SoloMid IPL6 Qualifier

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview
SoloMid IPL6 Qualifier
Team SoloMidlogo square.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerTeam SoloMid
FormatGroup Stage
Double Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
NA
North America
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2013-02-09
End Date2013-02-24
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The SoloMid IPL6 Qualifier is an online tournament hosted by SoloMid.Net to determine two participants in IPL 6.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open signups for up to 32 teams
  • Teams will be divided into groups with eight teams advancing to the bracket stage
  • Bracket stage is double elimination
  • Top two teams receive invites to IPL 6.
    • In the event that one of the top two teams has already qualified for IPL6, their invite will go to the next highest placing team that is not already qualified

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 6,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$3,000€2,25050%IPL 6Logo std.pngSquare Duck
PlacementIcon2.png 2$2,000€1,50033.33%Curse Academylogo std.pngCurse Academy
PlacementIcon3.png 3$1,000€75016.67%IPL 6Dirtnaplogo std.pngDirt Nap Gaming
4Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9
5-6FXOpen std.pngFXOpen e-Sports
Dignitaslogo std.pngDignitas
7-8FalafelLogo std.pngFalafel Gaming
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTeam TowerDiveTV
Show Additional Placements
9-12Azure CatsLogo std.pngAzure Cats
Logo std.pngNoTeamNameNecessary
Logo std.pngPanic Effect
Logo std.pngTeam Link
13-16Complexitylogo std.pngcompLexity Academy
Pulse Esports std.pngPulse Esports
Logo std.pngTeam Try Again
Logo std.pngWE DA BEST
17-241TrickPoniesLogo std.png1 Trick Ponies
Logo std.pngDevious Spark
Logo std.pngSickerThanYoCrayon
Logo std.pngSouLControL
Logo std.pngSouth Africa
Team Summonlogo std.pngTeam Summon
TSBlogo std2.pngThe Salad Bar
Logo std.pngUnknownCommandoX
25-32Logo std.png0k0k
Logo std.pngendless variety
Logo std.pngRanked 1 Nobodies
Logo std.pngTeam Bambo
Logo std.pngTeam Light Stars
Logo std.pngTop 16 NA Team Inc
Logo std.pngWarp Gaming
Logo std.pngZen Method
Hide Additional Placements

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on February 24, 2013, as follows:

  • $ 1 US Dollar = € 0.75 Euros

Participants[edit]

North America (32)
Logo std.pngWE DA BEST Team Summonlogo std.pngTeam Summon FXOpen std.pngFXOpen e-Sports Logo std.pngRanked 1 Nobodies
Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9 Logo std.pngPanic Effect Logo std.pngSoul Control Logo std.png0k0k
Logo std.pngTeam Link Logo std.pngZen Method FalafelLogo std.pngFalafel Gaming 1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1 Trick Ponies
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTeam TowerDiveTV Logo std.pngSickerThanYoCrayon Logo std.pngTop 16 NA Team Inc Pulse Esports std.pngPulse Esports
Curse Academylogo std.pngCurse Academy Logo std.pngWarp Gaming TSBlogo std2.pngThe Salad Bar Complexitylogo std.pngcompLexity Academy
Azure CatsLogo std.pngAzure Cats Logo std.pngUnknownCommandoX Dignitaslogo std.pngDignitas Logo std.pngendless variety
Logo std.pngSquare Duck Logo std.pngTeam Light Stars Logo std.pngNoTeamNameNecesary Logo std.pngDevious Spark
Logo std.pngTeam Try Again Logo std.pngSouth Africa Dirtnaplogo std.pngDirt Nap Gaming Logo std.pngTeam Bambo

Team Rosters[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group A - February 9[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngWE D
0
Logo std.pngSUMM
1
FXOpen std.pngFXO
1
Logo std.pngR1NO
0
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
1
Logo std.pngPANI
0
Logo std.pngSOUL
1
Logo std.png0K0K
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngR1NO
0
Logo std.pngWE D
1
Logo std.png0K0K
FF
Logo std.pngPANI
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngSUMM
0
FXOpen std.pngFXO
1
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
1
Logo std.pngSOUL
0
Logo std.pngSOUL
0
Logo std.pngWE D
1
Logo std.pngSUMM
0
Logo std.pngPANI
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngWE D
0
Logo std.pngPANI
1
Round 4
FXOpen std.pngFXO
0
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
1
FXOpen std.pngFXO
1
Logo std.pngPANI
0
Grand Final
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
Q
FXOpen std.pngFXO
Q

Group B- February 10[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngLINK
1
Logo std.pngZED
0
FalafelLogo std.pngFLFG
1
1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TP
0
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
1
Logo std.pngSTYC
0
Logo std.pngTOP1
FF
Pulse Esports std.pngPS
W
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngZED
0
1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TP
1
Logo std.pngSTYC
W
Logo std.pngTOP1
FF
Round 2
Logo std.pngLINK
0
FalafelLogo std.pngFLFG
1
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
1
Pulse Esports std.pngPS
0
Pulse Esports std.pngPS
1
1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TP
0
Logo std.pngLINK
1
Logo std.pngSTYC
0
Round 3
Pulse Esports std.pngPS
0
Logo std.pngLINK
1
Round 4
FalafelLogo std.pngFLFG
1
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
0
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
1
Logo std.pngLINK
0
Grand Final
FalafelLogo std.pngFLFG
Q
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
Q

Group C - February 16[edit]

Round 1
Curse Academylogo std.pngCA
1
Logo std.pngWARP
0
TSBlogo std2.pngTSB
0
Complexitylogo std.pngCLA
1
Azure CatsLogo std.pngAC
1
Logo std.pngUNKN
0
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
1
Logo std.pngENDL
0
Losers' Bracket
TSBlogo std2.pngTSB
1
Logo std.pngWARP
0
Logo std.pngENDL
0
Logo std.pngUNKN
1
Round 2
Curse Academylogo std.pngCA
1
Complexitylogo std.pngCLA
0
Azure CatsLogo std.pngAC
0
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
1
Azure CatsLogo std.pngAC
1
TSBlogo std2.pngTSB
0
Complexitylogo std.pngCLA
1
Logo std.pngUNKN
0
Round 3
Azure CatsLogo std.pngAC
1
Complexitylogo std.pngCLA
0
Round 4
Curse Academylogo std.pngCA
1
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
0
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
1
Azure CatsLogo std.pngAC
0
Grand Final
Curse Academylogo std.pngCA
Q
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
Q

Group D - February 17[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngSQUA
1
Logo std.pngLIGH
0
Logo std.pngNTNN
1
Logo std.pngDVS
0
Logo std.pngTRY
1
Logo std.pngSA
0
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
1
Logo std.pngBAMB
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngDVS
1
Logo std.pngLIGH
0
Logo std.pngBAMB
0
Logo std.pngSA
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngSQUA
1
Logo std.pngNTNN
0
Logo std.pngTRY
0
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
1
Logo std.pngTRY
1
Logo std.pngDVS
0
Logo std.pngNTNN
1
Logo std.pngSA
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngTRY
0
Logo std.pngNTNN
1
Round 4
Logo std.pngSQUA
1
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
0
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
1
Logo std.pngNTNN
0
Grand Final
Logo std.pngSQUA
Q
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
Q

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Curse Academylogo std.pngCA
0
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
2
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
2
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
0
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
1
FXOpen std.pngFXO
2
FalafelLogo std.pngFLFG
1
Logo std.pngSQUA
2
Losers' Bracket
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
0
Curse Academylogo std.pngCA
2
FalafelLogo std.pngFLFG
1
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
2
Round 2
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
2
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
1
FXOpen std.pngFXO
0
Logo std.pngSQUA
2
FXOpen std.pngFXO
0
Curse Academylogo std.pngCA
2
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
2
Dignitaslogo std.pngDIG
1
Round 3
Curse Academylogo std.pngCA
2
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
0
Round 4
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
0
Logo std.pngSQUA
2
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
0
Curse Academylogo std.pngCA
2
Grand Final
Logo std.pngSQUA
2
Curse Academylogo std.pngCA
1

View Games[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Articles[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]