LFL/2020 Season/Championship Points

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The LFL 2020 Season awards Championship Points towards qualification for the LFL 2020 Finals.

Format[edit]

  • French's 2nd and 3rd seeds will be determined by points.
  • Top 3 teams in Championship Points participate in the LFL 2020 Finals.
  • Finals consist of a King of the Hill single elimination bracket with seeding based on Points.
  • The team winning the finals will be the LFL champion.

Championship Points Tiebreaker[edit]

In the event that multiple teams are tied in the standings at the conclusion of the season, they will be settle on head to head win and lose over the season.

Finals Qualification[edit]


Standings
SeedTeamSpringSummerTotal
1GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin130130260
2LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC OL11585200
3Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMisfits Premier100100200
4GameWardlogo std.pngGameWard70115185
5Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVitality.Bee8550135
6Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIzi Dream3070100
7Solarylogo std.pngSolary504090
8Team MCESlogo std.pngTeam MCES403070
Point Distribution
Place Spring Summer
1 130 130 + AQ
2 115 115
3 100 100
4 85 85
5 70 70
6 50 50
7 40 40
8 30 30

External Links[edit]

References[edit]