Gamers Assembly 2017

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gamers Assembly 2017
GA2017.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerFuturoLAN
Sponsor(s)PMU eSport AOC
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize Pool€10,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryFrance France
Start Date2017-04-15
End Date2017-04-17

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin best of one
    • Height groups with 6 teams
    • Top three teams from each group advance to the bracket stage

Prize Pool

€ 10,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€5,000$5,30050%GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin
PlacementIcon2.png 2€2,500$2,65025%Nervlogo std.pngNerv
PlacementIcon3.png 3€1,000$1,06010%Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC
4€500$5305%GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill Esport
Show Additional Placements
5-6Eclypsialogo std.pngEclypsia
Logo std.pngMetaleak
7-8Logo std.pngWar Legend
Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBeyond The Rift
9-12ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport
Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Esport
Logo std.pngDizLown
Logo std.pngNativ Black
13-16Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNuit Blanche
Logo std.pngUnsafe
Absolute Risinglogo std.pngAbsolute Rising
Mantic0relogo std.pngMantic0re
Hide Additional Placements

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on April 17, 2017, as follows:

  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.06 US Dollars

Notable Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Group 1
1. GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin 5-0 15
2. Logo std.pngDizlown Esport 4-1 12
3. Gamizer Esportlogo std.pngGamizer Esport 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngConnectEsport 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngAbsolute Rising Amateur 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngBurnout eSport 0-5 0
Group 2
1. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 5-0 15
2. Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNuit Blanche 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngThe Kindom Of Demacia 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngArena eSport Shield 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngZéphyr Rush 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngCyber Lama Shuriken 0-5 0
Group 3
1. Nervlogo std.pngNerv 5-0 15
2. Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBeyond The Rift 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngHorizon 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngGarbage Esports 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngMTL Wolf's Fangs 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngWelcome to the Jungle 0-5 0
Group 4
1. GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill Esport 6-0 18
2. Logo std.pngNativ Black Instant Gaming 5-1 15
3. Logo std.pngAetherius 4-2 12
4. Logo std.pngG-ZEL 3-3 9
5. Logo std.pngPowerHouseGaming 1-4 6
6. Logo std.pngBrokern Fingers 0-5 3
7. Logo std.pngles Buvers de Pédiluve 0-6 0
Group 5
1. Eclypsialogo std.pngEclypsia 6-0 18
2. Logo std.pngAbsolute Rising eSport 5-1 15
3. Logo std.pngeLDV Money or AFK 4-2 9
4. Logo std.pngWannabeWarriors 4-2 9
5. Logo std.pngLes Péons de la Nuit 4-2 9
6. Logo std.pngJnoun Espot 1-5 3
7. Logo std.pngOrks eSports Red 0-6 0
Group 6
1. Logo std.pngUnsafe Gaming 6-0 18
2. ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport 5-1 15
3. Logo std.pngAbsolut Academy Red 4-2 12
4. Logo std.pngeLDV Slip & Pelle 3-3 9
5. Logo std.pngKind Of Magik 2-4 6
6. Logo std.pngPCS ShôgaNai 1-5 3
7. Logo std.pngBORN2FUK 0-6 0
Group 7
1. Logo std.pngMetaleck 6-0 18
2. Logo std.pngWar Legend 5-1 15
3. Logo std.pngGamers League 4-2 12
4. Logo std.pngMVW Black 3-3 9
5. Logo std.pngOrks eSports Prophecy 2-4 6
6. Logo std.pngPâté Bière Saucisson 1-5 3
7. Logo std.pngLa légion Noir 0-6 3
Group 8
1. Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Esport 6-0 18
2. Mantic0relogo std.pngMantic0re 5-1 15
3. Logo std.pngArrestation 4-2 12
4. Logo std.pngorKs eSports Goude Jaube 3-3 9
5. Logo std.pngDark Matter 2-4 6
6. Logo std.pngViveris E-Sport 1-5 0
7. Logo std.pngCouscous Rodha 0-6 0


Bracket Stage

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References