to qualify for Circuito Tormenta 2019.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 24 teams participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 3,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)CPTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€2,00057.14%700Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngGiants Academy
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1,00028.57%550Stormbringerslogo std.pngStormbringers
PlacementIcon3.png 3€50014.29%450Arena Quesitologo std.pngArena Quesito
4380Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDawn Drakes
Show Additional Placements
5-8250INAT Gaminglogo std.pngiNAT Gaming
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKawaii Kiwis
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEurope Saviors
Logo std.pngEnamorados de Yonna
9-16125Logo std.pngRed Assemble
GameStorming eSportslogo std.pngGameStorming eSports
Cometa Teamlogo std.pngCometa Team
Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMovistar Academy
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGiants White
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngAbyssal E.C.
Killabeezlogo std.pngKillabeez
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPushing Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
W
BYE
Omega E-sportslogo std.pngOMEGA
0
Logo std.pngRED
2
INAT Gaminglogo std.pngiNAT
W
BYE
GameStorming eSportslogo std.pngGS
2
Logo std.pngNEW
0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
W
BYE
Cometa Teamlogo std.pngCT
2
Logo std.pngPATA
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
W
BYE
Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMRS.A
2
Logo std.pngRAVE
0
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
W
BYE
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA.W
2
Logo std.pngNINJ
1
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
W
BYE
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABS
2
Logo std.pngKRIX
0
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
W
BYE
Logo std.pngENAM
2
Logo std.pngLOS
1
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPUSH
W
BYE
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
2
Logo std.pngLA S
0
Round 2
[x]
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
2
Logo std.pngRED
0
INAT Gaminglogo std.pngiNAT
2
GameStorming eSportslogo std.pngGS
0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
2
Cometa Teamlogo std.pngCT
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMRS.A
1
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
2
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA.W
0
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
2
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABS
0
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
1
Logo std.pngENAM
2
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPUSH
0
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
2
Round 3
<<
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
2
INAT Gaminglogo std.pngiNAT
0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
2
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
0
Logo std.pngENAM
1
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
2
Round 4
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
2
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
0
Round 5
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
1
3rd place match
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
2
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
1
Round 2
[x]
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
2
Logo std.pngRED
0
INAT Gaminglogo std.pngiNAT
2
GameStorming eSportslogo std.pngGS
0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
2
Cometa Teamlogo std.pngCT
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Movistar Riders Academylogo std.pngMRS.A
1
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
2
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA.W
0
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
2
Abyssal Esport Clublogo std.pngABS
0
Killabeezlogo std.pngKBZ
1
Logo std.pngENAM
2
Pushing Gaminglogo std.pngPUSH
0
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
2
Round 3
<<
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
2
INAT Gaminglogo std.pngiNAT
0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
2
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
0
Logo std.pngENAM
1
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
2
Round 4
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
2
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
0
Round 5
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
1
3rd place match
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
2
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
1
Round 3
<<
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
2
INAT Gaminglogo std.pngiNAT
0
Kawaii Kiwislogo std.pngKWK
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
2
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
0
Logo std.pngENAM
1
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
2
Round 4
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
0
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
2
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
0
Round 5
Vodafone Giants Academylogo std.pngVGIA.A
2
Stormbringerslogo std.pngSB
1
3rd place match
Arena Quesitologo std.pngAQ
2
Dawn Drakeslogo std.pngDD
1

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]