LCL 2020 Spring Open Cup Qualifier

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
LCL 2020 Spring Open Cup
Qualifier
LCL Open Cup Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatBracket, Double Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
CIS
 CIS
Event TypeOnline
CountryRussia Russia
Start Date2020-02-15
End Date2020-02-16
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The LCL Open Cup Qualifier is a qualification tournament for LCL Open Cup which consists of an Open Qualifier. The top 8 teams advance to the Groups Stage, alongside the 8 teams participating in the LCL 2020 Spring.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 126 teams participate in the Open Qualifier
    • 6 groups of 8 teams, 2 groups of 7 teams
  • Double-Elimination Tournament
    • All matches until Winner's Finals are best of ones
      • Winner's Finals are best of threes
  • Winner of each group advances to LCL 2020 Spring Open Cup Group Stage

Qualifying Teams[edit]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QOpen CupNatus Wincerelogo std.pngNatus Wincere
Future Perfect Bluelogo std.pngFuture Perfect Blue
Deep Dark Fantasieslogo std.pngDeep Dark Fantasies
Logo std.pngThe young&gifted
Future Perfect UAlogo std.pngFuture Perfect UA
Born Savagelogo std.pngBorn Savage
Logo std.pngLOYAL
ZZZ (CIS Team)logo std.pngZZZ
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngAngry Pumpkins
Logo std.pngD5 Police
Future Perfect Azurelogo std.pngFuture Perfect Azure
Future Perfect Orangelogo std.pngFuture Perfect Orange
Future Perfect Purplelogo std.pngFuture Perfect Purple
INFINITY CHALLENGElogo std.pngINFINITY CHALLENGE
Logo std.pngLCL player + 4 eboys
Moscow Five.CISlogo std.pngMoscow Five
Logo std.pngs9 mental asylum
Sunshine in L.A.logo std.pngSunshine in L.A.
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngNEXU
1
Logo std.pngBONA
0
Logo std.pngRED
0
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngKRON
1
Logo std.pngANTU
0
Logo std.pngАНИМ
0
Natus Wincerelogo std.pngWIN
1
Logo std.pngDUMB
1
Logo std.pngRU G
0
Logo std.pngFFS
0
Logo std.pngSACR
1
Logo std.pngБЕНЕ
1
Logo std.pngGIGG
0
Logo std.pngMOOD
0
Logo std.pngFALL
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngMOOD
1
Logo std.pngGIGG
0
Logo std.pngFFS
0
Logo std.pngRU G
1
Logo std.pngАНИМ
1
Logo std.pngANTU
0
Logo std.pngRED
1
Logo std.pngBONA
0
Round 2
Logo std.pngNEXU
1
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngKRON
0
Natus Wincerelogo std.pngWIN
1
Logo std.pngDUMB
1
Logo std.pngSACR
0
Logo std.pngБЕНЕ
0
Logo std.pngFALL
1
Logo std.pngKRON
1
Logo std.pngMOOD
0
Logo std.pngJUST
1
Logo std.pngRU G
0
Logo std.pngБЕНЕ
0
Logo std.pngАНИМ
1
Logo std.pngSACR
0
Logo std.pngRED
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngKRON
1
Logo std.pngJUST
0
Logo std.pngАНИМ
1
Logo std.pngRED
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngNEXU
0
Natus Wincerelogo std.pngWIN
1
Logo std.pngDUMB
0
Logo std.pngFALL
1
Logo std.pngDUMB
0
Logo std.pngKRON
1
Logo std.pngNEXU
0
Logo std.pngАНИМ
1
Round 5
Natus Wincerelogo std.pngWIN
1
Logo std.pngFALL
0
Logo std.pngKRON
1
Logo std.pngАНИМ
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngFALL
1
Logo std.pngKRON
0
Grand Final
Qualification Match
Natus Wincerelogo std.pngWIN
2
Logo std.pngFALL
0

Group 2[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngПУПК
0
Logo std.pngDONS
1
Logo std.pngKZT
1
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
Logo std.pngLCL
1
Logo std.pngTIMA
0
Logo std.pngNO S
0
Logo std.pngSTAR
1
Logo std.pngSKYW
0
Logo std.pngESPO
1
Future Perfect Bluelogo std.pngFPB
0
Logo std.pngHIDD
1
Logo std.pngNLG
1
Logo std.pngMRFS
0
INFINITY CHALLENGElogo std.pngINC
1
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngBLOO
1
Logo std.pngMRFS
0
Future Perfect Bluelogo std.pngFPB
1
Logo std.pngSKYW
0
Logo std.pngNO S
1
Logo std.pngTIMA
0
Logo std.pngGOLD
0
Logo std.pngПУПК
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngDONS
0
Logo std.pngKZT
1
Logo std.pngLCL
1
Logo std.pngSTAR
0
Logo std.pngESPO
0
Logo std.pngHIDD
1
Logo std.pngNLG
1
INFINITY CHALLENGElogo std.pngINC
0
Logo std.pngSTAR
1
Logo std.pngBLOO
0
Logo std.pngDONS
0
Future Perfect Bluelogo std.pngFPB
1
INFINITY CHALLENGElogo std.pngINC
1
Logo std.pngNO S
0
Logo std.pngESPO
0
Logo std.pngПУПК
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngSTAR
0
Future Perfect Bluelogo std.pngFPB
1
INFINITY CHALLENGElogo std.pngINC
1
Logo std.pngПУПК
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngKZT
0
Logo std.pngLCL
1
Logo std.pngHIDD
1
Logo std.pngNLG
0
Logo std.pngNLG
0
Future Perfect Bluelogo std.pngFPB
1
Logo std.pngKZT
0
INFINITY CHALLENGElogo std.pngINC
1
Round 5
Logo std.pngLCL
0
Logo std.pngHIDD
1
Future Perfect Bluelogo std.pngFPB
1
INFINITY CHALLENGElogo std.pngINC
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngLCL
0
Future Perfect Bluelogo std.pngFPB
1
Grand Final
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngHIDD
1
Future Perfect Bluelogo std.pngFPB
2

Group 3[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngANGR
1
Logo std.pngFLAS
0
Logo std.pngVORT
0
Logo std.pngJUNG
1
Logo std.pngTILT
0
Logo std.pngXTRE
1
Logo std.pngUNKN
1
Logo std.pngPD3M
0
Logo std.pngHIGH
1
Logo std.pngFLOW
0
Future Perfect Orangelogo std.pngFPO
0
Logo std.pngBTW
1
Logo std.pngRIDE
Logo std.pngUNIT
Logo std.pngСБОР
0
Deep Dark Fantasieslogo std.pngDDF
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngСБОР
0
Logo std.pngUNIT
1
Future Perfect Orangelogo std.pngFPO
1
Logo std.pngFLOW
0
Logo std.pngPD3M
0
Logo std.pngTILT
1
Logo std.pngVORT
0
Logo std.pngFLAS
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngANGR
1
Logo std.pngJUNG
0
Logo std.pngXTRE
0
Logo std.pngUNKN
1
Logo std.pngHIGH
0
Logo std.pngBTW
1
Logo std.pngRIDE
0
Deep Dark Fantasieslogo std.pngDDF
1
Logo std.pngXTRE
1
Logo std.pngUNIT
0
Logo std.pngJUNG
0
Future Perfect Orangelogo std.pngFPO
1
Logo std.pngRIDE
0
Logo std.pngTILT
1
Logo std.pngHIGH
1
Logo std.pngFLAS
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngXTRE
0
Future Perfect Orangelogo std.pngFPO
1
Logo std.pngTILT
0
Logo std.pngHIGH
1
Round 4
Logo std.pngANGR
0
Logo std.pngUNKN
1
Logo std.pngBTW
0
Deep Dark Fantasieslogo std.pngDDF
1
Logo std.pngBTW
0
Future Perfect Orangelogo std.pngFPO
1
Logo std.pngANGR
1
Logo std.pngHIGH
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngUNKN
0
Deep Dark Fantasieslogo std.pngDDF
1
Future Perfect Orangelogo std.pngFPO
0
Logo std.pngANGR
1
Round 6
Logo std.pngUNKN
1
Logo std.pngANGR
0
Grand Final
Qualification Match
Deep Dark Fantasieslogo std.pngDDF
2
Logo std.pngUNKN
0

Group 4[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngAG C
1
Logo std.pngKEK5
0
Logo std.pngRD10
0
Logo std.pngDYSU
1
Logo std.pngGLEB
1
Logo std.pngDRAG
0
Logo std.pngOCEA
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngДИНО
0
Logo std.pngREPO
1
Future Perfect Azurelogo std.pngFPA
1
Logo std.pngTWB
0
Logo std.pngPLAY
1
Logo std.pngTECH
0
Logo std.pngБЛАТ
0
Logo std.pngFO F
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngБЛАТ
0
Logo std.pngTECH
1
Logo std.pngTWB
1
Logo std.pngДИНО
0
Logo std.pngOCEA
1
Logo std.pngDRAG
0
Logo std.pngRD10
0
Logo std.pngKEK5
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngAG C
0
Logo std.pngDYSU
1
Logo std.pngGLEB
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngREPO
0
Future Perfect Azurelogo std.pngFPA
1
Logo std.pngPLAY
1
Logo std.pngFO F
0
Logo std.pngGLEB
1
Logo std.pngTECH
0
Logo std.pngAG C
0
Logo std.pngTWB
1
Logo std.pngFO F
1
Logo std.pngOCEA
0
Logo std.pngREPO
0
Logo std.pngKEK5
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngGLEB
0
Logo std.pngTWB
1
Logo std.pngFO F
1
Logo std.pngKEK5
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngDYSU
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Future Perfect Azurelogo std.pngFPA
1
Logo std.pngPLAY
0
Logo std.pngPLAY
0
Logo std.pngTWB
1
Logo std.pngDYSU
1
Logo std.pngFO F
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Future Perfect Azurelogo std.pngFPA
0
Logo std.pngTWB
1
Logo std.pngDYSU
0
Round 6
Future Perfect Azurelogo std.pngFPA
1
Logo std.pngTWB
0
Grand Final
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Future Perfect Azurelogo std.pngFPA
1

Group 5[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngOKAY
1
Logo std.pngTRY
0
Logo std.pngОÇ
1
Logo std.pngWAY
0
Logo std.png40 Y
0
Logo std.pngS9 M
1
Logo std.pngGIGA
1
Logo std.pngGDG
0
Logo std.pngТИМУ
1
Logo std.pngWAY
0
Future Perfect UAlogo std.pngFPU
1
Sunshine in L.A.logo std.pngSUN
0
Logo std.pngNEGA
1
Logo std.pngCLAS
0
Logo std.pngROFL
1
Logo std.pngPENT
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngPENT
0
Logo std.pngCLAS
1
Sunshine in L.A.logo std.pngSUN
1
Logo std.pngWAY
0
Logo std.pngGDG
0
Logo std.png40 Y
1
Logo std.pngWAY
1
Logo std.pngTRY
0
Round 2
Logo std.pngOKAY
1
Logo std.pngОÇ
0
Logo std.pngS9 M
1
Logo std.pngGIGA
0
Logo std.pngТИМУ
0
Future Perfect UAlogo std.pngFPU
1
Logo std.pngNEGA
0
Logo std.pngROFL
1
Logo std.pngGIGA
1
Logo std.pngCLAS
0
Logo std.pngОÇ
0
Sunshine in L.A.logo std.pngSUN
1
Logo std.pngNEGA
0
Logo std.png40 Y
1
Logo std.pngТИМУ
0
Logo std.pngWAY
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngGIGA
0
Sunshine in L.A.logo std.pngSUN
1
Logo std.png40 Y
1
Logo std.pngWAY
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngOKAY
0
Logo std.pngS9 M
1
Future Perfect UAlogo std.pngFPU
1
Logo std.pngROFL
0
Logo std.pngROFL
0
Sunshine in L.A.logo std.pngSUN
1
Logo std.pngOKAY
0
Logo std.png40 Y
1
Round 5
Logo std.pngS9 M
0
Future Perfect UAlogo std.pngFPU
1
Sunshine in L.A.logo std.pngSUN
1
Logo std.png40 Y
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngS9 M
0
Logo std.png40 Y
1
Grand Final
Qualification Match
Future Perfect UAlogo std.pngFPU
2
Logo std.png40 Y
0

Group 6[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngJAYM
0
Logo std.pngCHAL
1
Born Savagelogo std.pngBS
1
Logo std.pngWINT
0
Logo std.pngПРИМ
0
Logo std.pngFUTU
1
Logo std.pngCRAZ
0
Logo std.pngСYBE
1
Logo std.pngMAJE
1
Logo std.pngLIVE
0
Logo std.pngRJOM
0
Future Perfect Purplelogo std.pngFPP
1
Logo std.pngSCAB
1
Logo std.pngHONO
0
Logo std.pngSCRE
1
Logo std.pngBARD
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngBARD
1
Logo std.pngHONO
0
Logo std.pngRJOM
1
Logo std.pngLIVE
0
Logo std.pngCRAZ
0
Logo std.pngПРИМ
1
Logo std.pngWINT
0
Logo std.pngJAYM
1
Round 2
Logo std.pngCHAL
0
Born Savagelogo std.pngBS
1
Logo std.pngFUTU
1
Logo std.pngСYBE
0
Logo std.pngMAJE
0
Future Perfect Purplelogo std.pngFPP
1
Logo std.pngSCAB
0
Logo std.pngSCRE
1
Logo std.pngСYBE
1
Logo std.pngBARD
0
Logo std.pngCHAL
1
Logo std.pngRJOM
0
Logo std.pngSCAB
1
Logo std.pngПРИМ
0
Logo std.pngMAJE
0
Logo std.pngJAYM
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngСYBE
0
Logo std.pngCHAL
1
Logo std.pngSCAB
0
Logo std.pngJAYM
1
Round 4
Born Savagelogo std.pngBS
1
Logo std.pngFUTU
0
Future Perfect Purplelogo std.pngFPP
1
Logo std.pngSCRE
0
Logo std.pngSCRE
0
Logo std.pngCHAL
1
Logo std.pngFUTU
0
Logo std.pngJAYM
1
Round 5
Born Savagelogo std.pngBS
1
Future Perfect Purplelogo std.pngFPP
0
Logo std.pngCHAL
1
Logo std.pngJAYM
0
Round 6
Future Perfect Purplelogo std.pngFPP
1
Logo std.pngCHAL
0
Grand Final
Qualification Match
Born Savagelogo std.pngBS
2
Future Perfect Purplelogo std.pngFPP
1

Group 7[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngLOST
W
BYE
Logo std.pngY1KE
0
Logo std.png4FEE
1
Logo std.pngLOYA
0
Moscow Five.CISlogo std.pngM5
1
Logo std.pngANGR
0
Logo std.pngJACK
1
Logo std.pngK-ON
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngВЗРЫ
1
Logo std.pngPEPE
0
Logo std.pngRAND
0
Logo std.pngBOOM
1
Logo std.pngOPEN
0
Logo std.pngD5 P
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngOPEN
0
Logo std.pngRAND
1
Logo std.pngPEPE
0
Logo std.pngK-ON
1
Logo std.pngANGR
0
Logo std.pngLOYA
1
Logo std.pngY1KE
W
BYE
Round 2
Logo std.pngLOST
0
Logo std.png4FEE
1
Moscow Five.CISlogo std.pngM5
1
Logo std.pngJACK
0
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngВЗРЫ
0
Logo std.pngBOOM
0
Logo std.pngD5 P
1
Logo std.pngJACK
1
Logo std.pngRAND
0
Logo std.pngLOST
1
Logo std.pngK-ON
0
Logo std.pngBOOM
0
Logo std.pngLOYA
1
Logo std.pngВЗРЫ
1
Logo std.pngY1KE
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngJACK
1
Logo std.pngLOST
0
Logo std.pngLOYA
1
Logo std.pngВЗРЫ
0
Round 4
Logo std.png4FEE
0
Moscow Five.CISlogo std.pngM5
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngD5 P
1
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngJACK
1
Logo std.png4FEE
0
Logo std.pngLOYA
1
Round 5
Moscow Five.CISlogo std.pngM5
1
Logo std.pngD5 P
0
Logo std.pngJACK
0
Logo std.pngLOYA
1
Round 6
Logo std.pngD5 P
0
Logo std.pngLOYA
1
Grand Final
Qualification Match
Moscow Five.CISlogo std.pngM5
1
Logo std.pngLOYA
2

Group 8[edit]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Logo std.pngZZZ
W
BYE
Logo std.pngPEGA
0
Logo std.pngDNO
1
Logo std.pngСОСО
0
Logo std.pngROFL
1
Logo std.pngTECH
0
Logo std.pngJOJO
1
Logo std.pngNA P
1
Logo std.pngALL
0
Logo std.pngWE W
1
Logo std.pngDDOS
0
Logo std.pngELOH
0
Logo std.pngITG
1
Logo std.pngSAMO
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngSAMO
1
Logo std.pngELOH
0
Logo std.pngDDOS
1
Logo std.pngALL
0
Logo std.pngTECH
0
Logo std.pngСОСО
1
Logo std.pngPEGA
W
BYE
Round 2
Logo std.pngZZZ
1
Logo std.pngDNO
0
Logo std.pngROFL
1
Logo std.pngJOJO
0
Logo std.pngNA P
0
Logo std.pngWE W
1
Logo std.pngITG
1
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Logo std.pngJOJO
1
Logo std.pngSAMO
0
Logo std.pngDNO
1
Logo std.pngDDOS
0
Logo std.pngCYBE
0
Logo std.pngСОСО
1
Logo std.pngNA P
0
Logo std.pngPEGA
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngJOJO
0
Logo std.pngDNO
1
Logo std.pngСОСО
1
Logo std.pngPEGA
0
Round 4
Logo std.pngZZZ
1
Logo std.pngROFL
0
Logo std.pngWE W
0
Logo std.pngITG
1
Logo std.pngWE W
0
Logo std.pngDNO
1
Logo std.pngROFL
1
Logo std.pngСОСО
0
Round 5
Logo std.pngZZZ
1
Logo std.pngITG
0
Logo std.pngDNO
1
Logo std.pngROFL
0
Round 6
Logo std.pngITG
0
Logo std.pngDNO
1
Grand Final
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngZZZ
2
Logo std.pngDNO
0

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Games are not streamed by Riot Games. Instead, teams are allowed to stream their own matches. Links are below:

External Links[edit]

References[edit]