|
Spring Qualifier
TGA Hero of Cities Season 9 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Tencent Games | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | China | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | China | |
Start Date | 2015-12-10 | |
End Date | 2015-12-13 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Hero of Cities 2014 Winter National Finals[]
- Group Stage
- Round robin best of one
- Top 2 teams from each group advance to bracket stage
- Bracket Stage
- Matches are best of three
- Top 4 teams receives a spot for the 2016 LSPL Spring Season.
Prize Pool[]
Hero of Cities 2014 Winter National Finals[]
Prize Pool[]
¥ 180,000 Chinese Yuan Renminbi are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ¥100,000$15,484.19€14,084.14 | 55.56% | LD Academy |
2 | ¥50,000$7,742.10€7,042.07 | 27.78% | MF Gaming |
3 | ¥30,000$4,645.26€4,225.24 | 16.67% | POP187 Club |
4 | IN Gaming | ||
Show Additional Placements | |||
5-7 | Minjiang University | ||
End His Journey B | |||
Tides of Time 2 | |||
DQ | Marvelous GB | ||
Hide Additional Placements |
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on December 13, 2015, as follows:
- ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = $ 0.1548419064 US Dollars
- ¥ 1 Chinese Yuan Renminbi = € 0.1408413747 Euros
- Note: Marvelous GB was disqualified due to using the professional player.
Participants[]
Participants | |||
---|---|---|---|
Inner Mongolia | WK.Panda | Shanghai | Team WE Dreams |
Zhejiang | Blue Ocean Esports | Sichuan | EP.Future |
Tianjin | Marvelous GB | Beijing | Hua Tu Gaming |
Jiangsu | End His Journey B | Henan | Duo La |
Heilongjiang | MoKa Esports | Xinjiang | YunYou AG |
Chongqing | End His Journey A | Jilin | Dank Memes |
Hunan | Tides of Time 1 | Shaanxi | Legend Dragon Academy |
Hebei | MF Gaming | Gansu & Ningxia | MonKey Army |
Hainan | Asked Esports Gaming | Jiangxi | IN Gaming |
Hubei | POP187 Club | Shandong | Team SYN |
Anhui | VP Game | Guizhou | Team God |
Shanxi | Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaming | Yunnan | E-Sports For Dream |
Guangxi | Tides of Time 2 | Guangdong | Reincarnation |
Fujian | Minjiang University | Liaoning | Bai Wan Xing Guang |
Wildcard | LION Gaming | Wildcard | Your Dynanic Man |
End His Journey B |
---|
|
Minjiang University |
---|
|
Tides of Time 2 |
---|
|
Result[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Legend Dragon Academy | 3-0 | |||
2. | MF Gaming | 2-1 | |||
3. | E-Sports For Dream | 1-2 | |||
4. | Team SYN | 0-3 |
[ Group A Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
LDA | 1 | 0 | ESFD |
LDA | 1 | 0 | SYN |
MFG | 0 | 1 | LDA |
ESFD | 0 | 1 | MFG |
MFG | 1 | 0 | SYN |
ESFD | 1 | 0 | SYN |
Group B | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Minjiang University | 3-0 | |||
2. | Reincarnation | 2-1 | |||
3. | EP.Future | 1-2 | |||
4. | MoKa Esports | 0-3 |
[ Group B Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
MJU | 1 | 0 | Rein |
EPF | 1 | 0 | MOKA |
MJU | 1 | 0 | EPF |
Rein | 1 | 0 | MOKA |
EPF | 0 | 1 | Rein |
MOKA | 0 | 1 | MJU |
Group C | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tides of Time 1 | 3-0 | |||
2. | End His Journey B | 2-1 | |||
3. | Bai Wan Xing Guang | 1-2 | |||
4. | Your Dynanic Man | 0-3 |
[ Group C Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
ToT 1 | 1 | 0 | EHJ B |
BWXG | 1 | 0 | YDM |
ToT 1 | 1 | 0 | BWXG |
EHJ B | 1 | 0 | YDM |
YDM | 0 | 1 | ToT 1 |
EHJ B | 1 | 0 | BWX |
Group D | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sacrosanct Yataghan Gaming | 3-0 | |||
2. | MonKey Army | 2-1 | |||
3. | LION Gaming | 1-2 | |||
4. | Dank Memes | 0-3 |
[ Group D Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
MKA | 0 | 1 | SYG |
LION | 1 | 0 | DM |
MKA | 1 | 0 | LION |
SYG | 1 | 0 | DM |
DM | 0 | 1 | MKA |
SYG | 1 | 0 | LION |
Group E | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | IN Gaming | 3-0 | |||
2. | Hua Tu Gaming | 2-1 | |||
3. | WK.Panda | 1-2 | |||
4. | Duo La | 0-3 |
[ Group E Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
ING | 1 | 0 | HT |
WKP | 1 | 0 | DUO |
ING | 1 | 0 | WKP |
HT | 1 | 0 | DUO |
DUO | 0 | 1 | ING |
HT | 1 | 0 | WKP |
Group F | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marvelous GB | 3-0 | |||
2. | VP Game | 2-1 | |||
3. | Asked Esports Gaming | 1-2 | |||
4. | Blue Ocean Esports | 0-3 |
[ Group F Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
AKEG | 1 | 0 | BOE |
MGB | 1 | 0 | VP |
AKEG | 0 | 1 | MGB |
BOE | 0 | 1 | MGB |
VP | 1 | 0 | AKEG |
BOE | 0 | 1 | MGB |
Group G | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | POP187 Club | 2-0 | |||
2. | Tides of Time 2 | 1-1 | |||
3. | Team WE Dreams | 0-2 |
[ Group G Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
POP | 1 | 0 | WED |
WED | 0 | 1 | ToT 2 |
ToT 2 | 0 | 1 | POP |
Group H | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | YunYou AG | 2-0 | |||
2. | End His Journey A | 1-1 | |||
3. | Team God | 0-2 |
[ Group H Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
YYAG | 1 | 0 | GOD |
EHJ A | 0 | 1 | YYAG |
GOD | 0 | 1 | EHJ A |
Playoffs[]
Round of 16[]
- 1 MJU, ToT 1 and HT got disqualified from TGA this season due to using the players who are not qualify in tournament. However, LDA had already knocked out MJU before ruling. So LDG A keep the semi-final slot. And MFG, MKA and MGB will have tie-breaker matches to replace the remain 2 slot.
- 2 VP got disqualified before game 3.
Tie-Breaker[]
Group H | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marvelous GB | 2-0 | |||
2. | MF Gaming | 1-1 | |||
3. | MonKey Army | 0-2 |
[ Group H Matches ] | |||
---|---|---|---|
MFG | 1 | 0 | MKA |
MGB | 1 | 0 | MFG |
MKA | 0 | 1 | MGB |
Round of 8[]
Round 1
LDA
2
MFG
2
ING
0
MGB
2
POP
2
Round 2
LDA
2
MFG
1
MGB
2
POP
0
Round 3
LDA
1
MGB
3
3rd place match
MFG
2
POP
0