Greek Legends League/2019 Season/Winter Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Greek Legends League 2019
Winter Play In
Greek Legends League logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPVP MEDIA
FormatBracket
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountryGreece Greece
Date2019-10-12
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
QualifiedLUL Esportslogo std.pngLUL Esports
Logo std.pngBetter Jungler Wins
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIntrepid Fox
Team Refuselogo std.pngTeam Refuse
Gamespace eSportslogo std.pngGamespace eSports
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPyrsos Esports

Overview

Format

  • 12 teams participate
  • Seed A teams each face a Seed B team
  • Matches are best of five
  • Winner qualify for the Winter Season

Prize Pool

PlaceQualificationTeam
QWinter SeasonLUL Esportslogo std.pngLUL Esports
Logo std.pngBetter Jungler Wins
Intrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngIntrepid Fox
Team Refuselogo std.pngTeam Refuse
Gamespace eSportslogo std.pngGamespace eSports
Pyrsos Esportslogo std.pngPyrsos Esports
Show Additional Placements
NQGreek Gorillazlogo std.pngGreek Gorillaz
Reformed Gaminglogo std.pngReformed Gaming
Elyandra eSportlogo std.pngElyandra eSport
Logo std.pngEvil Qlown
Auxesis Esportslogo std.pngAuxesis Esports
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngAnorthosis Famagusta
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Bigouinoi renamed to LUL Esports.
2 Due to Different Dimension withdrawing from the tournament, their Seed A is given to Reformed Gaming. Reformed Gaming's Seed B is allocated to Open Qualifier 1, where it was won by Greek Gorillaz.
3 Team Refuse originally had Seed B, but participated in Open Qualifier 2 and won Seed A. Their Seed B is given to Evil Qlown, the third placed team in Open Qualifier 2.
4 Elyandra eSport acquired the spot of Monkey Mafia.

Results

Match 1
Match 2
Match 3
FF
Match 4
Match 5
Match 6

Match Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
[showhide]
Qualifier
Sat 12 OctSat 12 OctSun 13 Oct2019,10,12,16,00 - 2019,10,12,16,00
    
Sat 2019-10-12
Sat 2019-10-12
Sun 2019-10-13
2019,10,12,16,00
LULLUL Esportslogo std.png30Greek Gorillazlogo std.pngGG
2019,10,12,16,00
RGReformed Gaminglogo std.png23Logo std.pngBETT
2019,10,12,16,00
IFGIntrepid Fox Gaminglogo std.pngWFFElyandra eSportlogo std.pngEYA
2019,10,12,16,00
RFSTeam Refuselogo std.png30Logo std.pngEVIL
2019,10,12,16,00
GSGamespace eSportslogo std.png32Auxesis Esportslogo std.pngAUX
2019,10,12,16,00
PRSPyrsos Esportslogo std.png30Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngAFE

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References