L'Atleta League Season 1

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
L'Atleta League Season 1
L'Atleta League.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMCES Italia
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)L'Atleta
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Italy
Start Date2021-02-23
End Date2021-03-07
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Sixteen teams participate
  • All teams qualified through a swiss stage
  • Round 1's matches are best of one
  • Quaterfinal's and Semifinal's matches are best of three
  • Final's matches are best of five and are streamed on Twitch

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePrizeTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 15 x Alienware Aurora PCTBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 25 x Alienware AW988 HeadsetTBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Logo std.pngBRIGATA SUPREMAZIA Z
Project11logo std.pngProject11
Show Additional Placements
5-8Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngAtlas
Logo std.pngPEKSI
Apocalypse e-Sportslogo std.pngApocalypse e-Sports
Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCoffe-E-Team
9-16Logo std.pngLunatic Wolves
Angry Batslogo std.pngAngry Bats
Logo std.pngWallera Esport
Logo std.pngMafiosi delle Custom
MAD Mangustelogo std.pngMAD Manguste
MoonRabbitslogo std.pngMoonRabbits
Logo std.pngGlacier Eater Esports
Logo std.pngGolden Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngLUNA
0
Angry Batslogo std.pngBATS
0
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
1
Logo std.pngRAND
1
Logo std.pngWALL
0
Logo std.pngPEKS
1
Logo std.pngMAFI
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
1
MAD Mangustelogo std.pngMaD
0
MoonRabbitslogo std.pngMORA
0
Apocalypse e-Sportslogo std.pngAPE
1
Project11logo std.pngP11
1
Logo std.pngGLAC
0
Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCOFFE
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngBRIG
2
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
0
Logo std.pngRAND
2
Logo std.pngPEKS
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
2
Apocalypse e-Sportslogo std.pngAPE
1
Project11logo std.pngP11
2
Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCOFFE
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngRAND
2
Logo std.pngCYBE
2
Project11logo std.pngP11
1
Finals
Logo std.pngRAND
Logo std.pngCYBE
Quarterfinals
<<
Logo std.pngBRIG
2
Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
0
Logo std.pngRAND
2
Logo std.pngPEKS
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
2
Apocalypse e-Sportslogo std.pngAPE
1
Project11logo std.pngP11
2
Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCOFFE
0
Semifinals
Logo std.pngBRIG
1
Logo std.pngRAND
2
Logo std.pngCYBE
2
Project11logo std.pngP11
1
Finals
Logo std.pngRAND
Logo std.pngCYBE

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 23 FebTue 23 FebWed 24 Feb2021,2,23,17,00 - 2021,2,23,17,00
    
Tue 2021-02-23
Tue 2021-02-23
Wed 2021-02-24
2021,2,23,17,00
BRIGLogo std.png10Logo std.pngLUNA
2021,2,23,17,00
BATSAngry Batslogo std.png01Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
2021,2,23,17,00
RANDLogo std.png10Logo std.pngWALL
2021,2,23,17,00
PEKSLogo std.png10Logo std.pngMAFI
2021,2,23,17,00
CYBELogo std.png10MAD Mangustelogo std.pngMaD
2021,2,23,17,00
MORAMoonRabbitslogo std.png01Apocalypse e-Sportslogo std.pngAPE
2021,2,23,17,00
P11Project11logo std.png10Logo std.pngGLAC
2021,2,23,17,00
COFFECoffe-E-Sportslogo std.png10Logo std.pngGOLD
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 26 Feb - Sat 27 FebFri 26 Feb - Sat 27 FebSat 27 Feb - Sun 28 Feb2021,2,26,17,00 - 2021,2,27,17,00
    
Fri 2021-02-26
Fri 2021-02-26
Sat 2021-02-27
2021,2,26,17,00
BRIGLogo std.png20Atlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL
2021,2,26,17,00
RANDLogo std.png20Logo std.pngPEKS
Sat 2021-02-27
Sat 2021-02-27
Sun 2021-02-28
2021,2,27,17,00
CYBELogo std.png21Apocalypse e-Sportslogo std.pngAPE
2021,2,27,17,00
P11Project11logo std.png20Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCOFFE
[showhide]
Semifinals
Mon 1 Mar - Tue 2 MarMon 1 Mar - Tue 2 MarTue 2 Mar - Wed 3 Mar2021,3,01,17,00 - 2021,3,02,17,00
    
Mon 2021-03-01
Mon 2021-03-01
Tue 2021-03-02
2021,3,01,17,00
BRIGLogo std.png12Logo std.pngRAND
Tue 2021-03-02
Tue 2021-03-02
Wed 2021-03-03
2021,3,02,17,00
CYBELogo std.png21Project11logo std.pngP11
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 7 MarSun 7 MarMon 8 Mar2021,3,07,17,00 - 2021,3,07,17,00
    
Sun 2021-03-07
Sun 2021-03-07
Mon 2021-03-08
2021,3,07,17,00
RANDLogo std.pngLogo std.pngCYBE

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Logo std.pngBRIGLogo std.pngLUNA1 - 0TBDTBD
Angry Batslogo std.pngBATSAtlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL0 - 1TBDTBD
Logo std.pngRANDLogo std.pngWALL1 - 0TBDTBD
Logo std.pngPEKSLogo std.pngMAFI1 - 0TBDTBD
Logo std.pngCYBEMAD Mangustelogo std.pngMaD1 - 0TBDTBD
MoonRabbitslogo std.pngMORAApocalypse e-Sportslogo std.pngAPE0 - 1TBDTBD
Project11logo std.pngP11Logo std.pngGLAC1 - 0TBDTBD
Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCOFFELogo std.pngGOLD1 - 0TBDTBD
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Logo std.pngBRIGAtlas (Italian Team)logo std.pngATL2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Logo std.pngRANDLogo std.pngPEKS2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Logo std.pngCYBEApocalypse e-Sportslogo std.pngAPE2 - 1TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Project11logo std.pngP11Coffe-E-Sportslogo std.pngCOFFE2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Logo std.pngBRIGLogo std.pngRAND1 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Logo std.pngCYBEProject11logo std.pngP112 - 1P11CYBE
CYBEP11
CYBEP11
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreBlueRedVODs
Logo std.pngRANDLogo std.pngCYBETBDTBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]