Hitpoint Warmup #2

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Hitpoint Warmup #2
Hitpoint Masters logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-05-20
End Date2020-05-21
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Finals are best of three
  • All other matches are best of one

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 50 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€3060%Logo std.pngLust
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1530%Repre Whitelogo std.pngRepre White
PlacementIcon3.png 3€510%Logo std.pngMilujuBalkanskySyr
4Team Frowslogo std.pngTeam Frows
Show Additional Placements
7-8Logo std.pngTeamTireless
9-12Repre Blacklogo std.pngRepre Black
13-16EErinesslogo std.pngeEriness
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Repre Whitelogo std.pngRPW
1
Logo std.pngHALA
0
Logo std.pngPRO
1
Logo std.pngTHD-
0
Logo std.pngSOME
1
Logo std.pngLÍST
0
Logo std.pngSVAR
1
Logo std.pngRADE
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.png21PH
0
Logo std.pngOUTS
0
Logo std.pngMILU
1
Logo std.pngSEBE
1
Inaequalislogo std.pngINA.A
0
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngINTA
1
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
0
Logo std.pngLUST
1
Logo std.pngUNIT
0
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
1
Logo std.pngDĚTS
1
Logo std.pngROAD
0
Logo std.pngELEM
1
Logo std.pngNEXT
0
Repre Blacklogo std.pngRPB
1
Logo std.pngTURB
0
Logo std.pngGEJO
1
Logo std.pngOUTS
0
Logo std.pngJUNG
1
Logo std.pngFORS
0
Logo std.pngGENT
1
Logo std.pngPOSE
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngFORS
1
Logo std.pngPOSE
0
Logo std.pngTURB
1
Logo std.pngOUTS
0
Logo std.pngROAD
0
Logo std.pngNEXT
1
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
1
Logo std.pngUNIT
0
Inaequalislogo std.pngINA.A
1
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.png21PH
0
Logo std.pngOUTS
1
Logo std.pngLÍST
1
Logo std.pngRADE
0
Logo std.pngHALA
0
Logo std.pngTHD-
1
From Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngMILU
0
Logo std.pngLUST
1
From Losers' Bracket
Repre Whitelogo std.pngRPW
1
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
0
Round 2
Repre Whitelogo std.pngRPW
0
Logo std.pngPRO
1
Logo std.pngSOME
0
Logo std.pngSVAR
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Logo std.pngMILU
1
Logo std.pngSEBE
0
Logo std.pngINTA
1
Logo std.pngLUST
1
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
0
Logo std.pngDĚTS
1
Logo std.pngELEM
0
Repre Blacklogo std.pngRPB
1
Logo std.pngGEJO
0
Logo std.pngJUNG
1
Logo std.pngGENT
0
Repre Whitelogo std.pngRPW
1
Logo std.pngFORS
0
Logo std.pngSOME
0
Logo std.pngTURB
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.pngNEXT
0
Logo std.pngSEBE
0
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
1
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
1
Inaequalislogo std.pngINA.A
0
Logo std.pngELEM
1
Logo std.pngOUTS
0
Logo std.pngGEJO
0
Logo std.pngLÍST
1
Logo std.pngGENT
1
Logo std.pngTHD-
0
Logo std.pngMILU
0
Repre Whitelogo std.pngRPW
1
Round 3
Repre Whitelogo std.pngRPW
1
Logo std.pngTURB
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
0
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
1
Logo std.pngELEM
0
Logo std.pngLÍST
0
Logo std.pngGENT
1
Grand Final
Logo std.pngLUST
2
Repre Whitelogo std.pngRPW
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngPRO
1
Logo std.pngSVAR
0
Logo std.pngMILU
1
Logo std.pngINTA
0
Logo std.pngLUST
1
Logo std.pngDĚTS
0
Repre Blacklogo std.pngRPB
0
Logo std.pngJUNG
1
Repre Blacklogo std.pngRPB
0
Repre Whitelogo std.pngRPW
1
Logo std.pngDĚTS
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.pngINTA
0
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
1
Logo std.pngSVAR
0
Logo std.pngGENT
1
Round 5
Repre Whitelogo std.pngRPW
1
Logo std.pngTEAM
0
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
1
Logo std.pngGENT
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngPRO
0
Logo std.pngMILU
1
Logo std.pngLUST
1
Logo std.pngJUNG
0
Logo std.pngPRO
0
Repre Whitelogo std.pngRPW
1
Logo std.pngJUNG
0
Team Frowslogo std.pngFROWS
1

References[edit]