Champions 2014 Spring/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Winter Qualifiers   Winter   Spring Qualifiers   Spring   Summer Qualifiers   Summer   Regional Finals   Circuit Points    
Champions 2014 Spring Qualifiers
OGN The Champions.jpg
League Information
Organizer: OnGameNet
NicegameTV
Server: South Korea
Event Type: Offline
Country South Korea South Korea
Start Date: 2014-02-15
End Date: 2014-02-26
Spoiler-Free Schedule: Link

Overview

Format

  • Open Qualifier
    • Ten groups, up to eight teams per group
    • Each group is single elimination
    • First place of each group qualify for the Final Qualifier
    • Runner-ups qualify for NLB Spring 2014 Gold League
  • Final Qualifier
    • Sixteen teams separated into four groups
    • Matches are best of one
    • Double elimination
    • Top two teams from each bracket qualify for Champions Spring 2014
    • Third place advances to the wildcard group
      • Four teams, best of one, single elimination
      • Winner of the wildcard group also qualifies for Champions Spring 2014

Qualifying Teams

Place Qualification Team
Qualified.png Q Champions Spring 2014 SKT1Logo std.png SK Telecom T1 S
Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO
Najin Black Swordlogo std.png NaJin Black Sword
Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 1
Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime Optimus
KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Rolster A
JAGlogo std.png Jin Air Falcons
Incredible Miraclelogo std.png Incredible Miracle 2
Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm

Open Qualifier

Group Gold.png 1st Silver.png 2nd
A Alienware TOPlogo std.png Alienware TOP Logo std.png Mutant
B Xenics Stormlogo std.png Xenics Storm Logo std.png 인벤저스
C Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime Optimus Logo std.png OX
D Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO JAGlogo std.png Jin Air Stealths
E Mooklogo std.png Mook Secret Bigfile Miraclelogo std.png Bigfile Miracle
F JAGlogo std.png Jin Air Falcons Logo std.png Let it go
G Logo std.png 갓-신양명 Logo std.png 흑진금챙
H Logo std.png Team OLYMPUS Logo std.png Athne Skype
I Mooklogo std.png Mook Comet Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime Sentinel
J Bigfile Amorlogo std.png Bigfile Amor Logo std.png 사람답게 행동하자

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Seeded Teams

From Open Qualifier

1 Xenics Storm lost their seed due to roster changes. They had to go through the Open Qualifier.

Results

Group A

February 19

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT T1 S 1
  Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO 0
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT T1 S 1
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 0
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 1
  Mooklogo std.png Mook.C 0
  SKT1Logo std.png SKT T1 S Q
  Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO Q
Loser's bracket
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 0
  Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO 1
  Midas FIOlogo std.png Midas FIO 1
  Mooklogo std.png Mook.C 0

Group B

February 21

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Najin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 1
  Logo std.png God-sin 0
  Najin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 0
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 1
  Logo std.png Team OLYMPUS 0
  Najin Black Swordlogo std.png NJBS Q
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 Q
Loser's bracket
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 1 1
  Logo std.png God-sin 1
  Logo std.png God-sin 0
  Logo std.png Team OLYMPUS 0


Group C

February 23

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 0
  Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime.O 1
  Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime.O 1
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Arrows 0
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Arrows 1
  Mooklogo std.png Mook.S 0
  Prime Clanlogo std.png Prime.O Q
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Arrows Q
Loser's bracket
  KTRolsterLogo std.png KT Arrows 1
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 1
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 0
  Mooklogo std.png Mook.S 0

Group D

February 26

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 0
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 0
  JAGlogo std.png Falcons 1
  JAGlogo std.png Falcons 1
  Bigfile Amorlogo std.png B.Amor 0
  JAGlogo std.png Falcons Q
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 Q
Loser's bracket
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 0
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 1
  Incredible Miraclelogo std.png IM 2 1
  Bigfile Amorlogo std.png B.Amor 0

Wildcard Group

February 26

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 1
  Logo std.png God-sin 0
  Xenics Stormlogo std.png X Storm 1
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 0
  Alienware Arenalogo std.png AW Arena 1
  Alienware TOPlogo std.png AW TOP 0

View Games

Schedule & VODs

See Also

External Links

References

Promotional Content