Hello there! We are conducting a survey to better understand the user experience in making a first edit. If you have ever made an edit on Gamepedia, please fill out the survey. Thank you!

LAN ETS 2013

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
LAN ETS 2013
Lanets.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerÉTS
QcLoL
Sponsor(s)ÉTS
Cisco
Videotron
cipc
RoG Asus
Plantronics
Corsair
AEETS
Musique+
CM Storm
MadCatz
TwitchTV
Bawls
Xtreme Gaming Quebec
SBK Telecom
Think Geek
Techni-Productions
MOARMusicTV
Riot Games
ESEA
Packet Fence
PlaynTrade
MTLSF
FormatGroup stage, Brackets
Prize Pool$7,500
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
NA
 North America
Event TypeOffline
CountryCanada Canada
Start Date2013-03-01
End Date2013-03-03

Overview

Format

71 teams are split into 7 groups of 5 and 9 groups of 4

Prize Pool

CAN$ 7,500 Canadian Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1CAN$3,250$3,152.50€2,40543.33%Armata Gaminglogo std.pngArmata Gaming
PlacementIcon2.png 2CAN$3,250$3,152.50€2,40543.33%Logo std.pngDancing Toboggans
PlacementIcon3.png 3CAN$1,000$970€74013.33%Logo std.pngTeam Bolt

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on August 8, 2012, as follows:

  • CAN$ 1 Canadian Dollar = $ 0.97 US Dollars
  • CAN$ 1 Canadian Dollar = € 0.74 Euros

Participants

North America (76)
Armata Gaminglogo std.pngArmata Gaming Logo std.pngDeForex Logo std.pngRaid Boss Down Logo std.pngAvro Gaming
Logo std.pngnrkGaming Logo std.pngAuto Search Method Logo std.pngB4 NightClub Logo std.pngMYAGYZ
Logo std.pngPretty Pink Ponies Logo std.pngTroublesomeGentlemen Logo std.pngsSs Logo std.pngKs the Pentakill
Logo std.pngSynthetik Gaming Awaken Logo std.pngWings Of Eternity Logo std.pngMannered Krew Prime 1 Logo std.pngChiefs Gaming
Logo std.pngMannered Krew Prime 2 Logo std.pngChiefs Gaming B Logo std.png5NV Logo std.pngDancing Toboggans
Logo std.pngGéants en Gougounes Logo std.pngBurn Gaming Logo std.pngGirth Gaming Logo std.pngdisputed.
Logo std.pngSurrender@20 Logo std.pngMannered Krew B-Team Logo std.pngPandabamboo Logo std.pngThose Minions!
Logo std.pngRed Panda Squad Logo std.pngEzpk Logo std.pngPsycho Path Logo std.pngcrackSmoke Five
Logo std.pngWorth It Institution Logo std.pngNinja Gaming Squad Logo std.pngEast Atlantic Gaming Logo std.pngThose Who Flash
Logo std.pngLa patience du Mohican Logo std.pngMonique Pelletier Logo std.pngQuantum Entanglement Logo std.pngGentlemen Gamers
Logo std.pngBlameTheJungler Logo std.pngWNTR Logo std.pngTeam Killing Spree : Underdogs Logo std.pngThe Flying Unicorns
Logo std.pngTeam Bolt Logo std.pngMiaw Miaw I'm a cat Logo std.pngSkyzo Logo std.pngCoolcats
Logo std.pngAlpha Males Logo std.pngRedDivision Logo std.pngLos Pedroz Logo std.pngTeam Four Skins
Logo std.pngRedDivision Logo std.pngLos Pedroz Logo std.pngTeam Four Skins Logo std.pngLiquidC4
Logo std.pngGarbage Men Logo std.pngSynthetik Gaming Ground Logo std.pngNo Logic Gamings Logo std.pngNPC Gaming Community
Logo std.pngThisIsATastyBurger Logo std.pngLes Gros Camions Logo std.pngNyanz Logo std.pngNo Ballz No Babies
Logo std.png420 HENTAI Goddesses Logo std.pngNC 2 STRONK Logo std.pngSuper Manatee Brothers Logo std.pngMagic Gaming Team
Logo std.pngLes criss d'osti Logo std.pngIncognito Logo std.pngOne-Night Team Logo std.pngVOYBOY MONEY CREW
Logo std.pngTeam PCP Logo std.pngNLG Logo std.pngTeam Killing Spree Logo std.pngRed Lagoon Marauders

Finals Rosters

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Armata Gaminglogo std.pngArmata Gaming 4-0
2. Logo std.pngPsycho Path 3-1
3. Logo std.pngGirth Gaming 2-2
4. Logo std.pngMannered Krew Prime 1-3
5. Logo std.pngMYAGYZ 0-4
[]
Group A Matches
MYAGLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngPSYC
MKPRLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngGIRT
ArmataArmata Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngPSYC
MYAGLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMKPR
ArmataArmata Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngGIRT
PSYCLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMKPR
ArmataArmata Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMKPR
GIRTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMYAG
ArmataArmata Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMYAG
GIRTLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngPSYC
Group B
1. Logo std.pngRedDivision 3-0
2. Logo std.pngSynthetik Gaming Ground 2-1
3. Logo std.pngMonique Pelletier 1-2
4. Logo std.pngThe Flying Unicorns 0-3
[]
Group B Matches
MONILogo std.png 0 1 Sengoku Gaminglogo std.pngSG
UNICLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngREDD
MONILogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngREDD
SGSengoku Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngUNIC
MONILogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngUNIC
REDDLogo std.png 1 0 Sengoku Gaminglogo std.pngSG
Group C
1. Logo std.pngNo Ballz No Babies 3-0
2. Logo std.pngPretty Pink Ponies 2-1
3. Logo std.pngDeForex 1-2
4. Logo std.pngIncognito 0-3
[]
Group C Matches
NO BLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngPINK
INCOLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngDEFO
NO BLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngDEFO
PINKLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngINCO
NO BLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngINCO
DEFOLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngPINK
Group D
1. Chiefs Esports Clublogo std.pngChiefs Esports Club 3-0
2. Logo std.pngPsycho Path 2-1
3. Logo std.pngGirth Gaming 1-2
4. Logo std.pngMannered Krew Prime 0-3
[]
Group D Matches
CHFChiefs Esports Clublogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngQUAN
DISPLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngCRAC
CHFChiefs Esports Clublogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCRAC
QUANLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngDISP
CHFChiefs Esports Clublogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngDISP
CRACLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngQUAN
Group E
1. Logo std.pngTeam Bolt 4-0
2. Logo std.png420 HENTAI Goddesses 3-1
3. Logo std.pngOne-Night Team 2-2
4. Logo std.pngNo Logic Gamings 1-3
5. Logo std.pngLos Pedroz 0-4
[]
Group E Matches
LOS Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngONE-
NO LLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.png420
BOLTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngONE-
LOS Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNO L
BOLTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png420
ONE-Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNO L
BOLTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNO L
420 Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngLOS
BOLTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngLOS
420 Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngONE-
Group F
1. Logo std.pngRaid Boss Down 3-0
2. Logo std.pngTroublesomeGentlemen 2-1
3. Logo std.pngSurrender@20 1-2
4. Logo std.png5NV 0-3
[]
Group F Matches
RAIDLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSURR
GENTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png5NV
RAIDLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.png5NV
SURRLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngGENT
RAIDLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngGENT
5NVLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngSURR
Group G
1. Logo std.pngWorth It Institution 4-0
2. Logo std.pngTeam Four Skins 3-1
3. Logo std.pngGentlemen Gamers 2-2
4. Logo std.pngMiaw Miaw I'm a cat 1-3
5. Logo std.pngNPC Gaming Community 0-4
[]
Group G Matches
GENTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNPC
MIAWLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngFOUR
WIILogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNPC
GENTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMIAW
WIILogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngFOUR
NPC Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMIAW
WIILogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMIAW
FOURLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngGENT
WIILogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngGENT
FOURLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNPC
Group H
1. Logo std.pngNC 2 STRONK 2-1
2. Logo std.pngAvro Gaming 2-1
3. Logo std.pngsSs 2-1
4. Logo std.pngVOYBOY MONEY CREW 0-3
[]
Group H Matches
NC2SLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngSSS
VOYBLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngAVRO
NC2SLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngAVRO
SSSLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngVOYB
NC2SLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngVOYB
AVROLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSSS
Group I
1. Logo std.pngDancing Toboggans 4-0
2. Logo std.pngNinja Gaming Squad 3-1
3. Logo std.pngBlameTheJungler 2-2
4. Logo std.pngMannered Krew B-Team 1-3
5. Logo std.pngSkyzo 0-4
[]
Group I Matches
MANNLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSKYZ
NINJLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBLAM
TOBOLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSKYZ
MANNLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngNINJ
TOBOLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBLAM
SKYZLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngNINJ
TOBOLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNINJ
BLAMLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMANN
TOBOLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNINJ
BLAMLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSKYZ
Group J
1. Logo std.pngSuper Manatee Brothers 3-0
2. Logo std.pngLiquidC4 2-1
3. Logo std.pngThisIsATastyBurger 1-2
4. Logo std.pngTeam PCP 0-3
[]
Group J Matches
LIQULogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngPCP
TASTLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMANA
LIQULogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMANA
PCPLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngTAST
LIQULogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngTAST
MANALogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngPCP
Group K
1. Logo std.pngnrkGaming 4-0
2. Logo std.pngLa patience du Mohican 3-1
3. Logo std.pngKs the Pentakill 2-2
4. Logo std.pngPanda Bamboo 1-3
5. Logo std.pngEzpk 0-4
[]
Group K Matches
MOHILogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngPAND
KSPELogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngEZPK
SWORLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngPAND
MOHILogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngKSPE
SWORLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngEZPK
PANDLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngKSPE
SWORLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngKSPE
EZPKLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngMOHI
SWORLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMOHI
EZPKLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngPAND
Group L
1. Logo std.pngEast Atlantic Gaming 3-0
2. Logo std.pngWNTR 2-1
3. Logo std.pngRed Lagoon Marauders 1-2
4. Logo std.pngCool Cats 0-3
[]
Group L Matches
EASTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngRED
WNTRLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCOOL
EASTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCOOL
RED Logo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngWNTR
EASTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngWNTR
COOLLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngRED
Group M
1. Logo std.pngLes Gros Camions 4-0
2. Logo std.pngSynthetik Gaming Awaken 3-1
3. Logo std.pngNLG 2-2
4. Logo std.pngAuto Search Method 1-3
5. Logo std.pngMagic Gaming Team 0-4
[]
Group M Matches
MagicMagiclogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngSYNT
NLGLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngAUTO
GCAMLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngSYNT
MagicMagiclogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngNLG
GCAMLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngAUTO
SYNTLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNLG
GCAMLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNLG
AUTOLogo std.png 1 0 Magiclogo std.pngMagic
GCAMLogo std.png 1 0 Magiclogo std.pngMagic
AUTOLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngSYNT
Group N
1. Logo std.pngTKS : Underdogs 3-0
2. Logo std.pngGéants en Gougounes 2-1
3. Logo std.pngThose Who Flash 1-2
4. Logo std.pngThose Minions! 0-3
[]
Group N Matches
GÉANLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngKS:U
MINILogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngTWFL
GÉANLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngTWFL
KS:ULogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMINI
GÉANLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngMINI
TWFLLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngKS:U
Group O
1. Logo std.pngAlpha Males 4-0
2. Logo std.pngGarbage Men 3-1
3. Logo std.pngNyanz 2-2
4. Logo std.pngLes criss d'osti 1-3
5. Logo std.pngTeam Killing Spree 0-4
[]
Group O Matches
GarbageGarbage Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngKILL
NYANLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCRIS
ALPHLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngKILL
GarbageGarbage Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNYAN
ALPHLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngCRIS
KILLLogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngNYAN
ALPHLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngNYAN
CRISLogo std.png 0 1 Garbage Gaminglogo std.pngGarbage
ALPHLogo std.png 1 0 Garbage Gaminglogo std.pngGarbage
CRISLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngKILL
Group P
1. Logo std.pngB4 NightClub 3-0
2. Logo std.pngBurn Gaming 2-1
3. Logo std.pngRed Panda Squad 1-2
4. Logo std.pngWings Of Eternity 0-3
[]
Group P Matches
B4 NLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngRED
WOFELogo std.png 0 1 Logo std.pngBURN
B4NILogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngBURN
RED Logo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngWOFE
B4 NLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngWOFE
BURNLogo std.png 1 0 Logo std.pngRED

Playoffs

Round of 16
[x]
Quarterfinals
<<
Semifinals
Finals
3rd place match
Quarterfinals
<<
Semifinals
Finals
3rd place match

View Games

Additional Content

Interviews

Other Coverage

External Links

References