HOT6iX Champions Summer 2014/Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Champions Summer 2014 Qualifiers
OGN The Champions.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerOnGameNet
NicegameTV
Location & Dates
Region
KR
 Korea
Event TypeOffline
CountrySouth Korea South Korea
Start Date2014-05-30
End Date2014-06-06
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview

Format

  • Open Qualifier
    • Nine groups, up to six teams per group
    • Each group is single elimination
    • Round of 6 and Semifinals: Best of one
    • Finals: Best of three
  • Final Qualifier

Qualifying Teams

PlaceQualificationTeam
QChampions Summer 2014Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 2
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBigfile Miracle
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Falcons
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNaJin Black Sword
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSK Telecom T1 S
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Stealths
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 1

Open Qualifier

Group 1st 2nd
A Logo std.pngInvengers Logo std.png예선은 가볍게
B MKZlogo std.pngMKZ Logo std.png아프리카 TV
C Anarchylogo std.pngAnarchy Logo std.pngXenics Modslook
D Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime Sentinel Logo std.png배리어 스카이프
E Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 1 Logo std.png Carpe Diem
F Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 2
G Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNaJin Black Sword Logo std.pngNeP Temporarily
H Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBigfile Miracle Logo std.pngMutant
I Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Falcons Logo std.pngTeam Avalanche

Final Qualifier

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group A

Round 1
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngX Storm
0
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 2
1
Mooklogo std.pngMook.S
0
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
1
Losers' Bracket
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngX Storm
1
Mooklogo std.pngMook.S
0
Round 2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 2
1
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
0
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
1
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngX Storm
0

Group B

Round 1
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.O
0
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngFalcons
1
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
0
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngB.Miracle
1
Losers' Bracket
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.O
1
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
0
Round 2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngFalcons
0
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngB.Miracle
1
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngFalcons
1
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.O
0

Group C

Round 1
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 S
1
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.S
0
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS
1
Anarchylogo std.pngANC
0
Losers' Bracket
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.S
1
Anarchylogo std.pngANC
0
Round 2
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 S
0
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS
1
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 S
1
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.S
0

Group D

Round 1
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngStealths
1
Logo std.pngINVE
0
Logo std.pngTMT
0
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 1
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngINVE
1
Logo std.pngTMT
0
Round 2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngStealths
1
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 1
0
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 1
1
Logo std.pngINVE
0

Match Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
[showhide]
Group A
Tue 3 JunTue 3 JunTue 3 Jun2014,6,03,09,30 - 2014,6,03,13,30
    
Tue 2014-06-03
Tue 2014-06-03
Tue 2014-06-03
2014,6,03,09,30
X StormXenics Stormlogo std.png01Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 2
2014,6,03,10,30
Mook.SMooklogo std.png01MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
2014,6,03,11,30
IM 2Incredible Miraclelogo std.png10MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
2014,6,03,12,30
X StormXenics Stormlogo std.png10Mooklogo std.pngMook.S
2014,6,03,13,30
MKZMKZlogo std.png10Xenics Stormlogo std.pngX Storm
[showhide]
Group B
Wed 4 JunWed 4 JunWed 4 Jun2014,6,04,09,30 - 2014,6,04,13,30
    
Wed 2014-06-04
Wed 2014-06-04
Wed 2014-06-04
2014,6,04,09,30
Prime.OPrime Clanlogo std.png01Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngFalcons
2014,6,04,10,30
VTG 2Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png01Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngB.Miracle
2014,6,04,11,30
FalconsJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png01Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngB.Miracle
2014,6,04,12,30
Prime.OPrime Clanlogo std.png10Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
2014,6,04,13,30
FalconsJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png10Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.O
[showhide]
Group C
Thu 5 JunThu 5 JunThu 5 Jun2014,6,05,09,30 - 2014,6,05,13,30
    
Thu 2014-06-05
Thu 2014-06-05
Thu 2014-06-05
2014,6,05,09,30
SKT T1 SSK Telecom T1logo std.png10Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.S
2014,6,05,10,30
NJBSNajin Black Swordlogo std.png10Anarchylogo std.pngANC
2014,6,05,11,30
SKT T1 SSK Telecom T1logo std.png01Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS
2014,6,05,12,30
Prime.SPrime Clanlogo std.png10Anarchylogo std.pngANC
2014,6,05,13,30
SKT T1 SSK Telecom T1logo std.png10Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.S
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 6 JunFri 6 JunFri 6 Jun2014,6,06,09,30 - 2014,6,06,13,30
    
Fri 2014-06-06
Fri 2014-06-06
Fri 2014-06-06
2014,6,06,09,30
StealthsJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png10Logo std.pngINVE
2014,6,06,10,30
TMTLogo std.png01Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 1
2014,6,06,11,30
StealthsJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png10Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 1
2014,6,06,12,30
INVELogo std.png10Logo std.pngTMT
2014,6,06,13,30
IM 1Incredible Miraclelogo std.png10Logo std.pngINVE

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngX StormIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 20 - 1Vod
Mooklogo std.pngMook.SMKZlogo std.pngMKZ0 - 1Vod
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 2MKZlogo std.pngMKZ1 - 0Vod
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngX StormMooklogo std.pngMook.S1 - 0Vod
MKZlogo std.pngMKZXenics Stormlogo std.pngX Storm1 - 0Vod
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.OJin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngFalcons0 - 1Vod
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngB.Miracle0 - 1Vod
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngFalconsBigfile Miraclelogo std.pngB.Miracle0 - 1Vod
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.OVirtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 21 - 0Vod
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngFalconsPrime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.O1 - 0Vod
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 SPrime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.S1 - 0Vod
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBSAnarchylogo std.pngANC1 - 0Vod
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 SNajin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS0 - 1Vod
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.SAnarchylogo std.pngANC1 - 0Vod
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT T1 SPrime Clanlogo std.pngPrime.S1 - 0Vod
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngStealthsLogo std.pngINVE1 - 0Vod
Logo std.pngTMTIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 10 - 1Vod
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngStealthsIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 11 - 0Vod
Logo std.pngINVELogo std.pngTMT1 - 0Vod
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM 1Logo std.pngINVE1 - 0Vod

View Games

See Also

External Links

References