Infoshow 2018

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Infoshow 2018
Infoshow Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerInfoshow
FormatBracket Stage
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Lithuania
Start Date2018-03-17
End Date2018-04-13
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 6 Stages
  • Finals are played offline, the rest of the tournament is played online

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€35070%Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves
PlacementIcon2.png 2€15030%Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFalcon E-Sports
Show Additional Placements
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Imantas 5logo std.pngImantas 5
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngŽalgiris Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Top 4 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
1 Kenty were acquired by Žalgiris Esports halfway through the tournament.

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

  • Group A
  • Group B
  • Group C
  • Group D
Round 1
Logo std.pngFIRS
BYE
Logo std.pngALFA
1
Logo std.pngKASE
0
Logo std.pngT1 (
BYE
Logo std.pngCONS
BYE
Round 2
Logo std.pngFIRS
1
Logo std.pngALFA
0
Logo std.pngT1 (
1
Logo std.pngCONS
0
Qualified
Logo std.pngFIRS
Q
Logo std.pngT1 (
Q
Round 1
Logo std.pngTREČ
BYE
Logo std.pngNACL
1
Logo std.pngGOOD
0
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
BYE
Logo std.pngVARD
BYE
Round 2
Logo std.pngTREČ
1
Logo std.pngNACL
0
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Logo std.pngVARD
0
Qualified
Logo std.pngTREČ
Q
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
Q
Round 1
Logo std.pngSILV
BYE
Logo std.pngKYS
1
Logo std.pngDUOK
0
Logo std.pngATOM
BYE
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
BYE
Round 2
Logo std.pngSILV
0
Logo std.pngKYS
1
Logo std.pngATOM
0
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
1
Qualified
Logo std.pngKYS
Q
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
Q
Round 1
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
BYE
Logo std.pngŽUVŲ
1
Logo std.pngTIPO
0
Logo std.pngNOCO
BYE
Imantas 5logo std.pngi5
BYE
Round 2
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
1
Logo std.pngŽUVŲ
0
Logo std.pngNOCO
0
Imantas 5logo std.pngi5
1
Qualified
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
Q
Imantas 5logo std.pngi5
Q

Stage 2 & 3[edit]

Group A
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngFIRS
2
Logo std.pngT1 (
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngTREČ
0
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngT1 (
0
Logo std.pngTREČ
1
Group B
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngKYS
0
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
2
Qualification Match
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
2
Imantas 5logo std.pngi5
1
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngKYS
0
Imantas 5logo std.pngi5
1

Stage 4 & 5[edit]

Winner's Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
2
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
2
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
2

Loser's Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
1
Logo std.pngTREČ
0
Logo std.pngFIRS
0
Imantas 5logo std.pngi5
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
1
Imantas 5logo std.pngi5
0

Stage 6 - Finals[edit]

Grand Finals
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIW
2
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
0