Gamers Assembly 2017

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gamers Assembly 2017
GA2017.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerFuturoLAN
SponsorPMU eSport AOC
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Prize Pool€10,000
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
Event TypeOffline
CountryFrance France
Start Date2017-04-15
End Date2017-04-17

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Round robin best of one
    • Height groups with 6 teams
    • Top three teams from each group advance to the bracket stage

Prize Pool

€ 10,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place Prize (%) Prize (EUR) ≈Prize (USD) Team
Gold.png 1 50% € 5,000 $ 5,300 GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin
Silver.png 2 25% € 2,500 $ 2,650 Nervlogo std.pngNerv
Bronze.png 3 10% € 1,000 $ 1,060 Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC
Copper.png 4 5% € 500 $ 530 GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill Esport
Show Additional Results
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on April 17, 2017, as follows:
  • € 1 Euros = $ 1.06 US Dollars

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngEye - Hide All.pngRosters

Results

Group Stage

Group 1
1. GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin 5-0 15
2. Logo std.pngDizlown Esport 4-1 12
3. Gamizer Esportlogo std.pngGamizer Esport 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngCONNECTESPORT 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngAbsolute Rising Amateur 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngBurnout eSport 0-5 0
Group 2
1. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 5-0 15
2. Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNuit Blanche 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngThe Kindom Of Demacia 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngArena eSport Shield 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngZéphyr Rush 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngCyber Lama Shuriken 0-5 0
Group 3
1. Nervlogo std.pngNerv 5-0 15
2. Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBeyond The Rift 4-1 12
3. Logo std.pngHorizon 3-2 9
4. Logo std.pngGarbage Esports 2-3 6
5. Logo std.pngMTL Wolf's Fangs 1-4 3
6. Logo std.pngWelcome to the Jungle 0-5 0
Group 4
1. GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill Esport 6-0 18
2. Logo std.pngNativ Black Instant Gaming 5-1 15
3. Logo std.pngAetherius 4-2 12
4. Logo std.pngG-ZEL 3-3 9
5. Logo std.pngPowerHouseGaming 1-4 6
6. Logo std.pngBrokern Fingers 0-5 3
7. Logo std.pngles Buvers de Pédiluve 0-6 0
Group 5
1. Eclypsialogo std.pngEclypsia 6-0 18
2. Logo std.pngAbsolute Rising eSport 5-1 15
3. Logo std.pngeLDV Money or AFK 4-2 9
4. Logo std.pngWannabeWarriors 4-2 9
5. Logo std.pngLes Péons de la Nuit 4-2 9
6. Logo std.pngJnoun Espot 1-5 3
7. Logo std.pngOrks eSports Red 0-6 0
Group 6
1. Logo std.pngUnsafe Gaming 6-0 18
2. ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG Esport 5-1 15
3. Logo std.pngAbsolut Academy Red 4-2 12
4. Logo std.pngeLDV Slip & Pelle 3-3 9
5. Logo std.pngKind Of Magik 2-4 6
6. Logo std.pngPCS ShôgaNai 1-5 3
7. Logo std.pngBORN2FUK 0-6 0
Group 7
1. Logo std.pngMetaleck 6-0 18
2. Logo std.pngWar Legend 5-1 15
3. Logo std.pngGamers League 4-2 12
4. Logo std.pngMVW Black 3-3 9
5. Logo std.pngOrks eSports Prophecy 2-4 6
6. Logo std.pngPâté Bière Saucisson 1-5 3
7. Logo std.pngLa légion Noir 0-6 3
Group 8
1. Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Esport 6-0 18
2. Logo std.pngMantic0re 5-1 15
3. Logo std.pngArrestation 4-2 12
4. Logo std.pngorKs eSports Goude Jaube 3-3 9
5. Logo std.pngDark Matter 2-4 6
6. Logo std.pngViveris E-Sport 1-5 0
7. Logo std.pngCouscous Rodha 0-6 0


Bracket Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                               
     
  GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOG W
  BYE
  GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOG W
  Logo std.pngMANT L
  Logo std.pngMANT W
  Gamizer Esportlogo std.pngGamizer L
  GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOG W
  Logo std.pngDIZL L
  Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv W
  BYE
  Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv L
  Logo std.pngDIZL W
  Logo std.pngDIZL W
  Logo std.pngARRE L
  GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOG 2
  GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill 0
  GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill W
  BYE
  GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill W
  Absolute Risinglogo std.pngABR L
  Absolute Risinglogo std.pngABR W
  Logo std.pngAETH L
  GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill W
  Eclypsialogo std.pngEC L
  Eclypsialogo std.pngEC W
  BYE
  Eclypsialogo std.pngEC W
  Logo std.pngNATI L
  Logo std.pngNATI W
  Logo std.pngELDV L
  Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC W
  BYE
  Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC W
  Logo std.pngWAR 0
  Logo std.pngWAR W
  Logo std.pngTHE L
  Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC W
  Logo std.pngMETA L
  Logo std.pngMETA W
  BYE
  Logo std.pngMETA W
  Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL L
  Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL W
  Logo std.pngGAME L
  Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC 1
  Nervlogo std.pngNerv 2
  Nervlogo std.pngNerv W
  BYE
  Nervlogo std.pngNerv W
  ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG L
  ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG W
  Logo std.pngHORI L
  Nervlogo std.pngNerv W
  Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR L
  Logo std.pngUNSA W
  BYE
  Logo std.pngUNSA L
  Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR W
  Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR W
  Logo std.pngABSO L

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                                             
  Logo std.pngUNSA W
  Logo std.pngELDV W
  Logo std.pngELDV L   Eclypsialogo std.pngEC W
  BYE   Logo std.pngUNSA L
  ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG L
  ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG W
  ROG Schoollogo std.pngROG W
  Logo std.pngAETH W   Eclypsialogo std.pngEC L
  Logo std.pngAETH L   Eclypsialogo std.pngEC W
  BYE   Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC W
  Logo std.pngWAR L
  Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL W
  Logo std.pngARRE W
  Logo std.pngARRE L   Logo std.pngDIZL L
  BYE   Nuit Blanchelogo std.pngNBL L
  Logo std.pngWAR W
  Logo std.pngWAR W
  Logo std.pngWAR W
  Gamizer Esportlogo std.pngGamizer W
  Gamizer Esportlogo std.pngGamizer L
  BYE
  Logo std.pngNATI W
  Logo std.pngABSO W
  Logo std.pngABSO L   Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR W
  BYE   Logo std.pngNATI W
  Logo std.pngNATI L
  Absolute Risinglogo std.pngABR L
  Absolute Risinglogo std.pngABR L
  Logo std.pngHORI W   Logo std.pngMETA L
  Logo std.pngHORI W   Beyond The Rift (European Team)logo std.pngBTR L
  BYE   GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill W
  Logo std.pngMETA W
  Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv W
  Logo std.pngGAME W
  Logo std.pngGAME L   Logo std.pngMETA W
  BYE   Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv' W
  Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv L
  Logo std.pngMANT L
  Logo std.pngMANT LW
  Logo std.pngTHE W
  Logo std.pngTHE L
  BYE

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOG 0
  Nervlogo std.pngNerv 2
  Nervlogo std.pngNerv 2
  GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOG 3
  GamersOriginlogo std.pngGOG 2
From Losers Bracket
  Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC 1
  Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC 1
  GrosBill Esportlogo std.pngGrosBill 0


Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References