Hitpoint Masters Season 14 Qualifiers

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Hitpoint Masters Season 14 Qualifiers
Hitpoint Masters logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2020-06-06
End Date2020-06-07
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 16 teams participate
    • 3 invited teams
    • 13 teams from open qualifiers
  • Double elimination
  • Matches are best of three
  • Top 5 advance to Main Event

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QHitpoint MastersLogo std.pngStuck with U
Logo std.pngNevim no
Inside Gameslogo std.pngInside Games
Logo std.pngCookiemasters
Logo std.pngmáme rádi kebaby
Show Additional Placements
NQVikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVikingekrig Esports
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
Logo std.png1234567891011
Logo std.pngFanoušci Repre
Inaequalislogo std.pngInaequalis Cor
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGaming Team Kravaře
EErinesslogo std.pngeEriness
21Phoenixlogo std.png21Phoenix
Logo std.pngpříště to už vyjde
Logo std.pngThe Final Promise
Logo std.pngNedásesvítit
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Repre Gold disbands. They are replaced with the Last Chance Qualifier runner-up Gaming Team Kravaře.

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Inside Gameslogo std.pngIG
2
21Phoenixlogo std.png21PHX
1
Logo std.pngCOOK
2
Logo std.pngFANO
1
Logo std.png1234
2
Logo std.pngMÁME
0
Logo std.pngSTUC
2
Logo std.pngPŘÍŠ
0
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
2
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
0
Inaequalislogo std.pngINA.C
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
2
Logo std.pngNEDÁ
0
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
0
Logo std.pngNEVI
2
Losers' Bracket
21Phoenixlogo std.png21PHX
1
Logo std.pngFANO
2
Logo std.pngMÁME
2
Logo std.pngPŘÍŠ
1
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngNEDÁ
0
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
2
Round 2
<<
Inside Gameslogo std.pngIG
2
Logo std.pngCOOK
1
Logo std.png1234
1
Logo std.pngSTUC
2
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
2
Inaequalislogo std.pngINA.C
1
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
1
Logo std.pngNEVI
2
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
2
Logo std.pngFANO
1
Inaequalislogo std.pngINA.C
0
Logo std.pngMÁME
2
Logo std.png1234
2
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
0
Logo std.pngCOOK
2
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
1
Round 3
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
1
Logo std.pngMÁME
2
Logo std.png1234
0
Logo std.pngCOOK
2
Round 4
Inside Gameslogo std.pngIG
1
Logo std.pngSTUC
2
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
0
Logo std.pngNEVI
2
Inside Gameslogo std.pngIG
2
Logo std.pngMÁME
1
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
1
Logo std.pngCOOK
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngSTUC
Q
Logo std.pngNEVI
Q
Inside Gameslogo std.pngIG
Q
Logo std.pngCOOK
Q
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Inside Gameslogo std.pngIG
2
Logo std.pngCOOK
1
Logo std.png1234
1
Logo std.pngSTUC
2
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
2
Inaequalislogo std.pngINA.C
1
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
1
Logo std.pngNEVI
2
Losers' Bracket
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
2
Logo std.pngFANO
1
Inaequalislogo std.pngINA.C
0
Logo std.pngMÁME
2
Logo std.png1234
2
Gaming Team Kravařelogo std.pngGTK
0
Logo std.pngCOOK
2
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
1
Round 3
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
1
Logo std.pngMÁME
2
Logo std.png1234
0
Logo std.pngCOOK
2
Round 4
Inside Gameslogo std.pngIG
1
Logo std.pngSTUC
2
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
0
Logo std.pngNEVI
2
Inside Gameslogo std.pngIG
2
Logo std.pngMÁME
1
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
1
Logo std.pngCOOK
2
Round 5
Logo std.pngSTUC
Q
Logo std.pngNEVI
Q
Inside Gameslogo std.pngIG
Q
Logo std.pngCOOK
Q
5th Place Decider
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngMÁME
2
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
1

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]