Gamers Assembly 2016

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gamers Assembly 2016
Gamers Assembly 2016 logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGamers Assembly
Sponsor(s)G2A
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize Pool€ 10,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryFrance France
Start Date2016-03-26
End Date2016-03-28

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin best of one
    • Height groups with 6 teams
    • Top four teams from each group advance to the bracket stage
  • Bracket Stage
    • Double elimination
    • Grand final is best of five, with the team from the winner's bracket starting with a 1-0 advantage

Prize Pool

€ 10,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€5,000$5,60050%Milllogo std.pngMillenium
PlacementIcon2.png 2€3,000$3,36030%E-corp Gaminglogo std.pngE-corp Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3€1,500$1,68015%Melty eSport Clublogo std.pngMelty eSport Club
4€500$5605%Lamasticrew Blacklogo std.pngLamasticrew
5-6GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill Esport
Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNuit Blanche
7-8Logo std.pngREDFOX
Logo std.pngMadCorps White
9-12E-corp Gaminglogo std.pngE-corp Gentle
UnKnightslogo std.pngunKnights
Logo std.pngsToZ Multigaming
Logo std.pngMetaleak
13-16Project Conquerorslogo std.pngProject Conquerors
Logo std.pngDizLown
Logo std.pngThe eSport Academy
Logo std.pngIndy Spensable

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on March 28, 2016, as follows:

  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.12 US Dollars

Notable Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Milllogo std.pngMillenium 4-1 12
2. Logo std.pngMadCorps White 4-1 12
3. UnKnightslogo std.pngunKnights 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngAbsolut Academy Blue 3-2 9
5. Logo std.pngPâté Bière Saucisson 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngGOAT BUSTER 0-5 0
[]
Group A Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Group B
1. E-corp Gaminglogo std.pngE-corp Gaming 5-0 15
1. Logo std.pngsToZ Multigaming 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngGrenoble Five Reborn 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngShark Gaming 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngRevolution of Skill 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngRank: Plastic V 0-5 0
[]
Group B Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Group C
1. Melty eSport Clublogo std.pngMelty eSport Club 5-0 15
2. Logo std.pngThe eSport Academy 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngYAMETE KUDASAI 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngThe Null 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngFulguro Biffle 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngByzon 0-5 0
[]
Group C Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Group D
1. Lamasticrew Blacklogo std.pngLamasticrew 5-0 15
1. Logo std.pngDizLown 3-2 9
1. Logo std.pngREDFOX 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngIndy Spensable 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngSakaple 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngLegendary Urf 0-5 0
[]
Group D Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Group E
1. E-corp Gaminglogo std.pngE-corp Gentle 5-0 15
2. Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNuit Blanche 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngJamaisOnVaGagner 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngJeunes Ursidés Polaires Déficients 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngBurger King 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngCuir Cuir et Moustache 0-5 0
[]
Group E Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Group F
1. GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill Esport 5-0 15
2. Logo std.pngAbsolut Academy Black 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngorKs Esport 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngJe pense donc je feed 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngBonobo Team 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngHappy Scream 0-5 0
[]
Group F Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Group G
1. Logo std.pngMagicStars 5-0 15
2. Event 2 GiveLogo std.pngTeam E2G 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngE-corp Maiden 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngUnlimityTrinityPower 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngLes Heroes 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngFlamerHarderGetStronger 0-5 0
[]
Group G Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
Group H
1. Project Conquerorslogo std.pngProject Conquerors 5-0 15
2. Logo std.pngMetaleak 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngLes péons de la nuit 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngClan Frui 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngSharkkies 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngGreen Yockies 0-5 0
[]
Group H Matches
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0
0 0

Bracket Stage

View Games

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

External Links

References