Hello there! We are conducting a survey to better understand the user experience in making a first edit. If you have ever made an edit on Gamepedia, please fill out the survey. Thank you!

LMF 2019 Opening Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2019 LMF Opening Playoffs
Liga Master Fibertel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
Sponsor(s)Fibertel
RedBull
Personal
BGH
Pedidos Ya
FormatPlayoffs
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
 Latin America
Event TypeOnline/Offline
CountryArgentina Argentina
Start Date2019-03-21
End Date2019-04-18
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerCream Esportslogo std.pngCream Esports
SecondColiseo Dragonslogo std.pngColiseo Dragons
ThirdIsurus Gaminglogo std.pngIsurus Academy
FourthNocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNocturns Gaming

The Fibertel Master League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Argentina. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format

  • Top six teams from Opening Season participate.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Quarterfinals are best of three.
  • Semifinals & Finals are best of five.
  • 1st and 2nd place of the Opening Season get a bye into the semifinals.
  • 3rd through 6th place of the Opening Season play in the quarterfinals.
  • Quarterfinals - 4th seed faces 5th seed for the first quarterfinal, 3rd seed faces 6th seed in the second quarterfinal.
  • Semifinals - 1st seed faces first quarterfinal winner, 2nd seed faces second quarterfinal winner.
  • Third-Place Match - Played under the circumstance of both 3rd and 4th place teams ending 1 to 1 in the regular season.
  • Finals - Winners from semifinals play each other.

Patch Information

Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Third-Place Match Finals
Patch v9.5 v9.6

Prize Pool

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 115Cream Esportslogo std.pngCream Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 29Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngColiseo Dragons
PlacementIcon3.png 37Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngIsurus Academy
45Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNocturns Gaming
54Bring It Onlogo std.pngBring It On
63Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Quarterfinals
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
0
Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngISG.A
2
Bring It Onlogo std.pngBIO
1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
2
Semifinals
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM
3
Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngISG.A
0
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
3
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
1
Finals
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRM
3
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR
1
3rd place match
Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngISG.A
1
Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
0

Match Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST|
Toggle between Results & Schedule to prefer showing match results when available or always show start time. Toggle between CD (countdown), your local time zone, or PST/CET/KST to change time zone display of dates & times.
Launch Predictions
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Thu 21 Mar - Fri 22 MarThu 21 Mar - Fri 22 MarFri 22 Mar - Sat 23 Mar2019,3,21,22,00 - 2019,3,22,22,00
    
Thu 2019-03-21
Thu 2019-03-21
Fri 2019-03-22
2019,3,21,22,00
UNDUndead Gaminglogo std.png02Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngISG.A
Fri 2019-03-22
Fri 2019-03-22
Sat 2019-03-23
2019,3,22,22,00
BIOBring It Onlogo std.png12Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 28 Mar - Fri 29 MarThu 28 Mar - Fri 29 MarFri 29 Mar - Sat 30 Mar2019,3,28,22,00 - 2019,3,29,22,00
    
Thu 2019-03-28
Thu 2019-03-28
Fri 2019-03-29
2019,3,28,22,00
CRMCream Esportslogo std.png30Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngISG.A
Fri 2019-03-29
Fri 2019-03-29
Sat 2019-03-30
2019,3,29,22,00
CdRColiseo Dragonslogo std.png31Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Fri 5 AprSat 6 AprSat 6 Apr2019,4,05,22,00 - 2019,4,05,22,00
    
Fri 2019-04-05
Sat 2019-04-06
Sat 2019-04-06
2019,4,05,22,00
ISG.AIsurus Gaminglogo std.png10Nocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC
[showhide]
Finals
Thu 18 AprThu 18 AprFri 19 Apr2019,4,18,19,00 - 2019,4,18,19,00
    
Thu 2019-04-18
Thu 2019-04-18
Fri 2019-04-19
2019,4,18,19,00
CRMCream Esportslogo std.png31Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR

VODs & Match Links

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUNDIsurus Gaminglogo std.pngISG.A0 - 2Oxaciano1984KimiUNDISG.AUNDLinkPBStart
ISG.AUNDISG.ALinkPBStart
Bring It Onlogo std.pngBIONocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC1 - 2ZombyraGotzsarNottinghamBIONOCBIOLinkPBStart
BIONOCNOCLinkPBStart
BIONOCBIOLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRMIsurus Gaminglogo std.pngISG.A3 - 0ZombyraGotzsarLinkKhynm, Hyena, WombatKhynmCRMISG.ACRMLinkPBStart
ISG.ACRMISG.ALinkPBStart
CRMISG.ACRMLinkPBStart
Coliseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdRNocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC3 - 1Oxaciano1984LinkGodvi, Sunblast, LaGrangeLhazurtNOCCdRCdRLinkPBStart
CdRNOCNOCLinkPBStart
NOCCdRCdRLinkPBStart
CdRNOCNOCLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Isurus Gaminglogo std.pngISG.ANocturns Gaminglogo std.pngNOC1 - 0Oxaciano1984ISG.ANOCISG.ALinkPBStart
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Cream Esportslogo std.pngCRMColiseo Dragonslogo std.pngCdR3 - 1ZombyraGotzsar, OxacianoLesmartCRMCdRCRMLinkPBStart
CRMCdRCdRLinkPBStart
CRMCdRCRMLinkPBStart
CRMCdRCdRLinkPBStart

Media

Streams

Announcements

Venue

Finals

CABA, Buenos Aires
Teatro Vorterix
Capacity - 1,584
Teatro Vorterix.jpg
Av. Federico Lacroze 3455, C1426CQH CABA

References