LHE 2019 Closing Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
LHE 2019 Closing Playoffs
Liga Honor Entel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
Sponsor(s)Entel
Pedidos Ya
BLK Indumentaria
FormatPlayoffs
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryChile Chile
Start Date2019-07-29
End Date2019-08-18
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Social Media & Links
link=<span_class="sprite_flag-sprite"_style="background-position:-90px_-26px;background-size:304px_auto;width:16px;height:11px"><br_/>_[1]
Results
WinnerAzules Esportslogo std.pngAzules Esports
SecondRebirth eSportslogo std.pngRebirth eSports
ThirdDark Horselogo std.pngDark Horse
FourthUniversidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC Esports

The Entel Honor League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Chile. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[edit]

  • Top six teams from Closing Season participate.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Quarterfinals are best of three.
  • Semifinals & Finals are best of five.
  • 1st and 2nd place of the Closing Season get a bye into the semifinals.
  • 3rd through 6th place of the Closing Season play in the quarterfinals.
  • Quarterfinals - 3rd seed faces 6th seed, 4th seed faces 5th seed.
  • Semifinals - 2nd seed faces top seed quarterfinal winner, 1st seed faces lower seed quarterfinal winner.
  • Finals - Winners from semifinals play each other.

Prize Pool[edit]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 120Azules Esportslogo std.pngAzules Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 210Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRebirth eSports
PlacementIcon3.png 38Dark Horselogo std.pngDark Horse
46Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC Esports
54ACE 1logo std.pngACE 1
63Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Patch: 9.14Disabled: JayceSquare.pngMordekaiserSquare.pngTaliyahSquare.png
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Mon 29 Jul - Tue 30 JulTue 30 Jul - Wed 31 JulTue 30 Jul - Wed 31 Jul2019,7,29,22,00 - 2019,7,30,22,00
    
Mon 2019-07-29
Tue 2019-07-30
Tue 2019-07-30
2019,7,29,22,00
A1ACE 1logo std.png02Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
Tue 2019-07-30
Wed 2019-07-31
Wed 2019-07-31
2019,7,30,22,00
DHDark Horselogo std.png20Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
Patch: 9.14
[showhide]
Semifinals
Mon 5 Aug - Tue 6 AugTue 6 Aug - Wed 7 AugTue 6 Aug - Wed 7 Aug2019,8,05,22,00 - 2019,8,06,22,00
    
Mon 2019-08-05
Tue 2019-08-06
Tue 2019-08-06
2019,8,05,22,00
AZUAzules Esportslogo std.png30Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
Tue 2019-08-06
Wed 2019-08-07
Wed 2019-08-07
2019,8,06,22,00
RBTRebirth eSportslogo std.png32Dark Horselogo std.pngDH
Patch: 9.15
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 18 AugSun 18 AugMon 19 Aug2019,8,18,21,00 - 2019,8,18,21,00
    
Sun 2019-08-18
Sun 2019-08-18
Mon 2019-08-19
2019,8,18,21,00
AZUAzules Esportslogo std.png31Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
ACE 1logo std.pngA1Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC0 - 2ZombyraGotszarKartanaUCA1A1LinkPBStart
UCA1UCLinkPBStart
Dark Horselogo std.pngDHHafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF2 - 0OxacianoKalipsoOminickHAFDHDHLinkPBStart
DHHAFHAFLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Azules Esportslogo std.pngAZUUniversidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC3 - 0OxacianoKalipsoUCAZUAZULinkPBStart
UCAZUUCLinkPBStart
UCAZUAZULinkPBStart
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBTDark Horselogo std.pngDH3 - 2ZombyraGotszarKieferDHRBTRBTLinkStart
DHRBTDHLinkStart
DHRBTRBTLinkStart
RBTDHDHLinkStart
DHRBTRBTLinkStart
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Azules Esportslogo std.pngAZURebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT3 - 1ZombyraGotszarcodyRBTAZUAZULinkPBStart
AZURBTRBTLinkPBStart
AZURBTAZULinkPBStart
RBTAZURBTLinkPBStart

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Announcements[edit]

References[edit]