GLL 2020 Spring Open Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Greek Legends League 2020
Spring Open Qualifiers
Greek Legends League logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerPVP MEDIA
RulebookRulebook
FormatBracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Country
Greece
Date2020-01-10
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Semifinals are best of three
  • All other matches are best of one
  • Top 2 teams qualify to Spring Qualifiers

Results[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QSpring QualifiersGameSenpailogo std.pngGameSenpai
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngAnorthosis Famagusta
Show Additional Placements
NQTeam Genjilogo std.pngTeam Genji
Logo std.pngKALINOTSES
Logo std.pngWasted Talents
Convict of Shadowslogo std.pngConvict of Shadows
ThunderSharkslogo std.pngThunderSharks
Dejicelogo std.pngDejice
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Team Genjilogo std.pngGenji
W
BYE
-
Rejects Gaminglogo std.pngRJX
0
Eternal Eclipse Esportslogo std.pngEE
1
Phoenix Guild Gaminglogo std.pngPGG
W
Logo std.pngERGO
FF
Logo std.pngNEAP
1
Dejicelogo std.pngDejice
0
Convict of Shadowslogo std.pngCoS
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngACE
1
Logo std.pngWE W
0
Logo std.pngONTO
W
BYE
-
GameSenpailogo std.pngGS
1
Visual Perceptionlogo std.pngVP
0
Logo std.pngAGOR
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngFOX
FF
ThunderSharkslogo std.pngTS
W
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANO
W
BYE
-
AERA e-Sportslogo std.pngAERA
1
ScapeGoats Esportslogo std.pngSG
0
Logo std.pngKALI
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngMALP
1
Greek Soldiers eSportslogo std.pngGRS
0
Logo std.pngAFRI
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngOI V
0
Logo std.pngWAST
1
Round 2
Team Genjilogo std.pngGenji
1
Eternal Eclipse Esportslogo std.pngEE
0
Phoenix Guild Gaminglogo std.pngPGG
0
Logo std.pngNEAP
1
Convict of Shadowslogo std.pngCoS
1
Logo std.pngACE
0
Logo std.pngONTO
0
GameSenpailogo std.pngGS
1
Logo std.pngAGOR
1
ThunderSharkslogo std.pngTS
0
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANO
1
AERA e-Sportslogo std.pngAERA
0
Logo std.pngKALI
1
Logo std.pngMALP
0
Logo std.pngAFRI
0
Logo std.pngWAST
1
Round 3
Team Genjilogo std.pngGenji
1
Logo std.pngNEAP
0
Convict of Shadowslogo std.pngCoS
0
GameSenpailogo std.pngGS
1
Logo std.pngAGOR
0
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANO
1
Logo std.pngKALI
1
Logo std.pngWAST
0
Round 4
Qualification Match
Team Genjilogo std.pngGenji
0
GameSenpailogo std.pngGS
2
Qualification Match
Anorthosis Famagusta Esportslogo std.pngANO
2
Logo std.pngKALI
1

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

References[edit]